CS2 Sticker
Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish
Paper
Market Data
LiquidityLow
7d Volume19
Listings536
Collectibility
Budget TierBrowse the full CS2 sticker database, or the skins you can apply this one to. Stickers sit alongside charms and patches as cosmetic add-ons, and the price tracker follows what they sell for.
PlentifulSupply536 listings
19Volume · 7d
MediumLiquidity
BudgetPrice Tier
Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish is a budget-tier Paper sticker at $0.27 — plentiful supply (536 active listings), medium liquidity.
Market characteristics
How these are measured- Liquidity
- 24/100LowProvider scoreProvider liquidity score (SteamWebAPI, 0–100). Shown because 30-day sales are not recorded for this item. Method
- 7-day volume
- 19Steam Community Market sales in the last 7 days — the only sales window the sticker feed carries. Method
- Spread across marketplaces
- 459.3%14 marketplaces at the headline price(highest quote − lowest quote) ÷ lowest quote across tracked marketplaces, Steam excluded. Method
- Provider coverage
- 15 of 20Marketplaces quoting this item, out of those quoting anything in the current snapshot. Method
- Snapshot age
- Todayprices dated 27 Sep 2026Prices are a committed snapshot refreshed by a scheduled job, not a live feed. Method
High liquidity means the item has historically been easier to trade near the quoted price; it does not predict future performance.
Sticker Details
TypeCommunity
VariantPaper
RarityHigh Grade
Market Data
LiquidityLow
7-Day Volume19
Active Listings536
Compare Prices
15 marketplaces2
lisskins
$0.28+4%
6
HaloSkins
$0.29+7%
7
skinland
$0.29+7%
8
skinscom
$0.30+11%
10
csgo_com
$0.33+22%
11
Youpin (UU)
$0.36+33%
15
skinflow
$1.51+459%
Frequently Asked Questions
- How much does the Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker cost?
- The Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker is currently priced from $0.27 across 15 marketplaces. Prices vary by marketplace, so compare above for the best deal.
- What variant is the Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker?
- The Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker is a Paper variant. Paper stickers are the most common variant.
- Where can I buy the Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker?
- The cheapest listing for the Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker is currently on CSFloat at $0.27. You can also compare prices on 14 other marketplaces above.
- How is the Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker traded?
- The Ocean Sunset Stabbyfish sticker is priced from $0.27 on 15 marketplaces; its liquidity score is 24/100; 536 listings are active; it is a Paper print; it comes from a community capsule. Figures are from the price snapshot dated 27 Sep 2026.
Related Resources
Explore CSDB.gg
Related
Trade-Up CalculatorCalculate trade-up outcomes and EVMarket TrendsSkin market price analysisSkin Trading GuideTrade securely and grow your inventorySkins Investing GuideGrow value with smart purchasesHow to Sell CS2 Skins for Real MoneyInstant-sell vs listing, fees, and the cash-out safety checklist