Ashenholt

Ashenholt — CS2 Stats

76561198884364245[U:1:924098517]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

224Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,865Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#55782 of 251394 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (25 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,865 +3,771 28 Apr – 18 Sept · 23 days played
17,46821,865peak 21,86528 Apr18 Sept
21,865Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2026-04-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,865
  • +834 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,135 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAshenholtFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER21,865 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning52
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWLLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −61ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility4.2
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.2
Utility4.2
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time580ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 580ms
Headshot accuracy26.4%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 28.0% → last ⅓ avg 26.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 8 May →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · mirage, 20 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 15 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 16 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 75% over 12ancientWeakest map · 20% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2813–1546%-0.00
ancientD153–1220%-0.03
nukeC135–838%0.01
dust2S129–375%0.01
infernoA127–558%0.00
cacheA106–460%0.00
anubisC94–544%0.01
overpass—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

51Matches
47%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
85.4ADR
60%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1450%1.1618.7
Cache1250%1.2916.7
Anubis838%0.9013.4
Nuke771%1.5122.9
Inferno560%1.2321.0
Ancient30%1.0922.0
Dust210%1.1919.0
Overpass10%0.9120.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.3%Headshot accuracy
28.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.3%Spray accuracy
76.6%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
568msReaction time
39.3%T opening success
38.8%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
2.3%Flash assists
4.21HE damage / grenade
6.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.3197% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–130.1028%7 Oct →
mirage13–90.0125%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0716%24 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0623%20 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0129%19 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0230%18 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0663%18 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0529%17 Sept →
ancient2–0-0.010%17 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0217%17 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0514%14 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0029%10 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0323%10 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0423%21 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0117%21 Aug →
mirage6–20.0067%20 Aug →
dust213–00.0427%16 Aug →
cache22–190.0426%15 Aug →
anubis13–110.0322%15 Aug →
anubis13–40.0528%15 Aug →
nuke6–130.0135%14 Aug →
mirage8–130.0539%14 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0722%14 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0115%14 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0324%14 Aug →
anubis13–30.0925%14 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0129%14 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0123%14 Aug →
mirage4–130.0039%14 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0222%14 Aug →
mirage13–90.0413%14 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0227%14 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0124%13 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0521%13 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0131%13 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0435%13 Aug →
ancient9–0-0.0229%13 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0135%12 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0123%12 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0426%12 Aug →
ancient16–120.0632%12 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0234%11 Aug →
inferno5–12-0.0829%11 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0531%10 Aug →
cache13–90.0425%8 Aug →
cache13–40.0719%8 Aug →
dust213–30.0534%8 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0629%7 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0921%6 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0529%31 Jul →
inferno13–30.0352%31 Jul →
inferno13–70.0837%30 Jul →
mirage2–130.0420%16 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0116%2 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0146%4 Jun →
inferno10–130.0827%31 May →
ancient14–160.0235%31 May →
anubis8–130.0328%31 May →
ancient9–13-0.0923%28 May →
dust29–13-0.0418%25 May →
inferno13–11-0.0520%22 May →
mirage13–2-0.0422%22 May →
mirage2–13-0.0514%18 May →
mirage3–13-0.0430%18 May →
mirage13–20.0216%14 May →
nuke13–70.0616%13 May →
ancient5–13-0.0429%13 May →
mirage13–70.0932%13 May →
anubis15–19-0.0321%12 May →
overpass13–7-0.0237%12 May →
mirage13–110.0444%12 May →
mirage13–50.0835%11 May →
nuke10–130.0927%9 May →
dust213–60.0337%9 May →
ancient9–13-0.0221%8 May →
mirage13–50.1334%8 May →
cache12–12-0.0326%8 May →
nuke13–10-0.0436%8 May →
mirage7–13-0.0423%5 May →
dust213–90.0320%5 May →
inferno4–13-0.0227%5 May →
nuke10–130.0441%5 May →
cache7–13-0.0530%4 May →
cache13–50.0932%4 May →
inferno10–130.0535%4 May →
inferno13–11-0.0226%3 May →
mirage13–10-0.0228%3 May →
mirage2–13-0.1023%1 May →
ancient13–16-0.0620%1 May →
mirage13–50.0433%1 May →
dust213–80.0231%1 May →
dust216–120.0120%1 May →
nuke8–130.0229%1 May →
anubis4–13-0.0215%1 May →
dust27–0-0.0038%1 May →
dust210–13-0.0813%1 May →
dust212–12-0.0118%29 Apr →
dust213–50.0428%29 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0021%29 Apr →
inferno13–100.0225%28 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.