vandium.

vandium. — CS2 Stats

US76561197960742199[U:1:476471]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

7,116Tracked matches85%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating15,614Purple band · top ~26% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+614Premier CS Rating · 15,000 → 15,614

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,614 +3,082 6 Oct – 16 Oct · 8 days played
12,53215,614peak 15,6146 Oct16 Oct
15,614Peak Premier in tracked matches
20Days played since 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,614
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,386 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvandium.FACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER15,614 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning69
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT70–22–8Last 10070%Win rateWWWLWWWTTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 10

  • 7–1–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 484ms

Last 20

  • 14–3–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility6.5
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch10.0

Effective flashesReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.75 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 68% on T to 52% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.9
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time513ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 505ms → last ⅓ avg 513ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 28 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 14 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · dust2, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 100% over 6dust2Weakest map · 68% over 74
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S7450–2468%0.02
cacheS75–271%-0.00
nukeS75–271%0.03
mirageS66–0100%0.07
inferno—32–167%0.05
ancient—32–167%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (68% over 74). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
42%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
82.0ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Vertigo30%0.6010.0
Anubis250%0.818.5
Mirage2100%1.0713.0
Nuke10%1.0015.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.9%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
503msReaction time
68.3%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.75Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
16.68HE damage / grenade
11.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8815% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust216–130.0217%16 Oct →
dust213–90.0918%16 Oct →
dust213–40.0514%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0812%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0610%15 Oct →
dust213–40.0717%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0228%14 Oct →
dust212–120.1117%14 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0120%14 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0213%13 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0213%13 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0312%13 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0316%13 Oct →
nuke5–130.0020%13 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0213%13 Oct →
dust213–100.0618%13 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0211%13 Oct →
dust213–30.0817%12 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0116%12 Oct →
dust213–100.0013%12 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0411%11 Oct →
cache5–80.0113%11 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0019%11 Oct →
dust213–60.039%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.035%10 Oct →
mirage13–30.1228%10 Oct →
dust213–80.0416%10 Oct →
cache12–40.0612%10 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0510%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.108%10 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.073%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0013%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0621%9 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0216%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.0810%9 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0317%9 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0319%9 Oct →
dust29–130.0017%9 Oct →
dust26–130.0220%8 Oct →
nuke13–110.018%8 Oct →
dust215–150.0215%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.027%8 Oct →
dust25–130.0015%7 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0313%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0428%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.1316%6 Oct →
nuke13–80.1120%6 Oct →
ancient13–90.0410%6 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0112%6 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0419%6 Oct →
dust213–60.0615%6 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0412%6 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0124%5 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0515%5 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0216%4 Oct →
dust213–20.0113%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.1215%4 Oct →
ancient13–110.0119%4 Oct →
mirage16–130.0312%4 Oct →
nuke13–110.0414%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0317%4 Oct →
inferno8–130.003%3 Oct →
nuke16–130.0815%3 Oct →
cache13–60.048%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0916%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0313%3 Oct →
dust25–10.040%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0623%2 Oct →
dust213–50.0228%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0325%2 Oct →
dust212–120.059%29 Sept →
dust213–70.1112%29 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0313%28 Sept →
dust213–5-0.055%28 Sept →
dust213–90.012%28 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0228%28 Sept →
dust213–50.0313%28 Sept →
dust213–20.2325%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0521%28 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0116%27 Sept →
dust28–130.0213%27 Sept →
dust213–20.1316%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0818%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0315%27 Sept →
dust213–80.0223%27 Sept →
dust213–110.1019%26 Sept →
dust213–100.0916%26 Sept →
dust213–30.109%26 Sept →
dust213–90.069%26 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0119%26 Sept →
dust210–130.0422%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.058%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0911%26 Sept →
dust213–20.035%26 Sept →
dust211–130.0012%26 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0222%26 Sept →
dust213–70.0211%26 Sept →
dust213–90.1217%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0313%25 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0416%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.