JDAIN

JDAIN — CS2 Stats

76561198038719334[U:1:78453606]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,492Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,783Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#44455 of 252540 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,459 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−101Premier CS Rating · 22,884 → 22,783
0Faceit ELO · 2,459 → 2,459
+17Tracked matches · now 2,492
0.0ppWin rate · 43.3% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,884 -826 1 Sept – 23 Sept · 4 observations
22,88423,710peak 23,7101 Sept23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,459 +0 1 Sept – 23 Sept · 4 observations
2,4592,459peak 2,4591 Sept23 Sept
23,710Peak Premier on CSDB
2,459Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
4Days observed since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,459
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 41 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 927 below peak (23,710)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,217 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJDAINFACEITLevel 10 · 2,459 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,783 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,459csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning66
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.5
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.6
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,176Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
86.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
17Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust210353%1.0115.3
Inferno9565%1.1417.3
Anubis7743%1.0516.8
Ancient7347%1.0315.4
Nuke4959%1.2016.5
Overpass2857%1.1016.2
Mirage2759%1.3018.1
Cache2479%1.2516.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
85.7%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
510msReaction time
40.4%T opening success
55.3%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
12.9%Flash assists
9.88HE damage / grenade
9.65Flashes / match

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.