Douchebag

Douchebag — CS2 Stats

76561199006522127[U:1:1046256399]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

255Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,161Purple band · top ~19.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,161 +3,874 2 Sept – 28 Sept · 16 days played
13,28717,576peak 17,5762 Sept28 Sept
17,977Peak Premier in tracked matches
23Days played since 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 415 below peak (17,576)
  • +3,874 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,839 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDouchebagFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,161 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning67
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–36–4Last 10060%Win rateWLWWLWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.7
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch5.4

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.7
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time570ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 580ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 11.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 17 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 9–6 · inferno, 14 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 7–9 · inferno, 15 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 10cacheWeakest map · 55% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2315–865%0.02
mirageA2012–860%0.01
infernoA1610–663%0.04
cacheA116–555%0.01
ancientS1010–0100%0.04
nukeA74–357%0.03
vertigo—40–40%0.09
anubis—41–325%-0.01
overpass—20–20%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.09
poseidon—10–10%-0.02
debris—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

46Matches
54%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
81.5ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Cache757%0.9514.7
Ancient560%1.1318.4
Dust2450%1.0016.0
Anubis333%0.9213.0
Inferno333%0.9920.7
Mirage3100%1.9717.3
Vertigo367%1.1218.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.1%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
89.0%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
560msReaction time
53.1%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
6.08HE damage / grenade
7.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.0754% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–60.1114%30 Sept →
nuke10–130.099%30 Sept →
dust213–10.1020%30 Sept →
cache13–6-0.026%28 Sept →
vertigo9–130.1114%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0415%25 Sept →
vertigo11–130.067%25 Sept →
inferno9–70.0117%24 Sept →
dust213–80.0812%23 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0920%23 Sept →
overpass2–13-0.079%23 Sept →
dust29–10.0622%21 Sept →
nuke13–100.0210%21 Sept →
train13–40.0926%21 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.086%20 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0415%20 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.066%20 Sept →
inferno8–130.0613%19 Sept →
mirage8–130.0911%19 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.027%19 Sept →
inferno13–30.0417%19 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.018%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.060%19 Sept →
cache13–10.0915%18 Sept →
cache5–110.039%18 Sept →
dust25–13-0.096%18 Sept →
poseidon7–9-0.028%17 Sept →
inferno9–130.0214%17 Sept →
cache13–70.0712%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.025%17 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0122%17 Sept →
inferno9–10.2120%17 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0224%16 Sept →
dust29–130.0619%16 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.017%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0615%15 Sept →
inferno7–90.0411%15 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.095%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0316%14 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.039%14 Sept →
dust213–60.0316%14 Sept →
nuke13–80.047%14 Sept →
inferno9–60.1131%14 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0115%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0414%14 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0212%14 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0310%12 Sept →
cache7–2-0.0122%12 Sept →
dust213–90.0112%12 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.058%12 Sept →
cache13–50.0413%12 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.034%11 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0128%11 Sept →
mirage13–70.047%11 Sept →
ancient13–30.0610%11 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.049%11 Sept →
ancient13–100.027%11 Sept →
cache6–130.0422%11 Sept →
cache7–130.0119%11 Sept →
anubis13–50.0412%11 Sept →
dust213–90.0110%11 Sept →
dust215–150.0515%10 Sept →
mirage15–150.037%10 Sept →
dust213–90.128%10 Sept →
inferno13–50.046%10 Sept →
mirage10–130.029%10 Sept →
mirage13–20.072%9 Sept →
dust213–90.039%9 Sept →
vertigo8–80.112%9 Sept →
ancient13–60.059%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.027%9 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0413%8 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.029%8 Sept →
ancient13–80.035%8 Sept →
debris9–70.033%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.049%8 Sept →
overpass9–130.0121%8 Sept →
ancient13–80.1213%8 Sept →
inferno9–30.1712%8 Sept →
dust213–90.0619%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.089%7 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0813%7 Sept →
inferno13–50.0114%7 Sept →
nuke16–140.0221%6 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.047%6 Sept →
mirage13–80.0310%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0517%6 Sept →
inferno13–40.0411%6 Sept →
mirage13–20.0313%6 Sept →
mirage13–70.0316%4 Sept →
dust213–20.0518%4 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.038%4 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.016%4 Sept →
dust23–13-0.039%3 Sept →
ancient13–20.0910%3 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.064%3 Sept →
mirage13–30.0715%3 Sept →
nuke13–20.0911%3 Sept →
dust213–30.0018%3 Sept →
cache13–5-0.037%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.