ˢᵉⁿˢᵉ — CS2 Stats

76561197983523045[U:1:23257317]✓ No bans

2,141Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,355Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating17,104Purple band · top ~20% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28644 of 54838 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.9%47.0%48.5%2.6% short
Shot accuracy17.2%12.7%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.821.071.070.26 short
Match win rate45.7%46.4%47.0%1.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGˢᵉⁿˢᵉFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,104 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning50
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY513811Last 10051%Win rateWWLWLTTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.9
Aggression5.8
Utility4.3
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch5.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.0
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time590ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 590ms
Headshot accuracy15.6%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 15.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — dust2 13–3
130Biggest win — nuke
6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
68In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 39% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C28111739%-0.01
mirageC1771041%0.00
anubisB115645%-0.01
nukeA106460%-0.01
cacheC94544%0.01
ancientC94544%-0.00
infernoS65183%0.00
overpassS54180%0.02
italy110100%0.00
shelter110100%0.02
boulder110100%-0.02
vertigo110100%0.11
train110100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

251,175Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
8,779Matches
45.7%Match win rate
45.9%Headshot %
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
14,973MVPs
6,355Hours (in match)
6,135Bombs planted
1,910Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47104,900
AWP19,004
P2507,890
FAMAS4,197

Lifetime map wins

19,423dust2
15,607inferno
7,552nuke
3,024train
2,311cbble
1,519vertigo
254office
187italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

739Matches
51%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
72.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
5%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12354%0.9914.6
Anubis4943%0.8413.2
Ancient3839%0.9015.3
Inferno3537%0.9714.5
Overpass3244%1.0615.6
Nuke2438%0.9213.7
Dust22268%0.9013.9
Vertigo1741%1.0114.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.4%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
80.7%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
587msReaction time
30.6%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
10.36HE damage / grenade
7.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4687 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.6389% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–4-0.0714%29 Aug
nuke13–00.0612%29 Aug
cache5–13-0.048%29 Aug
dust213–10-0.0221%29 Aug
ancient6–13-0.0613%23 Aug
dust212–12-0.0411%23 Aug
cache12–120.0019%23 Aug
dust26–130.0516%22 Aug
nuke13–10-0.0313%22 Aug
inferno14–160.0415%22 Aug
dust212–12-0.0413%20 Aug
dust213–100.0025%15 Aug
nuke0–13-0.0521%13 Aug
nuke10–13-0.046%13 Aug
anubis13–30.0717%13 Aug
dust215–15-0.0318%13 Aug
overpass13–90.0415%13 Aug
nuke10–13-0.0215%13 Aug
anubis13–6-0.0135%13 Aug
dust213–9-0.0120%13 Aug
inferno13–7-0.0214%9 Aug
italy13–60.008%9 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0412%8 Aug
dust212–12-0.0813%8 Aug
mirage9–13-0.0313%7 Aug
nuke15–15-0.0616%7 Aug
dust27–130.0419%7 Aug
ancient10–130.0213%7 Aug
ancient13–11-0.0216%7 Aug
mirage5–130.0010%7 Aug
mirage13–60.0418%7 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0111%4 Aug
dust213–4-0.0125%3 Aug
anubis12–12-0.0513%2 Aug
cache13–50.1019%1 Aug
nuke16–140.0121%1 Aug
dust213–30.1334%1 Aug
dust27–130.0112%26 Jul
mirage6–13-0.0223%24 Jul
mirage13–50.0216%24 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0129%24 Jul
nuke13–100.0414%19 Jul
mirage13–110.013%19 Jul
mirage13–9-0.045%19 Jul
shelter13–90.028%19 Jul
dust23–130.0023%19 Jul
inferno13–110.0211%18 Jul
ancient13–50.0711%18 Jul
overpass13–70.0311%18 Jul
dust211–130.007%18 Jul
ancient0–2-0.090%18 Jul
mirage13–60.079%18 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0021%12 Jul
dust212–120.1226%12 Jul
nuke13–80.0012%11 Jul
anubis13–30.0622%11 Jul
mirage4–13-0.068%11 Jul
dust27–130.0127%11 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0614%11 Jul
inferno13–90.0216%11 Jul
boulder13–4-0.0212%11 Jul
ancient13–6-0.0015%10 Jul
anubis8–13-0.0627%10 Jul
nuke13–5-0.0417%7 Jul
dust212–12-0.0619%7 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0017%6 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0616%6 Jul
dust27–13-0.0516%6 Jul
overpass13–40.017%5 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0319%5 Jul
cache13–90.0212%5 Jul
dust23–13-0.1021%5 Jul
anubis6–13-0.067%5 Jul
ancient13–40.0523%4 Jul
dust213–6-0.0519%4 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0212%4 Jul
dust213–30.0618%4 Jul
cache3–13-0.119%3 Jul
dust213–11-0.0217%3 Jul
mirage4–13-0.0415%3 Jul
anubis13–4-0.0222%3 Jul
dust26–0-0.0343%3 Jul
cache13–110.0423%3 Jul
dust211–13-0.0329%2 Jul
dust27–13-0.0612%2 Jul
anubis13–30.0817%2 Jul
dust211–130.0419%29 Jun
cache9–13-0.0628%28 Jun
mirage13–70.0719%24 Jun
cache13–20.0921%24 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0115%24 Jun
vertigo13–90.1121%23 Jun
mirage13–30.087%23 Jun
train13–30.0519%23 Jun
overpass13–60.0216%20 Jun
cache12–120.0824%19 Jun
dust213–90.0114%19 Jun
anubis5–13-0.0612%14 Jun
overpass8–13-0.0212%14 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0020%14 Jun

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →