karridena

karridena — CS2 Stats

DE76561198258887275[U:1:298621547]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,554Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,955Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating24,512Top 25% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8185 of 56462 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

24,445Peak Premier on CSDB
1Days observed since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,512
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 488 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate39.2%47.0%48.5%9.3% short
Shot accuracy9.5%12.7%13.3%3.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.201.071.07above
Match win rate48.6%46.4%47.0%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkarridenaFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,512 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning62
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51463Last 10051%Win rateLLWWWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.2
Aggression8.7
Utility5.1
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.2
Utility5.1
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time495ms−82ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy16.2%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — dust2 13–5
132Biggest win — anubis
4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
711In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 21mirageWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2191243%-0.00
cacheS2114767%0.04
anubisA169756%0.03
dust2S1510567%0.03
ancientD123925%0.01
nukeB105550%0.03
mirageD51420%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,858Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
2,992Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
39.2%Headshot %
9.5%Shot accuracy
7,808MVPs
1,314Hours (in match)
3,368Bombs planted
832Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,007
AWP12,507
P903,260
MP71,665
MP9826

Lifetime map wins

7,714dust2
4,742inferno
2,239nuke
507train
328office
225cbble
98vertigo
59militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

246Matches
52%Win rate
1.43Avg K/D
92.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5956%1.3218.3
Dust25654%1.3418.2
Anubis4542%1.5818.6
Nuke2454%1.4619.3
Mirage2255%1.5414.8
Ancient1638%1.3419.5
Overpass1267%1.6017.6
Cache1070%1.6820.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
6.9°Preaim
490msReaction time
40.3%T opening success
50.7%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
7.64HE damage / grenade
6.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4571 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.089%30 Aug
anubis10–13-0.0125%30 Aug
dust213–110.0417%30 Aug
anubis13–20.0121%30 Aug
inferno13–90.0510%30 Aug
inferno9–60.037%30 Aug
cache8–13-0.0317%30 Aug
ancient11–130.0116%30 Aug
inferno13–80.0324%30 Aug
dust213–110.008%30 Aug
inferno12–160.0217%29 Aug
ancient3–130.0012%29 Aug
cache6–20.0328%29 Aug
ancient13–50.0516%29 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0115%28 Aug
cache13–90.0521%28 Aug
cache5–13-0.0420%28 Aug
nuke7–130.0017%27 Aug
anubis13–30.0212%27 Aug
anubis13–20.1114%27 Aug
ancient4–13-0.075%27 Aug
nuke13–20.0916%27 Aug
dust210–130.0215%27 Aug
anubis3–8-0.050%20 Aug
mirage11–130.0620%20 Aug
inferno6–13-0.017%20 Aug
nuke5–9-0.0211%20 Aug
cache11–13-0.0218%19 Aug
inferno13–10-0.0620%19 Aug
anubis11–13-0.0415%12 Aug
dust213–90.1029%12 Aug
anubis13–30.0826%12 Aug
inferno8–13-0.0328%12 Aug
ancient9–130.1314%12 Aug
cache13–100.0412%10 Aug
dust210–130.0016%10 Aug
cache13–20.0626%10 Aug
ancient7–130.0410%10 Aug
cache13–9-0.0324%9 Aug
inferno13–20.0834%9 Aug
dust27–13-0.0518%8 Aug
anubis10–130.0010%8 Aug
nuke8–130.0421%8 Aug
anubis8–130.0412%8 Aug
dust27–13-0.0211%8 Aug
inferno6–13-0.029%7 Aug
anubis13–110.0521%7 Aug
nuke16–130.0722%7 Aug
ancient3–13-0.0620%7 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0213%2 Aug
mirage6–13-0.1013%2 Aug
dust213–90.0512%2 Aug
inferno2–130.0421%2 Aug
dust213–110.0715%2 Aug
ancient16–130.0115%1 Aug
inferno11–130.0323%1 Aug
nuke13–80.069%1 Aug
anubis13–50.1012%1 Aug
cache13–9-0.0418%1 Aug
ancient11–130.0517%1 Aug
cache13–70.099%1 Aug
mirage13–100.0810%31 Jul
inferno14–16-0.0315%31 Jul
dust216–130.0623%30 Jul
nuke7–130.0121%30 Jul
cache13–100.0620%30 Jul
cache13–80.0413%30 Jul
dust25–13-0.058%29 Jul
inferno12–12-0.0613%29 Jul
cache4–13-0.0211%29 Jul
anubis13–100.0912%27 Jul
dust27–4-0.0225%27 Jul
ancient4–13-0.0613%27 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0715%27 Jul
inferno13–100.0015%27 Jul
ancient13–40.0616%23 Jul
cache13–60.1326%23 Jul
anubis13–70.0913%23 Jul
mirage12–12-0.0617%23 Jul
cache13–60.0015%23 Jul
cache16–120.1017%21 Jul
dust213–50.1325%21 Jul
cache11–130.0513%21 Jul
inferno11–130.0214%14 Jul
cache16–120.0312%14 Jul
inferno13–90.0420%13 Jul
dust213–110.0119%13 Jul
cache11–130.0518%13 Jul
anubis9–130.0920%13 Jul
dust213–40.1321%12 Jul
mirage12–120.0618%12 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0515%12 Jul
nuke13–4-0.0111%12 Jul
inferno13–2-0.0211%12 Jul
ancient4–13-0.079%12 Jul
cache13–60.0526%12 Jul
anubis13–110.0316%12 Jul
cache11–130.1217%12 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0213%12 Jul
nuke16–140.1020%11 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →