MiGHTYMAX

MiGHTYMAX — CS2 Stats

PRO“mightymax”EndpointUnited KingdomCoachSettings & gear profile →

GB76561197975788552[U:1:15522824]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,625Tracked matches83%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,940 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,940 → 2,940
+13Tracked matches · now 2,625
−0.6ppWin rate · 83.3% → 82.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,596 +162 18 Sept – 22 Apr · 21 days played
26,43429,036peak 29,03618 Sept22 Apr
Faceit ELO: 2,940 +0 28 Aug – 23 Sept · 6 observations
2,9402,940peak 2,94028 Aug23 Sept
29,036Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,940Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
60Days played since 2025-08-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,940
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 60 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMiGHTYMAXFACEITLevel 10 · 2,940 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,940csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning72
Utility81

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY64–31–5Last 10064%Win rateWWWLTWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 15–4–1 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility8.1
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Utility. Utility score of 81 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.2
Utility8.1
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time546ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 618ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%−5.4%
first ⅓ avg 29.0% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 24 Feb →
69%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 19 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · mirage, 1 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6trainWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2412–1250%0.03
ancientA2314–961%0.05
infernoS1814–478%0.06
overpassS107–370%0.05
trainC73–443%0.05
anubisS65–183%0.04
dust2S65–183%0.07
nuke—43–175%0.08
cache—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,296Matches
66%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
84.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient18363%1.3717.6
Mirage17860%1.3216.0
Inferno11769%1.4817.4
Anubis10270%1.3816.8
Dust24252%1.2014.1
Overpass4185%1.4418.3
Vertigo3073%1.3912.3
Nuke2861%1.4418.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$3,547Inventory value77ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Butterfly Knife | Marble Fade (Factory New)$1,746StatTrak™ AK-47 | Bloodsport (Factory New)$627M4A4 | Eye of Horus (Well-Worn)$311StatTrak™ P250 | See Ya Later (Minimal Wear)$157StatTrak™ USP-S | The Traitor (Minimal Wear)$131Five-SeveN | Angry Mob (Minimal Wear)$96

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.1%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
48.1%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
541msReaction time
53.2%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
14.4%Flash assists
12.84HE damage / grenade
16.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–10-0.0121%13 Oct →
anubis13–60.1321%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.0624%28 Sept →
mirage7–130.0019%26 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0329%26 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0115%27 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0127%8 Aug →
dust213–100.0727%8 Aug →
mirage13–80.0018%8 Aug →
anubis13–50.0225%7 Aug →
cache13–90.0628%7 Aug →
inferno13–70.1442%7 Aug →
inferno13–50.0625%23 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0212%9 Jul →
overpass13–70.0632%25 Jun →
overpass13–90.0518%16 Jun →
ancient13–20.0729%16 Jun →
mirage8–130.0217%9 Jun →
inferno13–100.0113%21 May →
cache11–130.0525%18 May →
mirage13–110.0920%24 Apr →
ancient16–140.0719%22 Apr →
inferno19–170.0118%18 Apr →
ancient13–40.0311%15 Apr →
mirage13–70.1031%12 Apr →
overpass13–70.0328%1 Apr →
inferno13–50.0317%1 Apr →
mirage13–50.0241%1 Apr →
mirage13–160.0030%30 Mar →
anubis13–80.0215%25 Mar →
nuke13–90.0731%22 Mar →
overpass13–110.0927%22 Mar →
inferno13–100.0122%21 Mar →
ancient7–130.0623%21 Mar →
ancient13–90.1018%20 Mar →
inferno13–70.1135%19 Mar →
anubis16–140.0320%18 Mar →
nuke13–60.0929%18 Mar →
inferno13–40.1330%16 Mar →
anubis6–130.0217%16 Mar →
ancient13–110.0826%1 Mar →
overpass13–80.0929%1 Mar →
nuke13–30.1733%24 Feb →
mirage19–17-0.0132%8 Feb →
ancient13–80.0423%6 Feb →
mirage13–70.0943%6 Feb →
ancient10–130.0629%22 Jan →
anubis13–50.0120%22 Jan →
inferno7–130.0140%15 Jan →
ancient11–130.0619%14 Jan →
mirage8–130.0529%29 Dec →
ancient7–130.0022%29 Dec →
mirage6–130.0322%20 Dec →
ancient11–130.0417%20 Dec →
train13–40.1228%17 Dec →
inferno13–80.1042%17 Dec →
train13–50.0326%7 Dec →
ancient13–90.0413%7 Dec →
dust24–13-0.0133%2 Dec →
mirage13–60.0319%28 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0415%27 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0419%23 Nov →
ancient14–160.0223%23 Nov →
ancient13–50.0614%19 Nov →
dust213–110.0830%10 Nov →
mirage19–160.0316%3 Nov →
mirage11–130.0439%26 Oct →
dust213–20.117%26 Oct →
overpass9–130.0119%26 Oct →
overpass12–160.0221%9 Oct →
train7–130.0533%6 Oct →
train8–130.0221%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0224%5 Oct →
ancient11–130.1329%5 Oct →
ancient13–70.0414%5 Oct →
mirage15–150.0440%5 Oct →
inferno13–100.1417%29 Sept →
mirage13–80.0631%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0237%29 Sept →
inferno13–50.1642%29 Sept →
overpass13–70.0618%29 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0020%26 Sept →
mirage13–50.1116%24 Sept →
overpass10–130.0313%24 Sept →
train12–12-0.0222%24 Sept →
ancient13–100.0423%23 Sept →
overpass13–90.1022%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0533%21 Sept →
ancient13–10.0541%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.0520%20 Sept →
dust213–30.1469%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.0723%18 Sept →
mirage12–160.0029%18 Sept →
train13–40.1344%18 Sept →
inferno13–50.1218%2 Sept →
mirage10–00.1147%2 Sept →
train12–12-0.0134%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.1437%20 Aug →
mirage6–130.0037%20 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0456%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.