qui

qui — CS2 Stats

76561197961534623[U:1:1268895]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,164Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,930Purple band · top ~24.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,052 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,930 -1,472 6 Sept – 4 Nov · 20 days played
15,93018,296peak 18,2966 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,052 +0 6 Sept – 25 Sept · 2 observations
1,0521,052peak 1,0526 Sept25 Sept
18,668Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,052Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-09-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,052
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 149 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,366 below peak (18,296)
  • -1,926 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,070 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGquiFACEITLevel 6 · 1,052 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,930 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,052csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning59
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–48–6Last 10046%Win rateLLLLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility6.7
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch2.2

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 550ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning5.9
Utility6.7
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time547ms+13ms
first ⅓ avg 534ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–0 · nuke, 2 Nov →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · ancient, 3 Nov →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–0 · inferno, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L6Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2719–870%-0.02
dust2C198–1142%-0.03
nukeD196–1332%-0.01
cacheD144–1029%-0.03
mirageD93–633%-0.03
ancientD72–529%-0.02
anubisS54–180%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

972Matches
49%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
77.3ADR
22%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno10350%1.0415.1
Nuke7762%1.1617.5
Ancient5841%0.9816.1
Dust22536%1.1016.6
Mirage2322%0.7912.9
Overpass2268%1.0615.9
Anubis1136%0.7611.8
Cache838%0.8915.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.8%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
69.9%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
550msReaction time
59.3%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
10.15HE damage / grenade
9.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.8352% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0310%4 Nov →
cache5–13-0.0415%4 Nov →
cache6–13-0.007%4 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.049%4 Nov →
inferno14–16-0.065%4 Nov →
dust214–16-0.0712%3 Nov →
cache13–90.0116%3 Nov →
dust213–8-0.0611%3 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0232%3 Nov →
dust213–5-0.086%2 Nov →
inferno13–90.044%2 Nov →
dust213–4-0.037%2 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0312%2 Nov →
nuke1–13-0.1011%2 Nov →
nuke13–00.2114%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0224%1 Nov →
dust213–50.0013%1 Nov →
dust22–130.0313%1 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0611%1 Nov →
inferno13–90.0417%29 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0410%29 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0311%29 Oct →
nuke13–80.0110%28 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.006%28 Oct →
cache8–13-0.016%28 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.008%28 Oct →
cache13–90.0415%27 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0113%27 Oct →
inferno10–130.0415%27 Oct →
dust213–90.0114%27 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0213%21 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0220%21 Oct →
nuke13–90.0414%21 Oct →
dust215–15-0.028%21 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.087%21 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0914%20 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0214%20 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0412%20 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0714%20 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0514%20 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.066%20 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0316%19 Oct →
cache9–13-0.069%19 Oct →
dust23–13-0.096%19 Oct →
mirage13–110.0216%19 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0519%19 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.038%18 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0011%18 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.078%17 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.059%15 Oct →
mirage13–30.036%15 Oct →
cache5–13-0.058%15 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0122%14 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0212%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0310%14 Oct →
cache9–0-0.068%14 Oct →
nuke12–120.077%14 Oct →
inferno13–50.025%12 Oct →
nuke12–120.0110%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0112%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0422%7 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0810%7 Oct →
inferno13–60.0325%7 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0010%6 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.037%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0213%6 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0418%6 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0617%6 Oct →
cache13–16-0.009%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.056%5 Oct →
nuke2–130.0112%5 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0217%5 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0417%5 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.1017%5 Oct →
inferno4–00.0127%5 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.058%5 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0416%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.0211%1 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0511%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0813%1 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0810%1 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0710%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.0016%1 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0817%1 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.057%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.018%1 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.047%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0219%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0413%30 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0616%29 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0914%29 Sept →
ancient13–90.0611%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.007%29 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0018%29 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.1110%28 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0713%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0513%28 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0315%28 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0210%28 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0511%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.