VarM

VarM — CS2 Stats

76561198058563343[U:1:98297615]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,129Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,284Top 25% of 210,832 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29672 of 257900 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,397 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,284 -483 21 Aug – 26 Oct · 35 days played
21,79325,113peak 25,11321 Aug26 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,397 +0 28 Aug – 30 Aug · 2 observations
2,3972,397peak 2,39728 Aug30 Aug
25,113Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,397Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-08-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,397
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 103 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 829 below peak (25,113)
  • +120 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 716 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVarMFACEITLevel 10 · 2,397 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,284 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,397csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning63
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–46–6Last 10048%Win rateWWLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.8pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 479ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility6.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.3
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time480ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 521ms → last ⅓ avg 480ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%−6.7%
first ⅓ avg 28.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 27 Sept →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 7 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 23 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 74% over 19ancientWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2612–1446%0.01
infernoS1914–574%0.04
dust2B157–847%0.02
mirageD124–833%0.03
cacheA117–464%0.04
ancientD61–517%-0.00
anubisD61–517%0.02
vertigo—42–250%0.09
rush_001—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,297Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
81.5ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust225643%1.0516.5
Inferno24551%1.1516.8
Nuke22258%1.2016.8
Ancient12041%1.0916.5
Mirage10350%1.0216.3
Vertigo8361%1.2018.2
Overpass6459%1.1817.7
Train3453%1.2018.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.9%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
487msReaction time
51.2%T opening success
56.4%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
9.98HE damage / grenade
7.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke16–13-0.019%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0511%26 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0123%26 Oct →
inferno13–50.0638%25 Oct →
ancient13–110.0219%25 Oct →
nuke11–130.0516%25 Oct →
nuke13–160.0125%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0313%25 Oct →
cache13–100.0935%23 Oct →
inferno13–20.1041%23 Oct →
dust22–13-0.140%23 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0714%22 Oct →
mirage6–10-0.0420%21 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0019%21 Oct →
nuke13–110.0821%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0026%21 Oct →
inferno10–130.0842%20 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0231%20 Oct →
nuke13–90.0922%20 Oct →
mirage11–130.0817%20 Oct →
cache13–20.1820%20 Oct →
nuke13–60.1818%20 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0525%19 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0119%19 Oct →
inferno13–60.0221%17 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0521%16 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0723%16 Oct →
mirage7–0-0.0014%16 Oct →
cache13–20.0426%15 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0221%14 Oct →
anubis13–110.0618%14 Oct →
mirage13–30.1631%14 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0416%13 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0430%13 Oct →
nuke13–90.0526%13 Oct →
inferno13–110.0333%11 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0317%11 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0236%10 Oct →
inferno13–40.1335%10 Oct →
nuke16–120.0118%10 Oct →
nuke0–4-0.130%10 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0221%10 Oct →
nuke4–7-0.0129%9 Oct →
anubis10–130.0122%9 Oct →
anubis7–130.0830%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0322%9 Oct →
inferno13–10.0826%8 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0123%6 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0419%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0525%3 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0619%3 Oct →
cache9–130.0931%1 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0129%1 Oct →
dust215–150.0124%30 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0329%30 Sept →
nuke10–130.0226%29 Sept →
mirage8–130.1227%28 Sept →
dust213–80.2431%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0121%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0229%25 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0130%25 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0119%22 Sept →
dust23–130.0134%20 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0236%20 Sept →
inferno13–100.0223%20 Sept →
inferno13–80.0317%20 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0323%20 Sept →
cache13–60.0623%19 Sept →
dust213–30.1334%19 Sept →
inferno7–130.1023%19 Sept →
mirage15–150.0519%18 Sept →
inferno15–150.0230%18 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0128%18 Sept →
vertigo8–80.1746%18 Sept →
cache13–40.0544%18 Sept →
dust213–70.0034%18 Sept →
nuke4–130.0019%18 Sept →
dust210–130.1237%17 Sept →
inferno13–60.0641%17 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0321%17 Sept →
vertigo13–40.1130%16 Sept →
mirage5–130.0525%15 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0717%15 Sept →
dust24–130.0737%15 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0729%15 Sept →
ancient3–130.0035%15 Sept →
nuke10–130.0331%14 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0125%13 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0016%13 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0131%11 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0429%7 Sept →
nuke13–10.0755%7 Sept →
inferno13–110.0018%5 Sept →
ancient9–130.0215%5 Sept →
nuke13–30.0527%5 Sept →
anubis6–130.0224%4 Sept →
nuke13–160.0021%2 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0327%27 Aug →
inferno7–130.0122%26 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0225%21 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.