blue

blue — CS2 Stats

US76561198830679154[U:1:870413426]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,937Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,541Top 50% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#73831 of 253372 tracked
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (29 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 20,541 → 20,541
0Faceit ELO · 2,065 → 2,065
+97Tracked matches · now 5,937
+10.0ppWin rate · 30.8% → 40.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,541 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 4 observations
20,54120,541peak 20,54128 Aug19 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,065 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 4 observations
2,0652,065peak 2,06528 Aug19 Sept
20,541Peak Premier on CSDB
2,065Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,065
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 435 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,541
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,459 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbluePREMIER20,541 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,065csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning79
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–41–10Last 10049%Win rateWWLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.9pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.4
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch3.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.77 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning7.9
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact1.9

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time565ms+33ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 10 Oct →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 1–5 · inferno, 13 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · dust2, 2 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA1811–761%0.04
cacheD154–1127%0.04
mirageA149–564%0.01
infernoB147–750%0.04
dust2D134–931%0.00
ancientA85–363%0.02
trainS75–271%0.04
anubisA53–260%0.03
vertigo—41–325%0.02
rush_001—20–20%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

707Matches
58%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
84.2ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1878%1.5316.8
Inferno1782%1.7917.3
Nuke1573%1.3714.9
Dust2989%1.6419.7
Ancient850%1.2616.5
Vertigo850%1.0714.9
Anubis743%1.4414.9
Overpass667%1.2613.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
560msReaction time
63.5%T opening success
60.0%CT opening success
0.77Enemies flashed / flash
12.8%Flash assists
3.52HE damage / grenade
19.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.1320%18 Oct →
nuke13–100.0615%18 Oct →
cache8–130.0419%18 Oct →
inferno13–80.0530%18 Oct →
inferno13–60.1118%17 Oct →
vertigo4–130.0117%17 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0333%17 Oct →
dust27–130.0120%17 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0118%17 Oct →
inferno13–90.1330%17 Oct →
cache7–130.0129%16 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0139%15 Oct →
train7–130.0625%15 Oct →
nuke13–30.1220%15 Oct →
vertigo13–7-0.0213%15 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0321%15 Oct →
mirage12–120.0322%15 Oct →
mirage13–40.0334%14 Oct →
dust212–120.0124%14 Oct →
cache13–30.0923%14 Oct →
cache7–130.019%14 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0424%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.017%14 Oct →
dust26–130.0415%14 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.1050%11 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0715%11 Oct →
cache10–130.0323%11 Oct →
dust25–130.0025%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.0614%11 Oct →
cache8–130.0523%11 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0533%11 Oct →
vertigo7–130.0621%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0020%11 Oct →
cache10–130.0523%11 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.059%10 Oct →
inferno5–130.1015%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0330%10 Oct →
train13–10.0927%10 Oct →
cache13–50.1423%10 Oct →
train13–20.0628%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0429%10 Oct →
rush_0017–80.060%10 Oct →
rush_0010–4-0.1250%10 Oct →
ancient13–110.0014%10 Oct →
train13–8-0.0126%9 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0214%9 Oct →
train13–90.0116%9 Oct →
dust21–7-0.1333%9 Oct →
inferno13–100.0618%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0430%8 Oct →
nuke12–120.0418%6 Oct →
dust27–130.0729%6 Oct →
cache12–120.1025%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0822%6 Oct →
nuke12–120.0136%5 Oct →
ancient13–50.0437%5 Oct →
mirage13–110.0229%5 Oct →
dust213–110.0327%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0334%4 Oct →
cache8–130.0224%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.0226%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0231%3 Oct →
train13–110.0231%3 Oct →
inferno13–80.1025%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.0226%3 Oct →
anubis6–00.0824%2 Oct →
ancient13–50.0311%2 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0418%2 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0011%2 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0231%2 Oct →
mirage13–90.0224%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.0630%25 Sept →
inferno5–130.0020%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0242%25 Sept →
dust213–00.0624%24 Sept →
ancient13–100.0125%23 Sept →
mirage10–130.0320%23 Sept →
nuke13–90.0831%23 Sept →
ancient9–130.0313%22 Sept →
inferno13–20.0323%22 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0115%20 Sept →
nuke13–10.0820%20 Sept →
ancient13–80.0426%20 Sept →
inferno7–130.0018%20 Sept →
anubis13–40.1030%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.0424%20 Sept →
anubis12–120.0428%16 Sept →
nuke12–40.040%16 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0428%14 Sept →
inferno1–5-0.0067%13 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0023%13 Sept →
cache1–5-0.100%13 Sept →
nuke10–130.1424%13 Sept →
cache13–110.0329%11 Sept →
mirage8–130.0226%10 Sept →
ancient12–120.0422%10 Sept →
train3–130.0524%10 Sept →
cache8–130.0228%10 Sept →
cache13–110.0920%9 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0214%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.