Jauvinen

Jauvinen — CS2 Stats

CK76561197987895899[U:1:27630171]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,753Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,552Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,879 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy16.5%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.071.09above
Match win rate47.5%46.9%48.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJauvinenFACEITLevel 9 · 1,879 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning59
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–53–1Last 10046%Win rateWWLLTWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility6.9
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning5.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time599ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy26.2%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 26.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 13 Sept →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 22 Mar →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–3 · inferno, 29 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 61% over 18dust2Weakest map · 29% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D216–1529%-0.00
nukeA1911–858%-0.01
ancientA1811–761%-0.01
mirageD124–833%-0.00
infernoA95–456%-0.03
anubisC73–443%-0.00
cache—42–250%0.01
overpass—41–325%-0.03
vertigo—22–0100%0.03
train—21–150%-0.01
agency—10–10%0.02
jura—10–10%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

193,876Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
7,147Matches
47.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
52.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
16.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
21,382MVPs
3,552Hours (in match)
6,715Bombs planted
1,741Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4763,796
AWP15,494
Tec-97,265
Knife4,150
P2503,975

Lifetime map wins

10,270dust2
9,776nuke
9,393inferno
8,221train
2,920cbble
1,231vertigo
251office
29safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,860Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
77.1ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient19653%1.0116.4
Nuke17456%1.0215.8
Dust214152%1.0016.2
Anubis9543%0.9115.7
Mirage7438%1.0215.7
Inferno4425%0.7414.1
Vertigo2236%0.8515.1
Cache1346%0.7916.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
30.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
12.5°Preaim
605msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
47.8%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
9.93HE damage / grenade
21.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.4929° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–1-0.0530%28 Oct →
ancient13–30.0828%24 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0023%18 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0027%18 Oct →
mirage15–150.0821%18 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0048%27 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0624%26 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0730%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0328%19 Sept →
anubis4–130.0315%16 Sept →
cache13–80.0531%30 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0322%30 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0120%30 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0318%27 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0125%27 Aug →
dust27–130.0418%25 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0125%25 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.1133%22 Aug →
vertigo13–100.0120%30 Jul →
dust213–80.1324%28 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0425%20 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0315%15 Jul →
train6–13-0.0330%13 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0333%13 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0222%27 May →
cache22–180.0221%26 May →
dust210–13-0.0415%26 May →
mirage13–80.0326%22 May →
ancient6–13-0.0925%28 Mar →
nuke12–16-0.0520%28 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0638%27 Mar →
nuke13–80.0150%27 Mar →
mirage11–130.0233%26 Mar →
inferno13–30.0144%26 Mar →
nuke16–14-0.0027%22 Mar →
nuke13–50.0152%22 Mar →
ancient13–50.0129%22 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0229%28 Feb →
nuke13–100.0433%28 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0021%28 Feb →
dust213–16-0.0634%20 Feb →
nuke8–130.0431%18 Feb →
ancient13–40.0826%17 Feb →
dust216–130.0422%15 Feb →
ancient8–13-0.0621%14 Feb →
dust216–14-0.0325%13 Feb →
mirage13–100.0217%11 Feb →
anubis13–11-0.0218%10 Feb →
ancient13–90.0024%8 Feb →
dust210–20.0021%8 Feb →
nuke13–50.0014%7 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0719%7 Feb →
inferno13–100.0320%7 Feb →
mirage14–16-0.0232%6 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0334%6 Feb →
ancient13–40.0722%6 Feb →
ancient9–1-0.0736%3 Oct →
inferno15–19-0.0430%21 Sept →
dust29–130.0128%20 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0122%18 Sept →
train13–100.0128%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0018%18 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0617%18 Sept →
ancient10–6-0.0122%18 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0227%15 Sept →
overpass13–110.0430%13 Sept →
mirage13–20.1329%13 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0526%13 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0313%5 Sept →
dust27–130.0728%29 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0424%29 Aug →
dust29–130.0132%29 Aug →
inferno7–3-0.0329%29 Aug →
overpass11–13-0.0118%28 Aug →
anubis13–90.0138%23 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0124%23 Aug →
nuke13–40.0427%23 Aug →
overpass2–13-0.0421%20 Aug →
nuke13–60.0436%20 Aug →
vertigo13–70.0535%19 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.1025%19 Aug →
overpass8–13-0.1024%12 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0712%11 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0130%7 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0840%7 Aug →
agency7–130.0226%30 Jul →
jura10–130.0816%30 Jul →
ancient13–30.0227%24 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0220%21 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0614%7 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0118%5 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0325%5 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0331%5 Jul →
dust217–19-0.0126%26 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0425%19 May →
inferno13–11-0.0227%6 May →
inferno11–13-0.0448%5 May →
dust25–13-0.0531%5 May →
dust27–130.0044%30 Apr →
anubis13–110.0225%30 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.