muri ✮

muri ✮ — CS2 Stats

BR76561198230281964[U:1:270016236]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

170Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating18,406Purple band · top ~14.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Apr 2026 (172 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,406 +181 22 Dec – 24 Apr · 36 days played
17,54622,641peak 22,64122 Dec24 Apr
22,641Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2025-12-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,235 below peak (22,641)
  • -1,162 over 30 days · declining
  • +241 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,594 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmuri ✮FACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER18,406 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning37
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–51–4Last 10045%Win rateLLLWLWTLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · +88ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.5
Utility4.2
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch4.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning3.7
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time568ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 11.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · overpass, 15 Apr →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · dust2, 11 Mar →
398msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 10 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 11 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 50% over 14overpassWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3114–1745%0.00
dust2B2713–1448%-0.00
ancientB147–750%0.01
nukeB126–650%0.00
overpassD113–827%-0.00
inferno—41–325%-0.02
anubis—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

31Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
78.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage786%1.2416.6
Dust2667%0.9514.0
Ancient367%0.7812.0
Nuke367%1.3728.0
Anubis20%0.7922.0
Overpass20%1.1017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.8%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
570msReaction time
30.1%T opening success
42.5%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
4.69HE damage / grenade
4.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.809% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.096% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient3–13-0.025%24 Apr →
dust27–130.0312%24 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.068%22 Apr →
nuke13–90.079%22 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0914%22 Apr →
anubis13–30.0014%21 Apr →
dust215–150.0317%21 Apr →
overpass6–13-0.035%21 Apr →
mirage9–130.0114%21 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0513%21 Apr →
mirage13–90.0220%17 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0321%17 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.028%15 Apr →
mirage11–130.0212%15 Apr →
overpass13–20.109%15 Apr →
inferno13–110.038%14 Apr →
nuke13–110.0613%14 Apr →
dust210–13-0.079%8 Apr →
mirage5–130.0124%8 Apr →
mirage13–10-0.0218%6 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0111%6 Apr →
mirage13–60.0215%2 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0214%1 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0420%1 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0416%1 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.039%31 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.017%30 Mar →
dust213–110.0219%30 Mar →
dust28–130.0113%26 Mar →
mirage13–40.044%26 Mar →
overpass4–13-0.077%25 Mar →
ancient13–80.0111%25 Mar →
ancient14–16-0.0116%25 Mar →
dust213–90.026%25 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.038%19 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0114%19 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0219%19 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0611%18 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0316%18 Mar →
ancient13–90.0313%18 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0214%16 Mar →
dust20–13-0.0613%16 Mar →
overpass14–16-0.0014%13 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0513%13 Mar →
mirage13–100.0821%13 Mar →
mirage13–20.0820%12 Mar →
mirage13–60.077%12 Mar →
dust213–40.0411%12 Mar →
overpass2–5-0.050%12 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0322%12 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0517%11 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0523%11 Mar →
dust213–10.0333%11 Mar →
ancient16–140.0213%10 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.1016%10 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0413%10 Mar →
nuke3–13-0.0116%10 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.047%10 Mar →
dust213–30.0520%10 Mar →
mirage11–130.0516%10 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0410%9 Mar →
ancient13–40.009%5 Mar →
dust213–80.0120%5 Mar →
dust215–150.0412%4 Mar →
mirage9–130.0311%3 Mar →
ancient13–60.017%3 Mar →
nuke13–40.0118%3 Mar →
overpass5–130.036%3 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0121%3 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0519%27 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0118%27 Feb →
mirage9–130.0213%27 Feb →
overpass6–130.0214%27 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.044%26 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.0215%26 Feb →
dust213–110.0618%24 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.015%24 Feb →
mirage13–30.059%24 Feb →
nuke13–110.0512%17 Feb →
dust213–50.0410%17 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0613%17 Feb →
ancient13–90.0913%17 Feb →
dust29–13-0.046%17 Feb →
dust211–13-0.028%11 Feb →
overpass13–7-0.018%10 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.009%16 Jan →
ancient6–130.037%16 Jan →
mirage12–120.0020%14 Jan →
ancient10–130.067%9 Jan →
nuke16–140.0614%9 Jan →
dust28–130.0210%9 Jan →
dust213–11-0.019%8 Jan →
overpass11–130.0412%8 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0325%4 Jan →
dust213–70.0616%4 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0310%27 Dec →
inferno2–13-0.049%26 Dec →
overpass15–15-0.062%26 Dec →
mirage9–130.0914%22 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.018%22 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.