Deej

Deej — CS2 Stats

US76561197969827803[U:1:9562075]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,325Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,792Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33289 of 252525 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,654 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,792 +5,221 15 Jul – 16 Oct · 32 days played
17,51224,728peak 24,72815 Jul16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,654 +0 29 Aug – 24 Sept · 2 observations
1,6541,654peak 1,65429 Aug24 Sept
24,728Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,654Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,654
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 97 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 936 below peak (24,728)
  • +4,789 over 30 days · improving
  • +5,331 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,208 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDeejFACEITLevel 9 · 1,654 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,792 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,654csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning65
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–40–2Last 10058%Win rateLLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +20ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.5
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.5
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time555ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 607ms → last ⅓ avg 555ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 18 Sept →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 15–19 · dust2, 26 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · nuke, 2 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 85% over 13cacheWeakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2115–671%0.05
cacheC187–1139%0.01
mirageB157–847%0.03
infernoA148–657%0.05
anubisS1311–285%0.05
nukeA127–558%0.04
ancientB63–350%0.03
rush_001—10–10%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

645Matches
49%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
90.1ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust217654%1.3619.7
Mirage8443%1.1417.1
Ancient6946%1.1918.2
Inferno6746%1.2918.0
Anubis5652%1.2918.1
Nuke4455%1.3518.3
Overpass3853%1.4520.1
Train2552%1.4221.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
7.0°Preaim
545msReaction time
62.3%T opening success
56.9%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
8.14HE damage / grenade
6.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.4873% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–130.008%16 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0111%16 Oct →
nuke13–100.0311%15 Oct →
cache13–60.0018%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0410%15 Oct →
cache3–130.0219%15 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0112%12 Oct →
cache16–140.0315%11 Oct →
rush_0017–80.1713%9 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0210%9 Oct →
inferno16–130.1624%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0811%8 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0413%8 Oct →
anubis13–90.095%5 Oct →
anubis13–40.0115%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.047%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.0113%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0621%4 Oct →
anubis13–80.067%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0828%4 Oct →
ancient6–130.037%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.1131%3 Oct →
nuke10–130.0617%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0614%2 Oct →
nuke13–40.0310%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.0321%1 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.016%1 Oct →
mirage10–130.0420%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0018%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0926%29 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0111%28 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0427%28 Sept →
cache13–110.0816%28 Sept →
cache13–100.0829%28 Sept →
cache9–130.0211%27 Sept →
dust213–40.0820%27 Sept →
ancient8–130.0114%27 Sept →
mirage16–140.0324%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.0315%26 Sept →
ancient13–100.0015%25 Sept →
anubis13–50.1019%25 Sept →
dust213–100.0821%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.018%25 Sept →
dust216–130.1020%20 Sept →
inferno13–40.0916%20 Sept →
anubis13–70.0814%20 Sept →
anubis11–130.0817%19 Sept →
nuke13–50.1013%19 Sept →
anubis13–100.034%18 Sept →
dust213–50.2227%18 Sept →
mirage8–130.0316%18 Sept →
dust213–100.0223%17 Sept →
mirage10–130.0116%5 Sept →
ancient13–100.1526%5 Sept →
anubis13–80.1321%5 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0529%5 Sept →
nuke15–150.0812%31 Aug →
inferno7–130.1015%31 Aug →
dust213–70.1420%29 Aug →
mirage13–80.0615%29 Aug →
inferno11–130.0719%29 Aug →
dust213–100.0418%29 Aug →
dust27–130.038%26 Aug →
nuke16–140.0412%25 Aug →
inferno13–70.0111%9 Aug →
anubis13–50.0620%9 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0718%7 Aug →
ancient3–130.0124%6 Aug →
cache13–100.0414%6 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0213%6 Aug →
cache10–130.1125%4 Aug →
cache16–120.0521%2 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0310%2 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0017%2 Aug →
cache11–130.0023%1 Aug →
dust213–110.1123%30 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.058%30 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0022%28 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0514%28 Jul →
dust215–190.0236%26 Jul →
inferno13–100.0426%26 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0014%25 Jul →
inferno19–17-0.020%23 Jul →
inferno13–100.1210%21 Jul →
dust213–80.0015%21 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0131%21 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0221%21 Jul →
dust215–19-0.017%20 Jul →
inferno6–130.0617%20 Jul →
cache7–130.028%19 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.035%19 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0013%19 Jul →
nuke13–100.1511%19 Jul →
inferno9–130.0318%16 Jul →
dust25–13-0.020%16 Jul →
inferno13–20.1432%15 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0313%15 Jul →
dust29–130.0318%15 Jul →
cache1–13-0.066%15 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.014%15 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.