I3luefire

I3luefire — CS2 Stats

CH76561197970142221[U:1:9876493]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,663Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,624Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating15,509Purple band · top ~26.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSilver IV
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,509 -1,657 25 May – 1 Nov · 29 days played
13,84817,166peak 17,16625 May1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,013 +0 28 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
1,0131,013peak 1,01328 Aug1 Sept
17,166Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,013Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-05-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,657 below peak (17,166)
  • +509 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,491 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate43.6%44.4%46.9%3.3% short
Shot accuracy12.0%11.9%13.0%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.031.080.08 short
Match win rate42.5%45.2%46.7%4.1% short

This profile sits below the typical Pink band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGI3luefirePREMIER15,509 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,013csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning41
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT39–53–8Last 10039%Win rateWWWWWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility6.1
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch7.4

Strong CT-side openerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 571ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning4.1
Utility6.1
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact9.0

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time567ms−63ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy14.6%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.0% → last ⅓ avg 14.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 1 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 6 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · anubis, 30 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 30 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W7Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 15infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3211–2134%-0.04
cacheC166–1038%-0.04
anubisD154–1127%-0.04
ancientS1510–567%-0.01
mirageB136–746%-0.04
infernoD61–517%-0.04
nuke—21–150%-0.05
overpass—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

63,897Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,886Matches
42.5%Match win rate
43.6%Headshot %
12.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
7,694MVPs
1,624Hours (in match)
4,906Bombs planted
924Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,606
AWP2,533
FAMAS1,772
MAC-101,357
MP71,348
P2501,326

Lifetime map wins

9,853dust2
5,030inferno
2,138nuke
435train
214vertigo
113cbble
82office
52lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

15Matches
80%Win rate
0.77Avg K/D
60.0ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

57%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage475%1.1813.0
Ancient3100%0.6210.3
Dust22100%0.223.5
Inferno2100%1.0212.5
Vertigo10%0.479.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
73.3%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
571msReaction time
31.1%T opening success
42.3%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
1.7%Flash assists
8.48HE damage / grenade
11.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9388% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4496 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.1463% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–110.0418%1 Nov →
anubis16–12-0.0221%30 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0114%30 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0131%30 Oct →
ancient13–80.037%30 Oct →
dust216–130.0123%29 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.059%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0817%25 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0111%16 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0311%16 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0714%13 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0319%13 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0711%13 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0114%13 Oct →
cache13–60.0316%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0319%9 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0229%9 Oct →
ancient13–50.0422%9 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0327%8 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.065%8 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.089%4 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.066%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.009%1 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0317%1 Oct →
mirage13–30.0710%1 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0511%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0315%19 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.019%19 Sept →
cache16–12-0.0310%19 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0216%19 Sept →
ancient5–130.0116%15 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0911%15 Sept →
dust213–16-0.095%7 Sept →
anubis10–00.0117%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0112%7 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.078%7 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.059%6 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0135%6 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0913%6 Sept →
ancient13–50.036%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0613%3 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0517%3 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0715%2 Sept →
dust27–130.0020%2 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.018%2 Sept →
anubis6–130.016%31 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0221%31 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0325%31 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0015%26 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0212%26 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0113%26 Aug →
cache13–6-0.015%20 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0710%20 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0514%20 Aug →
dust213–110.013%20 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0617%9 Aug →
cache5–13-0.050%9 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0310%9 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0717%4 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.088%4 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0415%27 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0915%27 Jul →
anubis1–13-0.0714%25 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0614%25 Jul →
ancient13–50.0519%25 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.069%25 Jul →
dust213–60.0217%25 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0915%25 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0210%25 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0610%25 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0612%9 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0010%9 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0224%9 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.050%5 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0417%5 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0910%5 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0511%3 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0310%30 Jun →
dust21–13-0.1313%30 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0329%22 Jun →
nuke12–16-0.0522%22 Jun →
dust212–16-0.0413%22 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0717%15 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0311%15 Jun →
cache9–13-0.0317%15 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.075%7 Jun →
mirage13–30.0117%7 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0313%7 Jun →
cache12–12-0.059%2 Jun →
mirage15–15-0.1011%2 Jun →
cache12–12-0.018%2 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.0612%2 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0413%2 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0711%31 May →
anubis7–13-0.078%31 May →
inferno4–13-0.0512%27 May →
cache8–13-0.0818%27 May →
dust213–8-0.0518%25 May →
ancient13–90.0310%25 May →
dust210–13-0.0415%25 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.