Smug

Smug — CS2 Stats

US76561198113532455[U:1:153266727]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

701Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
741Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.0 Developing
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,851), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate34.0%41.8%42.7%8.6% short
Shot accuracy11.7%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.790.971.000.21 short
Match win rate41.4%43.5%44.1%2.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmugFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim39
Positioning39
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46486Last 10046%Win rateTWLLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim3.9
Aggression1.8
Utility5.4
Positioning3.9
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.9
Positioning3.9
Utility5.4
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact5.6

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time602ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 599ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 11.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — inferno 13–5
132Biggest win — mirage
4Longest win streak
96In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 20cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C35142140%-0.01
mirageB32151747%-0.00
infernoS2013765%0.02
cacheC83538%-0.03
overpass2020%-0.05
train1010%-0.04
anubis1010%0.02
vertigo110100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

14,353Lifetime kills
0.79K/D
1,161Matches
41.4%Match win rate
34.0%Headshot %
11.7%Shot accuracy
1,702MVPs
435Hours (in match)
1,483Bombs planted
375Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,183dust2
2,565inferno
186nuke
37office
35train
33vertigo
10safehouse
8aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
28.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.3%Spray accuracy
71.4%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
611msReaction time
16.8%T opening success
24.7%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
11.73HE damage / grenade
8.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.208% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 16.8383% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache12–12-0.055%27 Aug
dust213–9-0.0114%27 Aug
dust210–130.0220%1 Aug
train5–13-0.040%4 Jul
cache7–13-0.0711%4 Jul
mirage4–13-0.0614%4 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0512%3 Jul
inferno3–13-0.0324%3 Jul
dust27–13-0.029%3 Jul
cache13–11-0.017%23 May
dust213–10-0.0215%18 May
cache13–110.0126%16 May
cache5–13-0.0424%16 May
cache11–130.0132%16 May
cache13–6-0.037%30 Apr
cache8–13-0.048%29 Apr
dust29–13-0.0429%1 Apr
mirage13–70.0410%1 Apr
inferno13–30.0119%1 Apr
anubis3–130.0210%21 Mar
dust213–8-0.0314%21 Mar
inferno13–50.139%21 Mar
mirage13–100.0323%21 Mar
dust26–13-0.038%15 Mar
dust213–5-0.0221%8 Mar
mirage2–00.010%8 Mar
mirage9–13-0.0217%8 Mar
mirage13–3-0.003%6 Mar
dust213–6-0.008%1 Mar
inferno13–40.029%1 Mar
dust213–50.0614%24 Jan
mirage8–13-0.038%24 Jan
overpass4–13-0.0515%24 Jan
dust25–13-0.0026%24 Jan
inferno13–30.0517%24 Jan
inferno8–10.076%19 Jan
mirage11–13-0.0413%11 Jan
mirage10–13-0.024%25 Dec
mirage13–7-0.0222%22 Dec
dust25–130.024%22 Dec
mirage13–50.0617%21 Dec
dust27–13-0.0525%21 Dec
dust212–12-0.0018%21 Dec
inferno4–13-0.0613%2 Nov
inferno9–130.017%27 Oct
mirage8–13-0.026%27 Oct
dust213–60.0412%25 Oct
inferno13–110.069%24 Oct
dust28–130.019%8 Oct
mirage9–13-0.0311%8 Oct
inferno13–110.0111%8 Oct
dust23–13-0.064%5 Oct
dust213–7-0.0116%3 Oct
inferno13–10-0.0121%3 Oct
mirage13–100.039%3 Oct
mirage13–90.026%21 Sept
mirage3–13-0.044%21 Sept
mirage13–60.085%6 Sept
dust29–130.0220%6 Sept
dust213–40.039%25 Aug
dust213–110.0417%24 Aug
mirage13–50.019%14 Aug
dust213–9-0.0114%14 Aug
dust29–13-0.007%13 Aug
inferno10–130.0212%13 Aug
mirage13–50.0320%12 Aug
inferno10–130.0514%12 Aug
inferno13–90.0211%7 Aug
dust28–13-0.0210%7 Aug
mirage13–80.0310%5 Aug
inferno8–130.0617%5 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0115%5 Aug
dust213–9-0.0017%4 Aug
inferno13–90.0113%4 Aug
dust213–8-0.0111%4 Aug
mirage11–130.0017%3 Aug
dust212–12-0.0210%3 Aug
mirage6–13-0.107%2 Aug
dust22–13-0.0617%2 Aug
mirage12–12-0.0413%2 Aug
inferno13–5-0.059%2 Aug
dust213–9-0.028%2 Aug
inferno11–13-0.024%24 Jul
mirage9–130.0114%24 Jul
dust211–130.036%20 Jul
mirage10–130.0310%20 Jul
mirage11–130.038%20 Jul
dust28–130.0112%20 Jul
inferno13–110.006%20 Jul
dust29–13-0.0213%19 Jul
overpass12–12-0.0513%19 Jul
vertigo13–11-0.0415%19 Jul
dust24–13-0.0410%19 Jul
mirage13–4-0.0114%19 Jul
dust212–12-0.0217%18 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0612%18 Jul
dust210–13-0.087%16 Jul
mirage13–11-0.067%16 Jul
inferno13–7-0.0514%16 Jul
mirage13–20.0525%13 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →