Jerry vs nexa — CS2 Settings Comparison
Compare more: every pro player, team rankings, sensitivity converter and crosshair codes.
| Setting | Jerry | nexa |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Free Agent | Free Agent |
| Role | IGL | IGL |
| DPI | 800 | 800 |
| In-Game Sens | 1.3 | 1.25 |
| eDPI | 1040 | 1000 |
| Zoom Sens | 1 | 1 |
| Resolution | 1440x1080 | 1024x768 |
| Aspect Ratio | 4:3 | 4:3 |
| Stretch | Stretched | Stretched |
| Crosshair Code | CSGO-qtkmA-riakx-rUvXt-ySAqm-qyD7K | CSGO-aO6xs-QZrCp-AEh3O-SK2fb-pwhCG |
| Mouse | ZOWIE EC2-CW | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Magenta |
| Polling Rate | 1000Hz | 1000Hz |
| Mousepad | Xtrfy GP4 | VAXEE PE Black |
| Monitor | ZOWIE XL2566K | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| Keyboard | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID White |
| Headset | HyperX Cloud III | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset White |
Key Differences
- Jerry's 1040 eDPI is 4% higher than nexa's 1000 — a full turn takes Jerry 40cm of mousepad against nexa's 41.6cm.
- Both run their mouse at 800 DPI, so the difference is entirely in-game sensitivity (1.3 vs 1.25).
- Jerry plays 1440x1080 (4:3 Stretched); nexa plays 1024x768 (4:3 Stretched).
- Jerry runs a green crosshair at size 1; nexa a custom one at size 2.
- They share hardware: both use the ZOWIE XL2566K.
- Role-wise this is IGL · Entry against IGL · Support.
- Jerry is free agent; nexa is free agent — treat their settings as their last verified competitive setup.
Crosshair Comparison
Previews are representative, not pixel-exact — copy the code to see the real thing in-game.
How do you compare? Compare your setup with Jerry or with nexa.
Loadout Comparison
| Slot | Jerry | nexa |
|---|---|---|
| Knife | Talon Knife | Tiger Tooth | Talon Knife | Doppler - Ruby |
| Gloves | Sport Gloves | Nocts | Specialist Gloves | Fade |
| Rifle Skin | AK-47 | Inheritance | AK-47 | Vulcan |
| Pistol Skin | Glock-18 | Moonrise | Glock-18 | Clear Polymer |
| AWP Skin | — | AWP | Lightning Strike |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Who has higher sensitivity — Jerry or nexa?
- Jerry plays at 1040 eDPI while nexa plays at 1000 eDPI. Jerry uses a higher sensitivity (High). The pro average is 846 eDPI.
- Do Jerry and nexa use the same resolution?
- Jerry plays on 1440x1080 (4:3 Stretched) while nexa plays on 1024x768 (4:3 Stretched).
- What mouse does Jerry use vs nexa?
- Jerry uses the ZOWIE EC2-CW at 800 DPI, while nexa uses the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Magenta at 800 DPI.
Explore CSDB.gg
Related
Pro Player SettingsSensitivity, crosshairs, and gearPro Crosshair CodesReal pro player crosshair share codesTeam Head-to-HeadCompare pro team statsBest CS2 ViewmodelViewmodel commands, the standard pro setup, and when to deviateBest CS2 CrosshairWhat makes a crosshair good, pro setups, static vs dynamic, the dot debate

