Sondre ♛

Sondre ♛ — CS2 Stats

NO76561198042879744[U:1:82614016]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,413Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,679Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34541 of 252656 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,882 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,679 +552 25 Sept – 15 Oct · 2 days played
23,12723,679peak 23,67925 Sept15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,882 +0 6 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,8821,882peak 1,8826 Sept23 Sept
23,679Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,882Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-07-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,882
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 119 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,679
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,321 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSondre ♛FACEITLevel 9 · 1,882 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,679 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,882csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning67
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–48Last 10052%Win rateWWWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility7.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 561ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.7
Utility7.2
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time564ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 619ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 13 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 13 Aug →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · ancient, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W4Current streak
14–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 69% over 16cacheWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB189–950%-0.01
ancientA169–756%0.01
dust2S1611–569%0.01
cacheD154–1127%-0.00
anubisB137–654%-0.01
mirageC114–736%-0.02
nukeS96–367%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

493Matches
52%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
76.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7253%0.9815.1
Mirage6740%0.8913.5
Inferno5664%1.1515.7
Anubis5564%1.0616.1
Dust23352%1.0014.9
Nuke2662%0.8813.7
Vertigo1856%1.0217.1
Overpass1747%1.1815.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.0%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
89.7%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
561msReaction time
59.1%T opening success
53.7%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
21.8%Flash assists
11.57HE damage / grenade
9.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–40.0114%15 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0013%15 Oct →
ancient13–80.0127%15 Oct →
cache13–20.0410%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0410%10 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0024%10 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0111%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0117%10 Oct →
vertigo13–9-0.0120%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0529%10 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0521%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0617%10 Oct →
anubis14–160.0121%9 Oct →
ancient13–10.0712%9 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0638%9 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0318%9 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0416%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0113%9 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0530%9 Oct →
inferno8–130.0619%9 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0419%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0123%4 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0626%4 Oct →
nuke16–140.0315%30 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0919%30 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0119%30 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0512%30 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0119%28 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0226%28 Sept →
mirage7–130.0214%28 Sept →
anubis13–60.0517%25 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0511%25 Sept →
ancient13–10.0224%22 Sept →
cache8–130.0023%22 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0023%22 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0226%22 Sept →
dust213–50.0228%20 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0314%20 Sept →
mirage16–130.0035%20 Sept →
anubis16–140.0111%19 Sept →
inferno6–130.0116%19 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0217%19 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0126%19 Sept →
dust216–140.0721%15 Sept →
nuke14–160.0325%15 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0715%13 Sept →
cache13–30.0713%13 Sept →
mirage13–110.0128%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0930%13 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0317%12 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0826%12 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0231%8 Sept →
cache11–13-0.049%8 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0014%8 Sept →
inferno16–130.0620%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0627%6 Sept →
inferno16–140.0017%3 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0124%3 Sept →
ancient6–130.0328%3 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0624%30 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0430%30 Aug →
cache7–130.0231%30 Aug →
mirage13–40.0526%28 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0324%25 Aug →
inferno13–80.0527%19 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0418%19 Aug →
ancient6–130.0122%18 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0531%18 Aug →
inferno13–50.025%16 Aug →
nuke13–60.0727%16 Aug →
cache13–110.0313%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0638%13 Aug →
anubis13–60.0123%13 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0721%13 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0415%9 Aug →
cache12–160.0235%9 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0225%8 Aug →
ancient9–130.0325%8 Aug →
dust213–90.0418%8 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0223%8 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0124%8 Aug →
dust26–10.0819%8 Aug →
overpass13–9-0.0014%5 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0312%5 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0231%5 Aug →
ancient13–90.0320%5 Aug →
anubis19–170.0116%2 Aug →
cache8–130.0116%2 Aug →
ancient13–30.0625%2 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0436%2 Aug →
ancient10–130.0219%1 Aug →
dust213–110.0126%1 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0016%1 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0226%1 Aug →
dust213–80.0125%27 Jul →
dust213–80.0524%26 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0221%25 Jul →
inferno16–140.0320%25 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0426%25 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0110%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.