CS2 Sticker

Boom

Paper
Boom sticker

Cheapest now

$0.16

on Youpin (UU)

View on Youpin (UU) →

Market Data

LiquidityVery Low
7d Volume100
Listings321

Collectibility

Budget Tier

Browse the full CS2 sticker database, or the skins you can apply this one to. Stickers sit alongside charms and patches as cosmetic add-ons, and the price tracker follows what they sell for.

PlentifulSupply321 listings
100Volume · 7d
LowLiquidity
BudgetPrice Tier

Boom is a budget-tier Paper sticker at $0.16 — plentiful supply (321 active listings), low liquidity.

Variant premiumThe Foil version trades at 15× this Paper. Also available: Foil ($2.36), Holo ($0.70)

Market characteristics

How these are measured
Liquidity
10/100Very lowProvider scoreProvider liquidity score (SteamWebAPI, 0–100). Shown because 30-day sales are not recorded for this item. Method
7-day volume
100Steam Community Market sales in the last 7 days — the only sales window the sticker feed carries. Method
Spread across marketplaces
2300%11 marketplaces at the headline price(highest quote − lowest quote) ÷ lowest quote across tracked marketplaces, Steam excluded. Method
Provider coverage
12 of 20Marketplaces quoting this item, out of those quoting anything in the current snapshot. Method
Snapshot age
Todayprices dated 27 Sep 2026Prices are a committed snapshot refreshed by a scheduled job, not a live feed. Method

High liquidity means the item has historically been easier to trade near the quoted price; it does not predict future performance.

Boom StickerPaper

Sticker Details

TypeCommunity
VariantPaper
RarityHigh Grade

Market Data

LiquidityVery Low
7-Day Volume100
Active Listings321
Best Priceon Youpin (UU)
$0.16
Buy on Youpin (UU)→

Compare Prices

12 marketplaces
1
Youpin (UU)Youpin (UU)
$0.16Best
2
HaloSkinsHaloSkins
$0.18+12%
3
Tradeit.ggTradeit.gg
$0.20+25%Buy →
4
CSFloatCSFloat
$0.22+38%Buy →
5
CScsgo_com
$0.22+38%
6
Buff163Buff163
$0.23+44%Buy →
7
Steam MarketSteam Market
$0.32+100%Buy →
8
LIlisskins
$1.23+669%
9
SKskinflow
$1.24+675%
10
SKskinland
$1.24+675%
11
SkinBaronSkinBaron
$2.84+1675%Buy →
12
SkinportSkinport
$3.84+2300%Buy →

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Boom sticker cost?
The Boom sticker is currently priced from $0.16 across 12 marketplaces. Prices vary by marketplace, so compare above for the best deal.
What variant is the Boom sticker?
The Boom sticker is a Paper variant. Paper stickers are the most common variant.
Where can I buy the Boom sticker?
The cheapest listing for the Boom sticker is currently on Youpin (UU) at $0.16. You can also compare prices on 11 other marketplaces above.
How is the Boom sticker traded?
The Boom sticker is priced from $0.16 on 12 marketplaces; its liquidity score is 10/100; 321 listings are active; it is a Paper print; it comes from a community capsule. Figures are from the price snapshot dated 27 Sep 2026.