Horst Guenthér

Horst Guenthér — CS2 Stats

76561197963675000[U:1:3409272]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

577Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,279Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,944Purple band · top ~12.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25342 of 57904 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,746), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate32.5%44.2%47.1%14.6% short
Shot accuracy15.3%11.7%12.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.031.08above
Match win rate39.4%45.2%46.7%7.3% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHorst GuenthérPREMIER18,944 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning42
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43489Last 10043%Win rateLWWLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim7.2
Aggression3.0
Utility3.3
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch6.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 38% on CT to 19% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning4.2
Utility3.3
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time520ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 549ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy10.2%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 9.9% → last ⅓ avg 10.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — dust2 12–12
130Biggest win — dust2
4Longest win streak
58In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 21dust2Weakest map · 29% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D2471729%0.02
infernoA2112957%0.02
mirageD1441029%0.04
ancientB115645%-0.00
anubisA95456%0.01
cacheC83538%0.02
nukeA74357%0.03
train220100%0.08
vertigo21150%0.05
overpass1010%-0.08
boulder1010%0.14

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,210Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
3,584Matches
39.4%Match win rate
32.5%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
8,668MVPs
1,279Hours (in match)
3,345Bombs planted
924Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,040
P905,251
AWP4,721
FAMAS2,080
MAC-102,013

Lifetime map wins

5,625dust2
5,215inferno
2,726nuke
1,995vertigo
1,121office
672cbble
638train
250lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3Matches
33%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
102.7ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
1Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.8%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
71.9%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
523msReaction time
19.2%T opening success
38.4%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
15.31HE damage / grenade
0.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.7874% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4029 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 19.1933% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.067%30 Aug
inferno13–40.056%30 Aug
inferno13–10-0.064%30 Aug
dust210–130.0317%29 Aug
anubis13–30.058%29 Aug
cache13–10-0.0210%29 Aug
dust213–80.0316%29 Aug
inferno13–70.0514%29 Aug
dust22–13-0.0416%29 Aug
mirage8–130.0016%28 Aug
mirage13–20.063%28 Aug
dust213–00.0919%28 Aug
inferno13–90.086%24 Aug
nuke6–13-0.015%24 Aug
nuke10–30.072%23 Aug
nuke16–140.029%23 Aug
cache14–160.0811%23 Aug
overpass2–9-0.087%23 Aug
anubis13–11-0.046%22 Aug
ancient9–130.029%22 Aug
inferno13–11-0.005%20 Aug
mirage13–10-0.015%19 Aug
inferno13–30.0223%19 Aug
mirage15–15-0.046%19 Aug
mirage6–130.0210%19 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0220%19 Aug
dust20–13-0.005%19 Aug
anubis10–130.0311%19 Aug
inferno13–70.0910%19 Aug
inferno13–80.0613%18 Aug
mirage11–13-0.016%18 Aug
dust213–4-0.0215%18 Aug
ancient16–120.0317%18 Aug
mirage15–150.0711%18 Aug
nuke8–13-0.017%18 Aug
cache11–130.0513%18 Aug
mirage12–12-0.0114%16 Aug
train13–90.0715%16 Aug
dust27–130.038%16 Aug
dust28–13-0.0211%16 Aug
anubis10–130.0116%16 Aug
nuke13–90.0610%15 Aug
dust26–13-0.0412%15 Aug
vertigo13–30.1212%14 Aug
dust28–130.1211%14 Aug
mirage13–60.132%12 Aug
dust213–80.0210%11 Aug
dust29–130.019%11 Aug
inferno11–130.033%11 Aug
dust213–80.0117%9 Aug
inferno13–60.0313%9 Aug
cache8–13-0.0113%9 Aug
dust28–130.0711%9 Aug
nuke13–90.039%9 Aug
cache13–11-0.046%9 Aug
dust25–130.0217%8 Aug
mirage5–130.0824%8 Aug
boulder5–130.147%3 Aug
dust213–90.059%31 Jul
mirage10–130.098%30 Jul
dust211–13-0.0210%30 Jul
mirage13–110.0714%30 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0517%30 Jul
nuke2–130.0615%30 Jul
ancient13–70.058%29 Jul
cache8–13-0.028%29 Jul
dust212–120.1715%29 Jul
inferno13–10-0.0311%28 Jul
inferno10–130.018%28 Jul
ancient10–130.0111%28 Jul
mirage8–130.088%28 Jul
dust215–15-0.0213%28 Jul
inferno9–130.036%27 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0616%27 Jul
dust213–80.0320%26 Jul
dust215–15-0.0013%26 Jul
inferno10–130.0412%26 Jul
inferno15–150.0410%26 Jul
anubis13–80.0114%23 Jul
dust215–150.0010%23 Jul
anubis11–130.048%23 Jul
train13–50.095%23 Jul
vertigo4–13-0.0210%23 Jul
inferno4–13-0.033%19 Jul
inferno13–90.029%18 Jul
dust211–13-0.0514%18 Jul
cache12–120.118%18 Jul
ancient7–130.018%18 Jul
ancient13–6-0.019%17 Jul
inferno7–130.047%17 Jul
anubis8–13-0.0122%17 Jul
ancient8–13-0.0112%17 Jul
ancient13–60.0112%17 Jul
anubis13–10-0.036%17 Jul
dust211–13-0.0110%15 Jul
ancient13–10-0.025%14 Jul
anubis13–90.039%14 Jul
cache16–12-0.013%11 Jul
inferno13–50.0413%11 Jul
inferno0–7-0.060%11 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →