CS2 Sticker
Purrurists (Foil)
Foil
Market Data
LiquidityMedium
7d Volume25
Listings188
Collectibility
Standard TierBrowse the full CS2 sticker database, or the skins you can apply this one to. Stickers sit alongside charms and patches as cosmetic add-ons, and the price tracker follows what they sell for.
PlentifulSupply188 listings
25Volume · 7d
HighLiquidity
StandardPrice Tier
Purrurists (Foil) is a standard-tier Foil sticker at $4.95 — plentiful supply (188 active listings), high liquidity.
Market characteristics
How these are measured- Liquidity
- 52/100MediumProvider scoreProvider liquidity score (SteamWebAPI, 0–100). Shown because 30-day sales are not recorded for this item. Method
- 7-day volume
- 25Steam Community Market sales in the last 7 days — the only sales window the sticker feed carries. Method
- Spread across marketplaces
- 348.5%13 marketplaces at the headline price(highest quote − lowest quote) ÷ lowest quote across tracked marketplaces, Steam excluded. Method
- Provider coverage
- 14 of 20Marketplaces quoting this item, out of those quoting anything in the current snapshot. Method
- Snapshot age
- Todayprices dated 27 Sep 2026Prices are a committed snapshot refreshed by a scheduled job, not a live feed. Method
High liquidity means the item has historically been easier to trade near the quoted price; it does not predict future performance.
Sticker Details
TypeCommunity
VariantFoil
RarityExotic
Market Data
LiquidityMedium
7-Day Volume25
Active Listings188
Compare Prices
14 marketplacesFrequently Asked Questions
- How much does the Purrurists (Foil) sticker cost?
- The Purrurists (Foil) sticker is currently priced from $4.95 across 14 marketplaces. Prices vary by marketplace, so compare above for the best deal.
- What variant is the Purrurists (Foil) sticker?
- The Purrurists (Foil) sticker is a Foil variant. Foil stickers have a metallic reflective finish.
- Where can I buy the Purrurists (Foil) sticker?
- The cheapest listing for the Purrurists (Foil) sticker is currently on lisskins at $4.95. You can also compare prices on 13 other marketplaces above.
- How is the Purrurists (Foil) sticker traded?
- The Purrurists (Foil) sticker is priced from $4.95 on 14 marketplaces; its liquidity score is 52/100; 188 listings are active; it is a Foil print (one of the scarcer prints in its capsule); it comes from a community capsule. Figures are from the price snapshot dated 27 Sep 2026.
Related Resources
Explore CSDB.gg
Related
Trade-Up CalculatorCalculate trade-up outcomes and EVMarket TrendsSkin market price analysisSkin Trading GuideTrade securely and grow your inventorySkins Investing GuideGrow value with smart purchasesHow to Sell CS2 Skins for Real MoneyInstant-sell vs listing, fees, and the cash-out safety checklist