nXs

nXs — CS2 Stats

76561197991410521[U:1:31144793]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,160Tracked matches50%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,267 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,267 → 2,267
+5Tracked matches · now 1,160
0.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,267 +0 29 Aug – 17 Sept · 4 observations
2,2672,267peak 2,26729 Aug17 Sept
2,267Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
4Days observed since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,267
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 233 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnXsFACEITLevel 10 · 2,267 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,267csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning73
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.3
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Faceit stats

Combat

379Matches
57%Win rate
1.40Avg K/D
87.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24955%1.2117.0
Mirage4852%1.2117.7
Inferno4262%1.3819.2
Ancient4058%1.4517.1
Anubis4068%1.6018.8
Nuke2952%1.3618.6
Train1258%1.6321.4
Vertigo862%1.9822.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.0%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
543msReaction time
49.0%T opening success
40.9%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
6.06HE damage / grenade
5.32Flashes / match

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.