AfterMath

AfterMath — CS2 Stats

CA76561198034273136[U:1:74007408]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

214Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,799Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33221 of 252579 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,703 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Aug 2026 (48 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 214 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,799 +1,163 29 Jan – 30 Aug · 23 days played
22,63626,241peak 26,24129 Jan30 Aug
26,275Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,703Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-01-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,703
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 48 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,442 below peak (26,241)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,201 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAfterMathFACEITLevel 8 · 1,703 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,799 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,703csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning52
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLWLLWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +9ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 637ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility5.7
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time629ms+15ms
first ⅓ avg 614ms → last ⅓ avg 629ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 3 Feb →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · inferno, 30 Jan →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · inferno, 27 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 1 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11overpassWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2610–1638%-0.01
infernoA2012–860%0.01
mirageC167–944%-0.02
anubisS139–469%-0.01
ancientS118–373%0.04
overpassD72–529%-0.02
nukeC73–443%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

73Matches
63%Win rate
1.50Avg K/D
87.5ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
41%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient560%1.1516.0
Mirage367%1.1115.0
Inferno333%1.1819.3
Nuke250%0.9816.5
Overpass250%1.5218.0
Train1100%1.8220.0
Dust21100%1.2823.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
79.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
629msReaction time
27.2%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
9.17HE damage / grenade
16.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.1545% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.0028%6 Apr →
inferno16–13-0.0410%6 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0128%6 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0419%6 Apr →
ancient16–12-0.0112%6 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0430%6 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0711%6 Apr →
dust27–130.0621%28 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0412%28 Mar →
anubis6–13-0.0427%27 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0226%27 Mar →
inferno13–20.0513%27 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0210%27 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0428%27 Mar →
overpass13–110.0221%24 Mar →
nuke2–13-0.0414%22 Mar →
mirage13–70.1219%22 Mar →
dust216–12-0.0113%22 Mar →
dust213–11-0.0225%22 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0117%22 Mar →
dust29–130.0821%22 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0128%4 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0125%1 Mar →
dust213–110.0721%1 Mar →
inferno13–00.0226%1 Mar →
dust24–13-0.048%1 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0218%1 Mar →
inferno9–130.0422%1 Mar →
anubis4–13-0.0517%1 Mar →
inferno12–120.0032%28 Feb →
mirage13–2-0.0225%28 Feb →
ancient13–50.0217%28 Feb →
dust211–130.0319%28 Feb →
inferno4–13-0.0824%28 Feb →
dust213–70.0426%28 Feb →
ancient13–100.0716%28 Feb →
inferno13–70.0218%28 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.038%28 Feb →
inferno14–160.0226%21 Feb →
overpass13–16-0.0628%21 Feb →
ancient13–60.0419%21 Feb →
anubis13–5-0.039%21 Feb →
dust213–5-0.0016%21 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0513%21 Feb →
nuke13–100.0012%16 Feb →
dust26–130.0215%16 Feb →
overpass1–13-0.0927%16 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0315%15 Feb →
anubis16–140.0315%15 Feb →
dust213–3-0.0413%15 Feb →
inferno11–130.0514%15 Feb →
mirage1–13-0.0410%15 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0727%14 Feb →
anubis13–60.0517%14 Feb →
dust213–100.0311%14 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.0021%14 Feb →
overpass10–13-0.0622%14 Feb →
anubis13–50.0616%14 Feb →
dust213–00.0018%14 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0422%14 Feb →
mirage13–10.0624%14 Feb →
ancient11–130.0717%14 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0730%14 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.0216%10 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0621%10 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.0113%10 Feb →
inferno13–80.0219%10 Feb →
mirage1–13-0.0816%9 Feb →
ancient13–90.0419%9 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0223%9 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0318%8 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0119%8 Feb →
ancient13–110.0816%8 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.039%8 Feb →
dust215–150.0022%8 Feb →
overpass5–130.0428%8 Feb →
nuke13–16-0.0314%8 Feb →
inferno13–100.0626%7 Feb →
anubis13–110.0319%7 Feb →
ancient13–60.1515%3 Feb →
inferno13–110.0129%3 Feb →
mirage13–9-0.0212%3 Feb →
inferno5–130.0519%2 Feb →
overpass13–100.0425%2 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0712%1 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0615%1 Feb →
mirage16–120.0214%1 Feb →
inferno13–70.0421%1 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.0012%1 Feb →
ancient13–40.0819%31 Jan →
anubis13–7-0.0417%31 Jan →
dust213–80.0121%31 Jan →
nuke13–50.0811%31 Jan →
dust29–13-0.0427%31 Jan →
nuke10–13-0.0320%30 Jan →
anubis13–8-0.0316%30 Jan →
inferno13–60.0435%30 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0112%29 Jan →
inferno13–7-0.0112%29 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0320%29 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.