leandon46

leandon46 — CS2 Stats

76561199553880292[U:1:1593614564]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

394Tracked matches48%Win rate2025Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating12,861Blue band · top ~39.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38319 of 57817 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,002 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGleandon46FACEITLevel 4 · 1,002 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER12,861 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning59
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45505Last 10045%Win rateLWWWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · -0.05 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.6
Aggression9.0
Utility3.8
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: higher opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning5.9
Utility3.8
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time551ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy34.6%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 37.1% → last ⅓ avg 34.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — nuke 13–8
131Biggest win — mirage
6Longest win streak
610In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 20dust2Weakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC24101442%0.06
nukeA2011955%0.04
dust2C1871139%0.03
cacheC125742%0.05
mirageC104640%0.01
ancientC73443%0.06
anubisB63350%0.04
vertigo21150%0.03
overpass110100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

16Matches
44%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
87.4ADR
65%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
8%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2650%1.1819.2
Mirage425%1.0219.8
Nuke367%1.1114.7
Inferno250%1.8021.0
Overpass10%0.7322.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

34.5%Headshot accuracy
40.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.4%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
552msReaction time
32.5%T opening success
63.3%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
9.94HE damage / grenade
7.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3927 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.5417% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke7–13-0.0134%30 Aug
inferno13–100.0124%30 Aug
mirage13–100.0440%28 Aug
cache13–80.0829%28 Aug
inferno13–50.0532%28 Aug
anubis8–130.0527%27 Aug
cache13–30.0844%27 Aug
inferno2–13-0.0730%26 Aug
cache8–13-0.0624%26 Aug
nuke1–13-0.1450%26 Aug
nuke13–100.1042%25 Aug
cache2–130.0568%25 Aug
cache11–130.0927%24 Aug
inferno11–130.0937%23 Aug
cache11–130.0840%21 Aug
nuke8–13-0.0629%20 Aug
inferno16–140.0047%19 Aug
nuke13–90.0648%19 Aug
inferno9–130.0640%19 Aug
cache15–150.1127%18 Aug
ancient16–140.1428%18 Aug
dust216–130.0842%17 Aug
nuke13–80.0333%17 Aug
cache13–30.0540%17 Aug
nuke13–6-0.0130%17 Aug
nuke13–80.1528%16 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0419%16 Aug
inferno7–130.0833%14 Aug
ancient8–130.0829%13 Aug
dust26–130.0922%11 Aug
dust213–50.0836%11 Aug
nuke15–150.0928%11 Aug
inferno13–80.1134%10 Aug
nuke9–00.0442%10 Aug
nuke15–150.0118%6 Aug
cache11–130.0433%6 Aug
ancient13–110.0722%5 Aug
anubis13–90.0832%5 Aug
ancient13–80.0625%5 Aug
nuke13–100.0424%5 Aug
inferno13–40.0735%5 Aug
dust22–13-0.0214%5 Aug
mirage6–13-0.0621%5 Aug
dust213–160.0231%5 Aug
cache13–7-0.0334%5 Aug
inferno9–130.0927%4 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0135%4 Aug
inferno4–130.0529%4 Aug
dust216–140.0136%4 Aug
nuke9–130.0930%4 Aug
inferno9–130.0729%4 Aug
nuke13–30.1039%4 Aug
vertigo13–30.0353%4 Aug
cache13–110.0732%29 Jul
mirage13–10.1235%28 Jul
dust22–13-0.0612%28 Jul
inferno8–130.1333%28 Jul
nuke13–80.0626%28 Jul
dust213–80.0424%27 Jul
inferno15–150.0327%27 Jul
nuke13–80.1440%26 Jul
inferno13–20.0936%26 Jul
nuke13–50.1040%26 Jul
nuke10–130.0144%26 Jul
dust213–80.1354%26 Jul
dust29–130.0939%26 Jul
inferno11–130.0828%12 Jul
dust213–30.0530%12 Jul
mirage13–30.0425%12 Jul
inferno13–90.1325%11 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0129%11 Jul
dust25–13-0.0618%11 Jul
mirage6–130.0331%11 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0158%10 Jul
dust29–130.0524%10 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0331%5 Jul
dust210–13-0.0431%5 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0037%5 Jul
inferno8–80.1229%5 Jul
anubis16–140.0541%3 Jul
inferno13–30.1579%3 Jul
nuke12–160.0131%28 Jun
mirage9–13-0.0542%22 Jun
dust213–8-0.0256%22 Jun
cache6–13-0.0060%7 Jun
vertigo6–130.0333%7 Jun
anubis11–130.0438%1 Jun
overpass13–10.0467%1 Jun
ancient5–130.0534%1 Jun
ancient11–130.0222%31 May
anubis13–100.0534%27 May
dust214–160.1236%25 May
mirage11–13-0.0042%25 May
dust22–13-0.0642%16 May
mirage13–100.0541%16 May
mirage5–13-0.0330%16 May
mirage7–13-0.0135%16 May
inferno13–100.0630%15 May
dust211–13-0.0224%15 May
inferno13–90.0738%14 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →