StaleRamen

StaleRamen — CS2 Stats

CK76561198064813402[U:1:104547674]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

299Tracked matches74%Win rate2020Tracked since
705Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,851), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate41.6%41.8%42.7%1.1% short
Shot accuracy21.9%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.430.971.00above
Match win rate43.9%43.5%44.1%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStaleRamenFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning69
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52435Last 10052%Win rateLWWTWWWWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.8
Aggression10.0
Utility4.5
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.7

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 661ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.9
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time649ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 650ms → last ⅓ avg 649ms
Headshot accuracy24.1%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.6% → last ⅓ avg 24.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.22Best rating — mirage 13–3
130Biggest win — inferno
6Longest win streak
67In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 55% over 31dust2Weakest map · 48% over 40
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B40192148%0.02
mirageA31171455%0.06
infernoB24131154%0.06
cache220100%0.01
nuke21150%0.05
overpass1010%-0.25

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 40). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,537Lifetime kills
1.43K/D · Top 5% of Level 3 players
2,088Matches
43.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
41.6%Headshot %
21.9%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of Level 3 players
4,512MVPs
705Hours (in match)
1,952Bombs planted
548Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,083dust2
2,110inferno
764nuke
148lake
128train
124cbble
93bank
75safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3Matches
67%Win rate
1.53Avg K/D
ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.8%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.8%Spray accuracy
73.9%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
661msReaction time
57.6%T opening success
48.0%CT opening success
0.41Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
8.72HE damage / grenade
4.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4068 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 40 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0117%1 Aug
cache13–50.0223%1 Aug
dust213–60.0520%24 Jun
dust212–12-0.0517%20 Jun
dust213–100.1318%18 May
cache13–5-0.0020%7 May
mirage13–70.1629%1 Apr
inferno13–30.0927%1 Apr
mirage12–120.0826%31 Mar
mirage13–80.1431%30 Mar
dust213–90.0619%27 Mar
mirage13–40.029%10 Feb
mirage9–130.0620%5 Feb
mirage9–130.1319%30 Jan
dust212–120.0929%30 Jan
inferno13–10.1635%30 Jan
mirage13–70.0814%28 Jan
dust213–4-0.0626%28 Jan
dust213–80.0823%26 Jan
dust213–50.0126%24 Jan
mirage8–130.0325%24 Jan
inferno13–100.0128%22 Jan
dust213–30.0541%22 Jan
inferno13–110.1129%22 Jan
dust213–100.0430%21 Jan
mirage11–130.0518%11 Jan
inferno6–130.0634%11 Jan
dust213–80.0326%11 Jan
dust29–130.0818%7 Jan
mirage13–30.2222%7 Jan
inferno3–130.0534%7 Jan
inferno9–130.0630%7 Jan
mirage3–13-0.0311%6 Jan
inferno13–50.0830%6 Jan
dust22–13-0.1036%6 Jan
inferno11–130.0228%5 Jan
dust210–130.0329%5 Jan
inferno6–13-0.0124%25 Dec
dust213–110.0820%23 Dec
inferno9–130.1223%23 Dec
mirage10–130.1218%23 Dec
mirage13–50.0616%21 Dec
dust27–13-0.0229%21 Dec
dust211–130.0322%21 Dec
inferno13–30.1732%21 Dec
dust23–130.0225%21 Dec
dust213–7-0.0023%16 Dec
dust23–13-0.0330%15 Dec
nuke10–130.0217%10 Dec
nuke13–40.0920%9 Dec
mirage13–110.0735%4 Dec
dust211–13-0.0122%27 Nov
inferno4–130.0430%2 Nov
dust213–60.016%25 Oct
mirage13–11-0.0020%25 Oct
mirage13–100.1122%25 Oct
inferno13–00.1333%25 Oct
dust213–80.0624%25 Oct
inferno13–110.0734%24 Oct
dust28–130.039%8 Oct
mirage9–130.0213%8 Oct
mirage13–40.1418%10 Sept
inferno8–130.0523%9 Sept
mirage10–130.0417%3 Sept
dust28–130.0520%28 Aug
mirage13–100.0429%28 Aug
inferno13–100.0116%25 Aug
dust213–11-0.0118%24 Aug
mirage4–130.0511%19 Aug
dust28–130.0426%19 Aug
inferno1–13-0.0626%19 Aug
mirage13–5-0.0424%14 Aug
dust213–90.0621%14 Aug
inferno13–50.0324%14 Aug
inferno13–9-0.0016%7 Aug
dust28–13-0.0431%7 Aug
mirage13–80.0531%7 Aug
mirage13–80.0426%5 Aug
inferno8–130.0122%5 Aug
mirage7–130.0233%5 Aug
dust213–9-0.0124%4 Aug
inferno13–90.1217%4 Aug
dust213–8-0.0225%4 Aug
mirage11–130.0233%3 Aug
dust212–12-0.0322%3 Aug
mirage6–130.0316%2 Aug
dust211–13-0.0618%2 Aug
mirage6–130.0327%2 Aug
mirage13–60.0332%31 Jul
inferno11–130.0122%31 Jul
dust213–4-0.0422%31 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0326%14 Jul
dust213–90.0624%14 Jul
mirage13–90.1023%18 Jun
inferno13–80.0618%18 Jun
overpass0–9-0.2522%14 Jun
dust27–13-0.0024%28 May
dust29–130.0113%28 May
dust29–130.0126%19 Mar
dust212–120.0333%18 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →