MALAKA

MALAKA — CS2 Stats

GR76561197990571064[U:1:30305336]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,145Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,071Hours in CS61Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,787Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#70255 of 252623 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+280Premier CS Rating · 20,507 → 20,787

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,787 +2,445 27 Aug – 17 Oct · 13 days played
18,34220,787peak 20,78727 Aug17 Oct
20,904Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-08-27

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,787
  • +1,168 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,213 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-14
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches78——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.7%45.7%46.8%5.1% short
Shot accuracy14.9%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.051.060.06 short
Match win rate41.9%45.7%46.3%4.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMALAKAFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,787 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning63
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–52–6Last 10042%Win rateLWWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility5.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.3
Utility5.2
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time567ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 11 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · dust2, 22 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 24 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 64% over 11mirageWeakest map · 20% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C5725–3244%-0.03
mirageD255–2020%-0.03
infernoA117–464%0.00
nuke—21–150%-0.02
cache—22–0100%0.04
ancient—21–150%-0.05
anubis—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 25). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

73,491Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
2,111Matches
41.9%Match win rate
41.7%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
4,046MVPs
1,525Hours (in match)
3,109Bombs planted
807Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,331dust2
6,646inferno
1,483nuke
1,443cbble
1,262train
1,223vertigo
2office
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

270Matches
50%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
87.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3158%1.3116.1
Inferno2752%1.1416.5
Vertigo1650%1.1017.9
Dust21567%1.1916.7
Nuke1443%1.1818.9
Ancient1080%1.3215.3
Anubis825%1.0916.6
Overpass30%0.9617.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
72.9%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
566msReaction time
56.2%T opening success
37.2%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
7.02HE damage / grenade
6.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 37.2227% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–130.0512%17 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0011%17 Oct →
inferno13–70.0126%16 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0423%15 Oct →
mirage9–130.0425%15 Oct →
inferno13–90.1213%14 Oct →
mirage13–10.0124%14 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0426%13 Oct →
mirage11–130.0121%13 Oct →
dust213–90.0223%12 Oct →
dust213–30.1818%11 Oct →
dust213–80.1228%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0216%10 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0310%10 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0311%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0110%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0115%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0522%9 Oct →
dust28–13-0.065%6 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0613%6 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0619%6 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0322%6 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0212%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.107%5 Oct →
inferno12–120.019%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0812%5 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0314%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0315%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0521%4 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0314%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0115%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0520%3 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0321%3 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0710%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0423%3 Oct →
dust212–120.0111%3 Oct →
dust29–13-0.049%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0511%3 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0615%3 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0622%3 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0713%3 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0313%3 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0612%2 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0412%2 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0613%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0014%1 Oct →
mirage13–50.0115%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0420%1 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0322%1 Oct →
dust213–20.0619%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.096%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.008%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0217%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.053%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0413%30 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0313%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0418%30 Sept →
dust213–50.028%30 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.019%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0616%25 Sept →
mirage0–6-0.040%25 Sept →
mirage0–70.0017%25 Sept →
dust27–13-0.016%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0517%25 Sept →
dust27–0-0.0033%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0914%25 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0323%24 Sept →
dust213–70.0430%24 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0610%24 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0513%24 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.039%24 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0124%23 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0811%23 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0116%23 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0724%23 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0216%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0316%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0823%22 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0339%22 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0621%22 Sept →
dust24–13-0.060%22 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.1013%22 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0812%22 Sept →
dust27–130.0021%21 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0215%21 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0124%21 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0610%21 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0612%10 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0217%10 Sept →
inferno13–110.0517%7 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0312%6 Sept →
inferno13–20.0319%6 Sept →
cache13–80.0720%4 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0912%4 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0311%4 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0324%1 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.088%31 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0417%30 Aug →
cache13–40.0229%27 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0510%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.