rox

rox — CS2 Stats

PRO“roxs”Free AgentArgentinaRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198857331174[U:1:897065446]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,201Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,297 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,297 → 2,297
+14Tracked matches · now 1,201
−3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,895 -1,684 12 Aug – 12 Jun · 13 days played
18,69524,999peak 24,99912 Aug12 Jun
Faceit ELO: 2,297 +0 28 Aug – 18 Sept · 7 observations
2,2972,297peak 2,29728 Aug18 Sept
25,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,297Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
57Days played since 2025-08-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,297
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 203 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGroxFACEITLevel 10 · 2,297 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,297csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning58
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLLWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.4
Utility5.6
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.8
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time577ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy27.0%+3.9%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 27.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 11 Feb →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · mirage, 12 Jun →
328msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · inferno, 3 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 25 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8overpassWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3619–1753%-0.00
dust2A2314–961%-0.01
ancientA127–558%-0.01
anubisS96–367%0.01
nukeS86–275%0.02
infernoD72–529%-0.03
overpassD51–420%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,791Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
84.9ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage54050%1.1317.1
Dust225855%1.2016.9
Anubis13655%1.1116.6
Nuke12554%1.2318.0
Ancient10051%1.0816.7
Cache3647%1.2316.0
Overpass2133%1.1515.9
Inferno2124%0.9814.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$1,531Inventory value21ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Talon Knife | Case Hardened (Battle-Scarred)$647★ Sport Gloves | Vice (Battle-Scarred)$414M4A1-S | Printstream (Battle-Scarred)$216AK-47 | Neon Rider (Field-Tested)$64FAMAS | Pulse (Factory New)$63AWP | Neo-Noir (Field-Tested)$59

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.2%Headshot accuracy
32.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
585msReaction time
40.0%T opening success
51.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
9.17HE damage / grenade
9.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.9867% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis4–13-0.0835%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.0735%13 Sept →
dust213–20.0323%3 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0625%14 Aug →
anubis11–130.0127%13 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0420%29 Jul →
dust213–80.0029%9 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0718%9 Jul →
overpass10–13-0.0427%2 Jul →
mirage13–60.0025%27 Jun →
dust213–00.0637%25 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.0122%18 Jun →
mirage19–15-0.0240%16 Jun →
mirage7–130.0222%12 Jun →
ancient13–70.0922%12 Jun →
mirage13–100.0547%12 Jun →
mirage8–130.0129%11 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0427%10 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0132%10 Jun →
mirage5–130.0220%9 Jun →
anubis13–30.0519%9 Jun →
nuke7–130.0119%8 Jun →
nuke13–80.0324%5 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0741%2 Jun →
ancient13–80.0730%1 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0119%1 Jun →
mirage16–19-0.0333%1 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0522%1 Jun →
anubis13–100.0218%21 May →
ancient4–13-0.0723%21 May →
nuke13–30.0327%21 May →
anubis13–40.0130%21 May →
mirage11–130.0327%21 May →
dust28–130.0325%21 May →
dust213–50.0623%14 May →
mirage13–30.1218%7 May →
nuke13–11-0.0119%4 May →
anubis13–110.0617%29 Apr →
anubis13–110.0126%25 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0110%24 Apr →
anubis11–130.0114%18 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0213%16 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0720%12 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0424%12 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0415%12 Mar →
overpass13–8-0.0118%11 Mar →
dust213–70.0023%11 Mar →
mirage13–80.0122%10 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0510%10 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0321%7 Mar →
ancient15–15-0.0132%28 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0417%26 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0621%11 Feb →
dust25–13-0.075%11 Feb →
dust213–100.0118%11 Feb →
mirage13–40.0418%11 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0519%11 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0326%11 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.1011%11 Feb →
nuke13–60.1627%11 Feb →
ancient13–110.0226%31 Jan →
inferno3–13-0.0521%31 Jan →
ancient13–70.0119%5 Dec →
dust213–110.0126%4 Dec →
mirage12–160.0328%4 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0421%29 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0234%29 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0617%29 Nov →
dust216–14-0.0225%26 Nov →
inferno13–80.1233%30 Oct →
dust213–80.0319%12 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.128%3 Sept →
overpass0–13-0.0433%31 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0717%27 Aug →
dust210–130.0120%27 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0228%23 Aug →
dust22–0-0.120%23 Aug →
overpass2–13-0.0429%23 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0525%19 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0421%19 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0329%18 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0714%18 Aug →
mirage13–90.0638%17 Aug →
nuke13–70.0326%17 Aug →
mirage13–110.0521%17 Aug →
dust213–40.0231%17 Aug →
ancient13–50.0131%16 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0320%15 Aug →
mirage13–40.0427%15 Aug →
mirage13–30.0322%13 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0818%13 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0533%13 Aug →
mirage13–60.0026%13 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0315%13 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0216%12 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.0225%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0327%12 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.017%10 Aug →
mirage14–160.1228%7 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0832%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.