Ranick

Ranick — CS2 Stats

DE76561198125266422[U:1:165000694]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,724Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,333 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRanickFACEITLevel 10 · 3,333 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning51
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43525Last 10043%Win rateWLLLWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim8.6
Aggression6.2
Utility6.3
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 558ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.1
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time550ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%−6.8%
first ⅓ avg 32.5% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — anubis 13–6
131Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
1110In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 25% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA23131057%0.01
infernoD2051525%0.00
cacheD1551033%0.01
nukeD103730%-0.00
mirageB105550%0.01
anubisC94544%0.02
overpassS75271%-0.00
dust2A53260%0.00
fachwerk1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,815Matches
52%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
78.3ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient84058%1.0715.9
Anubis52051%0.9815.3
Nuke30449%1.0615.3
Inferno27550%1.0716.0
Mirage16548%0.9515.3
Overpass12253%1.0315.6
Vertigo11153%1.0215.6
Dust29547%0.9514.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.8%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
558msReaction time
30.9%T opening success
43.8%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
9.33HE damage / grenade
6.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.9096% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–7-0.0222%30 Aug
inferno6–13-0.0422%24 Aug
inferno3–13-0.0620%21 Aug
cache5–13-0.0217%21 Aug
ancient13–70.0627%20 Aug
inferno12–16-0.0222%18 Aug
inferno9–130.1027%15 Aug
ancient13–80.0632%15 Aug
fachwerk3–13-0.0141%13 Aug
cache13–100.0031%13 Aug
ancient12–120.0223%13 Aug
anubis12–120.0726%7 Aug
ancient13–11-0.075%20 Jul
anubis16–130.0333%20 Jul
cache13–11-0.0238%18 Jul
ancient13–90.0446%6 Jul
cache13–90.0438%6 Jul
ancient11–130.0125%28 Jun
overpass8–13-0.0821%26 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0235%26 Jun
dust213–90.0724%25 Jun
ancient13–7-0.0225%19 Jun
inferno16–13-0.0026%17 Jun
nuke8–13-0.0418%14 Jun
anubis11–130.0520%14 Jun
anubis13–10-0.0223%12 Jun
ancient13–100.1223%9 Jun
cache6–130.0035%8 Jun
mirage0–13-0.010%8 Jun
nuke4–13-0.0422%8 Jun
ancient8–130.0223%6 Jun
ancient8–13-0.0330%5 Jun
inferno13–160.0126%4 Jun
ancient8–13-0.0426%4 Jun
overpass0–2-0.140%3 Jun
inferno0–13-0.069%3 Jun
anubis7–13-0.0425%31 May
dust213–110.0143%29 May
inferno1–13-0.0542%26 May
cache10–130.0530%23 May
cache13–50.0022%22 May
nuke13–6-0.0914%18 May
cache4–13-0.0443%12 May
ancient13–30.1136%6 May
cache7–130.0628%5 May
cache11–130.0027%5 May
ancient7–13-0.0424%5 May
mirage0–4-0.020%4 May
cache12–120.0020%29 Apr
cache13–110.0834%28 Apr
inferno13–110.0637%28 Apr
cache10–130.0430%26 Apr
nuke8–13-0.0122%26 Apr
cache5–13-0.0426%26 Apr
nuke14–160.0331%26 Apr
inferno12–120.0727%25 Apr
nuke3–130.0431%25 Apr
mirage13–40.1525%25 Apr
dust211–13-0.0127%24 Apr
cache4–130.0223%23 Apr
ancient11–13-0.0430%23 Apr
nuke13–60.0627%22 Apr
overpass16–12-0.0122%22 Apr
ancient13–70.0125%21 Apr
mirage11–13-0.0726%21 Apr
ancient13–110.0637%21 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0125%20 Apr
mirage7–130.0612%19 Apr
inferno13–11-0.0530%19 Apr
overpass13–5-0.0421%17 Apr
ancient4–130.0349%16 Apr
nuke13–80.0626%15 Apr
inferno16–140.1133%15 Apr
mirage13–90.0519%13 Apr
nuke8–80.0125%13 Apr
dust25–13-0.0757%11 Apr
overpass13–90.1021%10 Apr
nuke5–13-0.0330%10 Apr
inferno13–110.0727%10 Apr
ancient6–13-0.0027%9 Apr
ancient13–110.0232%8 Apr
mirage13–80.0364%8 Apr
inferno6–13-0.0444%7 Apr
anubis14–16-0.0520%6 Apr
inferno7–13-0.0242%5 Apr
dust213–10.0125%3 Apr
anubis7–130.0438%3 Apr
mirage13–4-0.0236%3 Apr
ancient13–50.0634%3 Apr
overpass13–80.0827%2 Apr
ancient13–3-0.0231%2 Apr
anubis13–60.1724%2 Apr
inferno8–13-0.0428%2 Apr
mirage8–13-0.0837%2 Apr
ancient13–6-0.0534%2 Apr
mirage16–140.0337%1 Apr
overpass13–70.0836%31 Mar
inferno0–4-0.0350%31 Mar
inferno4–130.0530%31 Mar
inferno13–160.0224%31 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →