maqx

maqx — CS2 Stats

76561198197729777[U:1:237464049]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,064Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,710Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,039 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,415), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate47.3%51.7%
Shot accuracy18.1%13.8%
Kill/death ratio1.391.09
Match win rate53.7%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmaqxFACEITLevel 10 · 3,039 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning64
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59392Last 10059%Win rateWLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.2
Aggression9.9
Utility7.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.85 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning6.4
Utility7.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time510ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy24.6%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 24.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.15Best rating — inferno 13–9
130Biggest win — inferno
8Longest win streak
147In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 88% over 16infernoWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC1981142%0.02
nukeS1614288%0.03
ancientS1310377%0.01
dust2C125742%0.02
cacheS86275%0.03
anubisA85363%0.03
trainB84450%0.01
overpassC73443%-0.00
vertigo43175%0.07
mirage3030%-0.02
brewery110100%0.08
jura1010%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

301,906Lifetime kills
1.39K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
10,358Matches
53.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
47.3%Headshot %
18.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
38,080MVPs
4,885Hours (in match)
11,277Bombs planted
4,630Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4796,624
AWP40,663
Glock-1812,365
Knife7,052
AUG5,466
P2504,763

Lifetime map wins

19,999inferno
16,999nuke
8,801dust2
7,483train
6,250vertigo
2,190cbble
350lake
196office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,405Matches
54%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
84.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke45264%1.2417.1
Ancient33655%1.2517.4
Inferno31452%1.2517.7
Dust226951%1.1716.8
Anubis20249%1.1416.2
Train18764%1.3417.9
Overpass14451%1.1717.1
Mirage12743%1.1716.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.6%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
508msReaction time
33.4%T opening success
64.5%CT opening success
0.85Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
11.26HE damage / grenade
14.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.3995% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–60.0217%29 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0610%25 Aug
dust27–130.0020%23 Aug
inferno7–130.0519%23 Aug
nuke13–80.0633%23 Aug
vertigo13–70.1222%23 Aug
vertigo13–60.0925%23 Aug
ancient13–70.0321%22 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0624%19 Aug
vertigo23–250.0725%16 Aug
dust210–130.0621%16 Aug
cache13–60.0530%15 Aug
cache8–130.0416%9 Aug
cache10–130.0118%9 Aug
nuke13–110.0319%8 Aug
vertigo13–100.0123%6 Aug
nuke13–110.0539%5 Aug
dust24–13-0.0120%1 Aug
cache16–120.1039%26 Jul
inferno6–130.0543%25 Jul
cache13–110.0030%22 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0119%22 Jul
ancient13–80.0732%19 Jul
dust28–13-0.0213%8 Jul
inferno7–9-0.0221%7 Jul
inferno8–80.0137%5 Jul
cache13–100.0329%3 Jul
cache13–30.0237%3 Jul
overpass6–13-0.0817%13 Jun
nuke16–120.0324%31 May
cache13–110.0221%13 May
anubis8–13-0.0116%13 May
dust213–70.0233%21 Apr
anubis13–90.0530%19 Apr
anubis13–100.0228%10 Apr
anubis13–50.1123%7 Apr
inferno9–130.0032%3 Apr
dust213–9-0.0229%2 Apr
inferno9–13-0.0227%29 Mar
nuke16–140.0333%28 Mar
anubis19–160.0627%28 Mar
overpass13–90.0424%28 Mar
anubis13–4-0.0125%28 Mar
nuke13–110.0521%28 Mar
inferno13–00.0531%28 Mar
nuke13–30.0731%28 Mar
overpass13–6-0.0122%28 Mar
nuke13–16-0.0626%21 Mar
dust213–20.0844%21 Mar
inferno13–20.0944%18 Mar
anubis15–190.0220%17 Mar
inferno13–110.0830%28 Feb
inferno11–130.0121%13 Feb
overpass14–16-0.0126%13 Feb
ancient13–60.0733%30 Jan
mirage2–130.0034%26 Jan
dust210–130.0128%26 Jan
inferno5–13-0.0319%18 Jan
dust213–70.0424%12 Jan
ancient10–130.0327%3 Jan
nuke13–70.0728%27 Dec
ancient9–130.0121%27 Dec
overpass13–110.0829%27 Dec
inferno5–130.0134%19 Dec
dust213–80.0221%14 Dec
mirage5–13-0.0123%13 Dec
inferno13–110.0325%13 Dec
train13–60.0122%13 Dec
nuke13–110.0324%13 Dec
ancient13–50.0722%12 Dec
inferno13–100.0130%5 Dec
nuke13–100.0732%3 Oct
train7–13-0.0028%27 Sept
train10–13-0.0118%19 Sept
dust211–120.0021%31 Aug
train13–100.0041%19 Aug
overpass9–13-0.0417%15 Aug
brewery9–60.0814%2 Aug
nuke13–50.0418%30 Jul
inferno13–80.0030%17 Jul
overpass16–19-0.0125%17 Jul
train10–130.0533%1 Jul
inferno13–90.1533%21 Jun
nuke13–110.0014%15 Jun
ancient11–13-0.0330%12 Jun
nuke10–13-0.0029%9 Jun
jura12–120.1121%6 Jun
nuke16–130.0523%1 Jun
train7–13-0.0425%1 Jun
inferno13–100.0117%27 May
nuke13–80.0333%24 May
train13–20.0923%16 May
ancient13–3-0.0226%16 May
ancient22–19-0.0320%16 May
ancient13–110.0724%4 May
ancient13–7-0.0527%24 Apr
ancient13–11-0.0519%20 Apr
dust212–16-0.0020%20 Apr
train13–110.0120%3 Apr
inferno11–130.0226%16 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →