Peachy

Peachy — CS2 Stats

US76561198069098608[U:1:108832880]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

105Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,275Purple band · top ~23.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Sep 2026 (47 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 16,275 → 16,275
+7Tracked matches · now 105
−3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,275 -112 11 Aug – 17 Sept · 8 days played
16,27516,387peak 16,38711 Aug17 Sept
16,507Peak Premier in tracked matches
38Days played since 2020-10-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 112 below peak (16,387)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,725 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPeachyFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER16,275 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning40
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–32–2Last 8259%Win rateLWLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 82 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility5.5
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch1.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 33% on CT to 14% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 600ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning4.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time590ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 660ms → last ⅓ avg 590ms
Headshot accuracy25.9%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 25.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 82 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–2 · overpass, 13 Apr →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 21 Aug →
398msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · inferno, 18 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 1 Aug →

Across the last 82 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 14cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA1912–763%-0.01
infernoB158–753%0.01
mirageA149–564%-0.01
anubisB126–650%-0.00
cacheC83–538%-0.01
overpassA53–260%0.05
ancient—44–0100%0.04
dust2—21–150%0.00
vertigo—21–150%0.05
mills—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 82 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

336Matches
53%Win rate
1.88Avg K/D
63.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis944%0.9913.6
Inferno850%0.599.9
Dust2667%0.9616.0
Nuke540%1.2514.0
Ancient367%0.8611.7
Mirage250%0.7115.0
Cache2100%0.8815.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.0%Headshot accuracy
28.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.7%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
600msReaction time
14.1%T opening success
32.9%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
8.16HE damage / grenade
5.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 14.0808% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–13-0.0120%17 Oct →
anubis13–60.0428%17 Oct →
nuke7–130.0719%20 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0320%14 Sept →
dust222–190.0123%14 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0217%27 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0021%21 Aug →
inferno13–70.0448%21 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.0327%20 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0438%20 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0627%18 Aug →
anubis13–110.0120%18 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.0920%18 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0120%16 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0232%16 Aug →
cache19–150.0325%16 Aug →
nuke9–130.0532%11 Aug →
anubis13–70.0139%11 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0532%11 Aug →
nuke7–00.0835%11 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.077%3 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0426%1 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0013%1 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0239%1 Aug →
mirage13–00.0832%1 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0417%28 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0225%27 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.049%26 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0714%26 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0444%26 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0520%26 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0118%26 Jul →
nuke13–80.0120%26 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0711%11 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.1019%10 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0113%10 Jul →
cache10–130.1219%8 Jul →
inferno11–130.0032%4 Jul →
nuke13–60.0218%4 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0234%3 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0333%3 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.0331%3 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0410%3 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0322%3 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0531%3 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0528%15 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0016%15 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0316%15 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0129%18 Apr →
overpass12–120.0828%20 Dec →
ancient13–11-0.0219%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0332%2 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0235%17 Aug →
inferno13–50.0324%17 Aug →
inferno13–110.0227%6 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0135%6 Aug →
ancient13–40.1233%6 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0533%6 Aug →
inferno13–80.1035%21 Jul →
mills13–40.0432%20 Jul →
overpass14–16-0.0522%6 Jan →
overpass16–13-0.0027%16 Dec →
anubis13–40.0628%16 Dec →
anubis3–13-0.0124%16 Dec →
vertigo13–40.1124%16 Dec →
mirage13–70.0437%16 Dec →
nuke7–130.0117%16 Dec →
ancient13–80.1024%2 Dec →
vertigo8–13-0.0017%2 Dec →
inferno13–80.1023%2 Dec →
inferno13–100.1135%2 Dec →
inferno16–100.0925%2 Jun →
overpass9–10.0920%13 Apr →
inferno3–9-0.1413%13 Apr →
overpass9–20.1542%13 Apr →
mirage2–160.0120%12 Mar →
cache7–160.0323%26 Feb →
inferno12–160.0227%26 Feb →
dust212–160.0016%2 Jun →
nuke16–90.0012%5 Dec →
nuke16–120.0036%19 Oct →
inferno14–160.0022%16 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.