Ruato

Ruato — CS2 Stats

FI76561197977142767[U:1:16877039]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,488Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,007Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating13,612Blue band · top ~35.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,612 -1,176 13 Jan – 2 Nov · 20 days played
12,73215,123peak 15,12313 Jan2 Nov
15,123Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,308Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-01-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,511 below peak (15,123)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,388 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate37.0%44.8%45.7%8.6% short
Shot accuracy16.9%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.851.031.050.20 short
Match win rate45.9%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRuatoFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER13,612 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,308csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim47
Positioning50
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateLWLWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim4.7
Utility6.8
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch1.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.7
Positioning5.0
Utility6.8
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time551ms−94ms
first ⅓ avg 645ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 14.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 11 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · anubis, 9 Feb →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · cache, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 24 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 65% over 23mirageWeakest map · 18% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2315–865%0.01
mirageD173–1418%-0.02
infernoC125–742%0.00
nukeA127–558%-0.00
ancientD124–833%-0.01
anubisB105–550%-0.01
cacheD72–529%0.01
overpassC73–443%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

68,231Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
3,595Matches
45.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
37.0%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
8,314MVPs
1,866Hours (in match)
4,698Bombs planted
1,076Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,713
AWP7,740
MP74,441
P903,638
Tec-91,808
AUG1,800

Lifetime map wins

11,074inferno
6,625nuke
5,943dust2
2,569train
1,042vertigo
914office
456cbble
129assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

348Matches
51%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
69.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

27%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2339%0.7512.8
Nuke1553%0.8614.2
Mirage1547%0.8512.3
Anubis1338%0.7411.5
Inferno944%0.6810.6
Overpass450%0.9214.3
Vertigo250%1.4216.5
Dust2250%0.546.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.8%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
68.8%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
539msReaction time
51.9%T opening success
40.4%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
14.1%Flash assists
13.39HE damage / grenade
8.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.7968% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0312%2 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0116%2 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0315%25 Oct →
anubis16–120.017%25 Oct →
inferno13–110.0014%25 Oct →
dust213–70.067%25 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0111%25 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0522%25 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0312%23 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0812%23 Oct →
mirage10–130.0716%23 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0111%23 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0919%23 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0316%21 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0413%20 Oct →
inferno15–150.0710%15 Oct →
dust21–13-0.073%15 Oct →
nuke7–130.0510%15 Oct →
ancient13–100.0013%15 Oct →
cache13–20.0615%14 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0213%14 Oct →
mirage13–60.0211%14 Oct →
cache9–130.0322%13 Oct →
anubis10–130.0520%13 Oct →
cache13–7-0.055%12 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0326%12 Oct →
dust28–130.0915%12 Oct →
dust213–60.2023%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0914%11 Oct →
ancient2–5-0.0113%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0615%30 Sept →
cache10–130.0515%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0415%26 Sept →
nuke13–60.0010%26 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0217%12 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0115%12 Sept →
cache10–130.0716%12 Sept →
nuke11–130.0314%11 Sept →
dust211–130.0211%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0117%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0523%5 Sept →
dust213–110.0227%5 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0719%5 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0012%5 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0416%23 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0621%23 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0316%7 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0111%7 Jul →
overpass11–13-0.0612%27 May →
nuke13–70.0318%27 May →
ancient16–14-0.0213%27 May →
anubis13–160.0215%27 May →
ancient13–5-0.0611%27 May →
nuke13–1-0.0221%27 May →
mirage10–13-0.039%22 May →
dust210–13-0.0619%22 May →
overpass9–13-0.0627%29 Apr →
cache1–13-0.074%29 Apr →
overpass13–110.0315%28 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0517%24 Apr →
ancient11–130.0414%24 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.056%24 Apr →
anubis12–16-0.0115%22 Apr →
overpass15–15-0.0412%22 Apr →
ancient11–130.0314%10 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0417%10 Apr →
ancient6–130.0115%10 Apr →
ancient16–140.017%3 Apr →
inferno13–3-0.029%3 Apr →
mirage4–130.0116%3 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0315%3 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0617%2 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.049%2 Apr →
dust213–1-0.046%2 Apr →
inferno13–70.0115%24 Mar →
overpass13–11-0.0115%23 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.0813%23 Mar →
anubis13–9-0.0111%20 Mar →
dust213–16-0.0627%20 Mar →
mirage13–60.0613%7 Mar →
nuke13–40.0317%7 Mar →
inferno14–160.007%17 Feb →
dust28–10.0524%17 Feb →
inferno12–160.0113%16 Feb →
mirage9–130.0410%16 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0110%12 Feb →
ancient3–13-0.0314%12 Feb →
mirage9–130.0220%12 Feb →
dust213–5-0.0117%12 Feb →
dust215–15-0.079%12 Feb →
nuke13–60.0418%9 Feb →
anubis13–10.1230%9 Feb →
dust210–130.0311%9 Feb →
anubis13–4-0.0419%24 Jan →
overpass13–00.0511%24 Jan →
mirage12–16-0.0516%24 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0213%23 Jan →
mirage1–13-0.0521%13 Jan →
dust213–30.0417%13 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0521%13 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.