Edeka-Peek lohnt sich

Edeka-Peek lohnt sich — CS2 Stats

DE76561198438246735[U:1:477981007]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

434Tracked matches64%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,679Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating15,000Purple band · top ~28.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33938 of 56680 tracked
FaceitLevel 3 · 1,078 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate39.1%42.2%42.7%3.6% short
Shot accuracy15.5%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.170.981.00above
Match win rate47.4%43.6%44.1%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEdeka-Peek lohnt sichFACEITLevel 3 · 1,078 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER15,000 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning40
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50437Last 10050%Win rateLLWWWLTWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.1
Aggression0.5
Utility6.8
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-fight frequency.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning4.0
Utility6.8
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact9.8

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time549ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy11.8%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.6% → last ⅓ avg 11.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.11Best rating — mirage 3–13
130Biggest win — dust2
6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
88In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 58% over 12mirageWeakest map · 38% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B28151354%-0.00
mirageC26101638%-0.01
infernoA169756%0.00
ancientA127558%-0.01
anubisC94544%-0.01
cacheB63350%0.01
nuke32167%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

35,248Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 25% of Level 3 players
1,953Matches
47.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 3 players
39.1%Headshot %
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
3,797MVPs
658Hours (in match)
2,970Bombs planted
470Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

10,044dust2
1,635inferno
383nuke
155office
124vertigo
37safehouse
32train
28ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

80Matches
46%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
69.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3364%1.0812.8
Dust21729%1.0116.8
Ancient1346%0.8612.6
Anubis933%0.7615.0
Inferno633%0.9511.2
Nuke10%0.8814.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.3%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
67.8%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
554msReaction time
16.0%T opening success
22.9%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
11.83HE damage / grenade
12.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.2531% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 15.9838% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0110%30 Aug
dust210–130.0315%29 Aug
nuke13–5-0.033%29 Aug
anubis13–30.1020%29 Aug
inferno13–80.059%28 Aug
nuke7–13-0.0316%28 Aug
inferno15–15-0.0113%27 Aug
dust213–10.0224%27 Aug
anubis16–140.0110%27 Aug
cache13–50.016%27 Aug
ancient7–13-0.044%21 Aug
inferno13–10-0.035%20 Aug
inferno13–110.0511%20 Aug
mirage13–10-0.007%19 Aug
inferno13–30.0416%19 Aug
mirage15–15-0.0012%19 Aug
anubis10–130.0022%19 Aug
inferno13–70.036%19 Aug
inferno13–8-0.0314%18 Aug
inferno7–13-0.048%18 Aug
ancient13–90.0124%17 Aug
mirage13–80.0311%17 Aug
dust21–13-0.1018%11 Aug
dust213–8-0.073%11 Aug
dust29–13-0.0110%11 Aug
inferno11–13-0.0414%11 Aug
dust213–11-0.038%10 Aug
dust213–80.0111%9 Aug
inferno13–60.0210%9 Aug
anubis29–31-0.049%8 Aug
ancient13–110.0212%7 Aug
dust213–110.0219%3 Aug
mirage13–30.0411%31 Jul
mirage6–13-0.068%29 Jul
anubis16–13-0.0212%24 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0512%24 Jul
mirage3–13-0.077%23 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0412%23 Jul
dust213–50.037%23 Jul
dust213–110.089%23 Jul
nuke9–50.063%23 Jul
inferno5–130.0413%22 Jul
mirage11–130.0516%22 Jul
inferno10–130.0112%22 Jul
dust27–130.0410%22 Jul
anubis15–15-0.0016%22 Jul
dust213–90.0621%22 Jul
mirage13–16-0.058%22 Jul
dust29–130.097%21 Jul
ancient13–70.0611%21 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0313%21 Jul
dust215–15-0.0016%17 Jul
mirage3–130.110%17 Jul
dust215–15-0.0114%17 Jul
ancient5–13-0.055%17 Jul
cache13–8-0.025%17 Jul
inferno10–130.0318%17 Jul
dust211–13-0.0613%12 Jul
dust213–00.0223%9 Jul
mirage10–13-0.087%9 Jul
mirage11–13-0.058%9 Jul
cache15–150.0511%9 Jul
dust213–4-0.0615%8 Jul
dust213–9-0.0311%7 Jul
anubis10–13-0.049%28 Jun
dust29–130.016%27 Jun
ancient13–6-0.025%27 Jun
dust210–13-0.079%27 Jun
ancient15–15-0.0417%27 Jun
mirage3–13-0.058%27 Jun
ancient13–6-0.028%26 Jun
dust214–16-0.017%26 Jun
mirage16–120.0216%21 Jun
dust24–13-0.0711%21 Jun
mirage13–9-0.059%20 Jun
mirage6–13-0.0014%17 Jun
dust213–4-0.0117%17 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0222%16 Jun
mirage13–3-0.0315%16 Jun
mirage16–14-0.0211%14 Jun
dust213–30.0514%14 Jun
anubis2–13-0.0616%14 Jun
inferno13–90.018%13 Jun
inferno13–11-0.073%13 Jun
dust213–70.0114%13 Jun
dust216–13-0.017%12 Jun
ancient13–80.0112%11 Jun
anubis13–7-0.028%11 Jun
mirage12–16-0.0610%21 May
dust211–13-0.0318%17 May
mirage13–60.0421%17 May
mirage4–13-0.0313%16 May
ancient6–13-0.0323%8 May
mirage7–130.0412%6 May
mirage4–13-0.0115%6 May
cache6–13-0.0221%3 May
cache9–13-0.0224%3 May
ancient13–10-0.0020%2 May
cache13–50.069%2 May
mirage13–90.0515%25 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →