fnr

fnr — CS2 Stats

DE76561198122771826[U:1:162506098]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,462Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,812Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7402 of 259519 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,808 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,812 +7,403 5 Mar – 1 Nov · 21 days played
19,40926,812peak 26,8125 Mar1 Nov
26,812Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,808Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-02-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,808
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 193 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,812
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,188 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfnrFACEITLevel 8 · 1,808 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,812 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,808csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning49
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–39–2Last 10059%Win rateWWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.9
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 31% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning4.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time553ms−93ms
first ⅓ avg 646ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy24.3%+2.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 13 Jun →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · cache, 24 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 22 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W8Current streak
15–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2714–1352%-0.00
infernoS1711–665%0.02
anubisA159–660%0.00
cacheB115–645%0.03
nukeA117–464%0.02
ancientS75–271%0.00
overpassA74–357%0.00
mirageS54–180%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,379Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
76.0ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno15653%1.0315.3
Anubis13958%1.0314.5
Ancient11350%1.0515.9
Dust211036%0.9914.5
Mirage6244%1.0816.3
Nuke6043%0.9514.7
Overpass2763%1.2917.1
Vertigo2438%0.9614.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.8%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
546msReaction time
50.6%T opening success
31.1%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
12.22HE damage / grenade
8.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.0775% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–11-0.0521%1 Nov →
ancient13–7-0.0022%31 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0520%31 Oct →
cache13–100.0117%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0220%24 Oct →
cache13–10.1240%24 Oct →
nuke13–30.0228%24 Oct →
inferno13–100.0427%23 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0625%22 Oct →
nuke13–60.0540%22 Oct →
cache5–130.0131%22 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0228%22 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0421%22 Oct →
inferno13–10.0835%22 Oct →
mirage13–100.0125%19 Oct →
ancient13–10.0120%19 Oct →
cache2–130.0237%16 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0116%28 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0920%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0421%28 Sept →
mirage13–80.0414%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0134%26 Sept →
mirage10–130.0023%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0326%26 Sept →
anubis13–70.0327%26 Sept →
cache7–130.0611%25 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0324%25 Sept →
dust213–100.0214%25 Sept →
inferno10–130.0223%18 Sept →
dust213–100.1420%18 Sept →
dust213–70.0828%28 Aug →
dust213–80.0321%7 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0622%7 Aug →
inferno10–130.0219%4 Aug →
ancient13–70.0827%4 Aug →
inferno9–130.0134%5 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0520%5 Jul →
cache13–60.0614%5 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.047%5 Jul →
dust213–60.0422%4 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0123%4 Jul →
nuke13–50.0533%3 Jul →
anubis13–110.0131%27 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0715%19 Jun →
nuke13–80.1234%19 Jun →
anubis13–90.0822%18 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0232%17 Jun →
mirage13–100.1020%17 Jun →
dust213–50.0116%16 Jun →
nuke9–6-0.0521%13 Jun →
inferno9–30.1820%13 Jun →
overpass9–50.0217%13 Jun →
cache10–130.0527%13 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0411%13 Jun →
ancient7–2-0.0030%13 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0531%13 Jun →
overpass11–130.0118%10 Jun →
dust216–13-0.0327%5 Jun →
dust211–130.0737%3 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0422%2 Jun →
cache13–10.0517%2 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0419%2 Jun →
inferno11–130.0111%30 May →
dust211–13-0.0022%30 May →
anubis16–14-0.0117%30 May →
overpass11–13-0.0815%30 May →
anubis13–110.0023%29 May →
dust213–11-0.0316%24 May →
anubis7–13-0.0322%24 May →
dust213–6-0.0114%23 May →
dust29–130.0415%23 May →
anubis13–11-0.025%23 May →
dust213–90.0016%23 May →
inferno13–60.0827%23 May →
inferno13–60.0432%21 May →
overpass13–110.0421%21 May →
anubis13–7-0.0119%21 May →
overpass13–11-0.0126%21 May →
dust213–16-0.0419%20 May →
inferno13–50.0132%20 May →
ancient13–70.0330%20 May →
overpass7–130.0021%20 May →
anubis13–16-0.0030%19 May →
inferno13–70.0722%19 May →
nuke13–110.0420%19 May →
dust27–130.0133%18 May →
dust213–110.0033%18 May →
nuke1–13-0.1127%18 May →
dust214–16-0.0424%17 May →
nuke6–13-0.0415%16 May →
dust216–130.0224%16 May →
anubis13–60.0622%16 May →
inferno13–1-0.0724%16 May →
cache13–110.0125%13 May →
dust214–16-0.0324%21 Mar →
nuke13–80.1223%7 Mar →
dust213–5-0.0015%7 Mar →
overpass13–110.0215%5 Mar →
mirage13–40.0211%27 Feb →
anubis6–130.0021%27 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.