Shrubby

Shrubby — CS2 Stats

AU76561198236557592[U:1:276291864]Steam profile ↗

2,432Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating25,419Top 10% of 206,528 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17457 of 253624 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,419 -267 10 Jul – 13 Oct · 17 days played
24,99926,210peak 26,21010 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,870 +0 28 Aug – 2 Sept · 5 observations
1,8701,870peak 1,87028 Aug2 Sept
26,210Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,870Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,870
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 131 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 791 below peak (26,210)
  • -228 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,581 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGShrubbyPREMIER25,419 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,870csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning51
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY67–29–4Last 10067%Win rateTLWLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · +81ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.1
Utility5.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.1
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact9.8

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time501ms−76ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy23.1%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 25.2% → last ⅓ avg 23.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 0–2 · mirage, 28 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · mirage, 28 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 23 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 89% over 18cacheWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3219–1359%-0.02
mirageA2213–959%0.00
infernoS1816–289%-0.00
nukeS75–271%0.00
cacheB63–350%-0.05
vertigoS54–180%-0.02
ancient—42–250%0.02
anubis—32–167%-0.03
overpass—22–0100%0.01
train—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

796Matches
59%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
71.7ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22945%0.7812.9
Vertigo2343%0.7914.8
Anubis2148%0.9714.2
Mirage1638%0.8813.6
Nuke1650%0.8013.7
Inferno989%0.9416.2
Ancient875%0.8312.6
Overpass450%0.8613.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
30.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.6%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
508msReaction time
32.0%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
7.81HE damage / grenade
8.20Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.9542% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–12-0.0613%14 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0614%14 Oct →
train13–8-0.0121%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0429%13 Oct →
inferno13–100.0427%13 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0627%12 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0323%11 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0714%11 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0421%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.1026%11 Oct →
inferno13–30.0624%11 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0122%11 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0822%31 Aug →
cache7–13-0.109%31 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0632%31 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0037%31 Aug →
dust213–100.0218%30 Aug →
ancient13–90.0428%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0023%29 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0322%29 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0421%29 Aug →
dust213–80.0116%28 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0214%28 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0920%28 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0519%25 Aug →
inferno5–00.0267%25 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0125%25 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0119%25 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0629%25 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0722%23 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0216%23 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0220%23 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0123%21 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.0830%21 Aug →
vertigo13–60.0118%21 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0231%20 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0026%10 Aug →
nuke13–70.0333%10 Aug →
overpass13–30.0219%10 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0521%9 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0114%9 Aug →
inferno13–40.028%9 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0120%9 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0618%9 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0520%5 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0226%3 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0021%3 Aug →
mirage9–130.0025%3 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0022%3 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0223%2 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0215%2 Aug →
nuke10–130.0326%1 Aug →
ancient13–80.0823%1 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0420%1 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0227%1 Aug →
vertigo13–9-0.0416%1 Aug →
dust213–100.0429%1 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0226%1 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0118%31 Jul →
mirage13–30.0229%31 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0811%31 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0035%30 Jul →
inferno13–90.0032%30 Jul →
mirage13–100.0226%29 Jul →
mirage0–20.27100%28 Jul →
dust213–10.1245%28 Jul →
mirage12–12-0.0520%28 Jul →
dust213–10.0913%28 Jul →
nuke13–100.0532%27 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0247%27 Jul →
vertigo13–30.0226%27 Jul →
dust213–110.0822%27 Jul →
inferno13–40.0437%27 Jul →
mirage13–50.0432%26 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0435%26 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0121%26 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0915%25 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0233%24 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0222%24 Jul →
mirage13–100.0327%24 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0220%24 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0127%22 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0422%20 Jul →
overpass13–70.0023%20 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0326%20 Jul →
inferno13–50.0333%20 Jul →
mirage13–20.0813%20 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0319%11 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.0216%11 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0117%11 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0517%11 Jul →
inferno13–20.0037%10 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0753%10 Jul →
nuke13–110.0123%10 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0320%10 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0523%10 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0920%10 Jul →
nuke13–70.0019%9 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0517%9 Jul →
mirage13–50.0225%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.