pesadelo vs szejn — CS2 Settings Comparison
Compare more: every pro player, team rankings, sensitivity converter and crosshair codes.
| Setting | pesadelo | szejn |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Team oNe eSports | ALGO Esports |
| Role | Rifler | Rifler |
| DPI | 400 | 400 |
| In-Game Sens | 3.09 | 3.125 |
| eDPI | 1236 | 1250 |
| Zoom Sens | 1 | 1 |
| Resolution | 1440x1080 | 1280x960 |
| Aspect Ratio | 4:3 | 4:3 |
| Stretch | Black Bars | Stretched |
| Crosshair Code | CSGO-74q7o-bvpfG-mvA6s-6bAtd-OnMHA | CSGO-uDrOX-LVoTZ-6Yk7p-KLwmk-NCweM |
| Mouse | ZOWIE EC2-CW | ZOWIE EC2-CW |
| Polling Rate | 1000Hz | 1000Hz |
| Mousepad | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Gris | Razer Gigantus V2 |
| Monitor | ZOWIE XL2546K | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Keyboard | SteelSeries Apex 7 TKL Ghost | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL Black |
| Headset | HyperX Cloud Alpha | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Black |
Key Differences
- szejn's 1250 eDPI is 1% higher than pesadelo's 1236 — a full turn takes szejn 33.3cm of mousepad against pesadelo's 33.6cm.
- Both run their mouse at 400 DPI, so the difference is entirely in-game sensitivity (3.09 vs 3.125).
- pesadelo plays 1440x1080 (4:3 Black Bars); szejn plays 1280x960 (4:3 Stretched).
- pesadelo runs a yellow crosshair at size 2; szejn a green one at size 3.
- They share hardware: both use the ZOWIE EC2-CW and the ZOWIE XL2546K.
- Role-wise this is Rifler against Rifler · Support · Lurker.
Crosshair Comparison
Previews are representative, not pixel-exact — copy the code to see the real thing in-game.
How do you compare? Compare your setup with pesadelo or with szejn.
Loadout Comparison
| Slot | pesadelo | szejn |
|---|---|---|
| Knife | Talon Knife | Doppler - Ruby | Karambit | Gamma Doppler - Phase 1 |
| Gloves | Specialist Gloves | Crimson Kimono | — |
| Rifle Skin | AK-47 | Fire Serpent | AK-47 | Case Hardened |
| Pistol Skin | USP-S | The Traitor | Desert Eagle | Printstream |
| AWP Skin | AWP | Capillary | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Who has higher sensitivity — pesadelo or szejn?
- pesadelo plays at 1236 eDPI while szejn plays at 1250 eDPI. szejn uses a higher sensitivity (High). The pro average is 846 eDPI.
- Do pesadelo and szejn use the same resolution?
- pesadelo plays on 1440x1080 (4:3 Black Bars) while szejn plays on 1280x960 (4:3 Stretched).
- What mouse does pesadelo use vs szejn?
- pesadelo uses the ZOWIE EC2-CW at 400 DPI, while szejn uses the ZOWIE EC2-CW at 400 DPI.
Explore CSDB.gg
Related
Pro Player SettingsSensitivity, crosshairs, and gearPro Crosshair CodesReal pro player crosshair share codesTeam Head-to-HeadCompare pro team statsBest CS2 ViewmodelViewmodel commands, the standard pro setup, and when to deviateBest CS2 CrosshairWhat makes a crosshair good, pro setups, static vs dynamic, the dot debate

