bandito — CS2 Stats

76561198056199111[U:1:95933383]✓ No bans

1,201Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,460Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.2 Learning
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate32.2%42.2%42.7%10.5% short
Shot accuracy17.1%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.950.981.000.05 short
Match win rate46.0%43.6%44.1%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbanditoFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim22
Positioning33
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48466Last 10048%Win rateTWLLWLWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim2.2
Aggression1.3
Utility3.7
Positioning3.3
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 60% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.2
Positioning3.3
Utility3.7
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 3.2/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time609ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 609ms
Headshot accuracy15.2%+5.0%
first ⅓ avg 10.2% → last ⅓ avg 15.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.10Best rating — inferno 13–3
131Biggest win — inferno
7Longest win streak
55In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 25mirageWeakest map · 36% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B35171849%-0.02
infernoA25151060%-0.01
mirageC2591636%-0.03
cacheA106460%-0.02
overpass21150%-0.03
ancient2020%-0.04
nuke1010%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,641Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
3,528Matches
46.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
32.2%Headshot %
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 3 players
6,318MVPs
1,438Hours (in match)
3,848Bombs planted
1,064Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

XM101416,718
AWP5,379
AK-474,875
MAC-102,004
P2501,615
P901,614
MP91,383

Lifetime map wins

12,454dust2
6,566inferno
502nuke
317train
153office
104cbble
80vertigo
51bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
22.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
23.7%Spray accuracy
72.3%Counter-strafing
12.9°Preaim
599msReaction time
24.4%T opening success
24.2%CT opening success
0.32Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
13.62HE damage / grenade
3.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.8682° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3152 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache12–12-0.0633%27 Aug
dust213–90.0322%27 Aug
inferno1–6-0.068%27 Aug
mirage4–13-0.070%20 Aug
inferno13–9-0.030%20 Aug
dust21–13-0.1110%20 Aug
inferno13–4-0.0214%16 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0313%16 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0113%12 May
dust212–12-0.0317%12 May
cache7–130.0133%12 May
cache13–30.0415%11 May
cache6–13-0.100%7 May
cache13–5-0.029%7 May
cache13–11-0.0225%5 May
mirage10–13-0.0750%5 May
dust210–13-0.0111%5 May
cache13–7-0.0010%2 May
dust213–90.0014%2 May
cache13–7-0.026%2 May
cache13–60.060%30 Apr
cache8–13-0.118%29 Apr
inferno7–13-0.014%9 Apr
mirage13–5-0.0336%9 Apr
dust213–9-0.0322%9 Apr
dust29–13-0.080%1 Apr
mirage13–7-0.0533%1 Apr
inferno13–30.0525%1 Apr
dust22–13-0.0725%1 Apr
mirage12–12-0.029%31 Mar
dust24–13-0.080%31 Mar
inferno13–3-0.0233%31 Mar
mirage13–8-0.080%30 Mar
inferno8–13-0.060%30 Mar
dust213–8-0.040%30 Mar
dust24–0-0.0213%30 Mar
inferno5–130.000%26 Mar
dust29–13-0.0217%26 Mar
mirage13–50.01100%22 Feb
dust213–100.050%4 Feb
mirage9–13-0.0425%30 Jan
dust212–12-0.0715%30 Jan
inferno13–10.02100%30 Jan
mirage13–7-0.020%28 Jan
dust213–4-0.010%28 Jan
dust213–50.0420%24 Jan
mirage8–13-0.110%24 Jan
overpass4–130.000%24 Jan
dust25–13-0.0331%24 Jan
inferno13–30.1067%24 Jan
mirage13–5-0.039%24 Jan
dust23–13-0.070%24 Jan
inferno13–10-0.040%22 Jan
dust213–30.0350%22 Jan
inferno13–11-0.000%22 Jan
dust213–10-0.0550%21 Jan
dust27–80.0540%21 Jan
mirage13–20.0450%21 Jan
dust213–70.0140%19 Jan
mirage7–13-0.0729%19 Jan
overpass13–8-0.0621%19 Jan
inferno8–1-0.040%19 Jan
inferno13–8-0.010%18 Jan
mirage12–12-0.050%18 Jan
dust212–1-0.000%18 Jan
ancient7–13-0.0223%18 Jan
inferno11–130.000%14 Jan
mirage10–13-0.0217%14 Jan
dust213–6-0.030%14 Jan
inferno11–13-0.010%12 Jan
mirage13–30.0233%12 Jan
dust26–130.030%12 Jan
mirage4–130.0711%9 Jan
inferno6–100.0510%9 Jan
dust26–13-0.050%9 Jan
mirage13–50.0633%8 Jan
inferno13–11-0.0114%8 Jan
dust213–11-0.010%8 Jan
inferno9–13-0.060%7 Jan
dust213–9-0.060%7 Jan
mirage3–13-0.050%6 Jan
inferno13–5-0.0213%6 Jan
dust22–13-0.0733%6 Jan
inferno11–13-0.0414%5 Jan
dust210–13-0.010%5 Jan
nuke9–13-0.0520%28 Dec
dust28–13-0.0125%28 Dec
mirage3–13-0.100%28 Dec
inferno5–0-0.0313%28 Dec
inferno13–80.040%19 Dec
mirage3–13-0.0340%19 Dec
dust25–13-0.020%19 Dec
dust213–70.000%16 Dec
inferno6–130.028%16 Dec
mirage9–13-0.047%16 Dec
dust212–120.0610%12 Dec
inferno13–70.0225%12 Dec
mirage3–13-0.040%12 Dec
dust23–13-0.1210%12 Dec
ancient11–13-0.070%10 Dec

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →