Smithzz

Smithzz — CS2 Stats

PRO“marko”Free AgentFranceRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561197974587647[U:1:14321919]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,304Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,785 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,785 → 2,785
+15Tracked matches · now 4,304
−3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,000 -4,306 25 Feb – 27 Jul · 8 days played
24,99930,122peak 30,12225 Feb27 Jul
Faceit ELO: 2,785 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 10 observations
2,7852,785peak 2,78530 Aug23 Sept
30,122Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,785Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-02-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,785
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 215 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmithzzFACEITLevel 10 · 2,785 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,785csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning79
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateWLWWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 431ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility7.7
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels7.5
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 71% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 71% on CT to 47% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.9
Utility7.7
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels7.2
Win Impact6.1

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time526ms−101ms
first ⅓ avg 628ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy27.9%−3.9%
first ⅓ avg 31.8% → last ⅓ avg 27.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 12–12 · dust2, 9 May →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 2–6 · nuke, 2 Jul →
367msFastest reaction time · 2–4 · nuke, 25 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 83% over 6cacheWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3317–1652%0.07
nukeB158–753%0.05
cacheC114–736%0.04
infernoS107–370%0.05
mirageC104–640%0.01
anubisA74–357%0.01
overpassS75–271%0.06
ancientS65–183%0.07
vertigo—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,039Matches
56%Win rate
1.53Avg K/D
108.3ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust264665%1.7123.1
Nuke40361%1.5922.9
Inferno38058%1.6122.3
Ancient23951%1.5222.0
Anubis20450%1.4621.0
Train7748%1.5122.2
Mirage6341%1.2919.6
Overpass4154%1.3821.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$8,183Inventory value166ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
Glock-18 | Fade (Factory New)$1,666★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New)$1,433Desert Eagle | Fennec Fox (Factory New)$981M4A1-S | Blue Phosphor (Factory New)$921StatTrak™ SSG 08 | Blood in the Water (Minimal Wear)$449★ Hand Wraps | Cobalt Skulls (Field-Tested)$311

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.0%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
543msReaction time
47.3%T opening success
70.8%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
14.3%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
17.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–70.0046%27 Sept →
cache0–40.000%27 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0320%27 Sept →
dust213–40.1433%23 Sept →
inferno16–19-0.0029%11 Sept →
dust213–110.0633%9 Sept →
dust23–130.0546%9 Sept →
cache6–130.0526%9 Sept →
cache13–00.0221%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0422%3 Sept →
inferno13–80.0922%2 Sept →
cache13–80.0416%27 Aug →
dust213–110.0425%27 Aug →
dust213–70.0721%27 Aug →
nuke2–40.0429%25 Aug →
dust213–80.1329%10 Aug →
nuke14–160.0113%10 Aug →
anubis14–160.0230%27 Jul →
nuke13–110.0634%27 Jul →
dust213–100.0939%17 Jul →
dust23–130.0138%17 Jul →
nuke8–130.1932%17 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0127%17 Jul →
mirage13–50.1525%13 Jul →
nuke5–130.0739%13 Jul →
inferno10–130.0618%12 Jul →
dust213–20.1616%12 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0429%12 Jul →
cache6–130.1032%12 Jul →
dust211–130.0830%9 Jul →
dust213–20.1142%9 Jul →
nuke13–110.0128%7 Jul →
cache13–50.0728%7 Jul →
anubis13–110.1325%6 Jul →
cache3–130.0535%3 Jul →
mirage2–4-0.1350%3 Jul →
nuke2–60.0767%2 Jul →
dust213–40.0829%2 Jul →
cache6–130.0016%2 Jul →
overpass11–130.1228%2 Jul →
dust28–130.1332%29 Jun →
dust213–30.0435%29 Jun →
cache8–130.0021%29 Jun →
dust213–100.0840%15 Jun →
anubis2–13-0.0663%21 May →
inferno13–70.0632%21 May →
mirage4–130.0739%21 May →
overpass19–160.0921%20 May →
dust25–130.0128%15 May →
cache12–120.0219%15 May →
dust25–130.0129%12 May →
cache13–90.0431%11 May →
dust212–120.2139%9 May →
dust213–100.1324%20 Apr →
ancient13–60.0225%20 Apr →
overpass13–00.0824%10 Apr →
ancient13–30.0626%10 Apr →
dust20–10-0.0467%10 Apr →
ancient13–50.0428%10 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0318%9 Apr →
nuke10–130.0327%9 Apr →
ancient13–50.0832%9 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0610%6 Apr →
mirage13–90.0331%6 Apr →
dust213–30.0329%6 Apr →
anubis13–5-0.0036%6 Apr →
dust27–130.0931%5 Apr →
anubis0–13-0.0850%2 Apr →
overpass11–130.0628%1 Apr →
anubis13–3-0.0134%1 Apr →
anubis13–110.0327%26 Mar →
inferno13–30.1544%25 Mar →
vertigo5–130.0525%20 Mar →
ancient8–130.1130%20 Mar →
dust24–130.1135%19 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0221%18 Mar →
dust212–120.0729%15 Mar →
nuke19–160.1426%15 Mar →
nuke13–10.1116%14 Mar →
dust213–70.0637%12 Mar →
inferno13–100.1023%6 Mar →
dust25–130.0646%6 Mar →
nuke9–130.0338%6 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0723%6 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0243%6 Mar →
overpass13–70.0718%3 Mar →
mirage10–130.0527%2 Mar →
inferno13–50.0625%1 Mar →
overpass13–100.0424%1 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0428%1 Mar →
mirage13–90.0826%1 Mar →
dust213–00.1241%1 Mar →
dust210–130.0735%27 Feb →
nuke13–100.0633%26 Feb →
mirage13–0-0.0127%26 Feb →
dust213–30.0436%26 Feb →
dust20–20.0650%26 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0650%26 Feb →
ancient13–100.1028%25 Feb →
dust24–130.1126%25 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.