Sythicx

Sythicx — CS2 Stats

76561199037604039[U:1:1077338311]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

742Tracked matches43%Win rate2026Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.5 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating2,114Grey band · top ~91% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSilver III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+112Premier CS Rating · 2,002 → 2,114

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 2,114 -293 24 Sept – 16 Oct · 20 days played
1,4442,669peak 2,66924 Sept16 Oct
2,669Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2026-09-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 555 below peak (2,669)
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 2,886 to go

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSythicxPREMIER2,114 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning54
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–51–1Last 10048%Win rateWLWLLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −6.9pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 632ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility5.4
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch0.0

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 25% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 654ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning5.4
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.5/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time657ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 666ms → last ⅓ avg 657ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.0% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–2 · anubis, 11 Oct →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 3–9 · inferno, 8 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 9–5 · inferno, 26 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 25cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2515–1060%0.03
mirageB2211–1150%-0.01
anubisC207–1335%0.02
nukeB137–654%0.00
dust2A116–555%-0.01
cacheD71–614%-0.01
ancient—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

4Matches
0%Win rate
0.46Avg K/D
45.2ADR
22%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
50%1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache10%0.609.0
Vertigo10%0.8416.0
Anubis10%0.315.0
Nuke10%0.111.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.1%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
13.1°Preaim
654msReaction time
64.1%T opening success
25.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
6.86HE damage / grenade
14.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.0622° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0997% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–80.0512%16 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.116%16 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.032%15 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0311%15 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.067%15 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.128%14 Oct →
ancient13–110.0714%14 Oct →
dust211–130.0213%14 Oct →
inferno9–60.1111%14 Oct →
mirage11–130.0119%13 Oct →
inferno9–60.1419%13 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0214%11 Oct →
inferno9–50.1020%11 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0613%11 Oct →
anubis13–20.2521%11 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0821%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0113%11 Oct →
inferno13–50.0012%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0816%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0822%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0218%10 Oct →
mirage13–90.0118%10 Oct →
inferno9–30.2211%10 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0410%9 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0618%8 Oct →
anubis6–130.0013%8 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1125%8 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.056%8 Oct →
cache4–13-0.037%8 Oct →
nuke13–60.0613%8 Oct →
inferno9–50.0318%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0622%7 Oct →
cache6–13-0.035%7 Oct →
cache7–130.049%7 Oct →
mirage6–00.2220%7 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0518%7 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0511%6 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.049%5 Oct →
anubis16–130.0210%5 Oct →
inferno7–130.0713%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0111%4 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.037%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0220%4 Oct →
nuke7–130.0811%4 Oct →
inferno9–50.1620%4 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0420%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0511%4 Oct →
inferno7–90.0114%3 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0317%1 Oct →
inferno8–80.0417%1 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0115%1 Oct →
dust213–30.0418%1 Oct →
dust23–12-0.0315%1 Oct →
inferno9–30.1324%30 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0112%30 Sept →
cache6–13-0.057%30 Sept →
nuke2–0-0.020%30 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0613%30 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0517%30 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.069%29 Sept →
inferno13–30.0312%29 Sept →
inferno9–70.0715%29 Sept →
mirage13–110.0012%28 Sept →
cache13–70.1212%28 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0514%28 Sept →
dust26–130.0318%28 Sept →
cache13–16-0.086%28 Sept →
anubis11–130.068%28 Sept →
anubis6–130.0311%28 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0617%27 Sept →
nuke13–30.0218%27 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0816%27 Sept →
anubis13–110.0015%27 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0424%27 Sept →
anubis13–20.1323%27 Sept →
anubis13–20.0210%27 Sept →
nuke13–60.0222%27 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0019%27 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0122%27 Sept →
anubis11–130.0413%27 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.059%27 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0115%27 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0311%27 Sept →
dust213–50.0219%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0115%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0010%26 Sept →
anubis6–130.0319%26 Sept →
inferno4–130.0314%26 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0215%26 Sept →
inferno9–20.1519%26 Sept →
inferno9–50.0613%26 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0115%26 Sept →
nuke12–160.0517%26 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0210%26 Sept →
dust213–10.0123%26 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0413%25 Sept →
dust28–1-0.0312%25 Sept →
anubis11–130.0411%25 Sept →
anubis8–130.186%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.0613%24 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.