Cykkaah

Cykkaah — CS2 Stats

76561199483023154[U:1:1522757426]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

538Tracked matches46%Win rate2023Tracked since
786Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidEntry Fragger
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,053 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate56.5%47.0%48.5%above
Shot accuracy2.9%12.7%13.3%10.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.071.070.11 short
Match win rate37.6%46.4%47.0%9.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCykkaahFACEITLevel 8 · 1,053 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning75
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48457Last 10048%Win rateLLLLWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim8.8
Aggression10.0
Utility5.6
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.6
Clutch5.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 68% on CT to 46% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 581ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.5
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.08+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.08
Reaction time597ms+41ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy30.2%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 27.1% → last ⅓ avg 30.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.38Best rating — dust2 13–0
130Biggest win — dust2
9Longest win streak
L4Current streak
48In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 11dust2Weakest map · 38% over 50
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C50193138%0.07
mirageA2213959%0.05
ancientA117464%0.08
cacheB84450%0.08
infernoA74357%0.08
nuke21150%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 50). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

19,406Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
1,031Matches
37.6%Match win rate
56.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
2.9%Shot accuracy
2,072MVPs
536Hours (in match)
731Bombs planted
199Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,545dust2
671inferno
290nuke
108vertigo
37train
23office
1ar_shoots
1ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

77Matches
62%Win rate
1.49Avg K/D
93.9ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2171%1.6419.5
Dust21856%1.3919.5
Ancient1354%1.4221.2
Cache743%1.4915.1
Overpass560%1.4619.2
Anubis560%2.1719.4
Inferno367%1.0719.0
Nuke2100%1.4829.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.9%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
88.7%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
581msReaction time
45.5%T opening success
67.6%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
8.09HE damage / grenade
11.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4978 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 50 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0237%21 Aug
dust24–130.0235%21 Aug
ancient2–130.0519%21 Aug
dust29–13-0.0317%21 Aug
mirage13–110.1434%31 Jul
inferno4–130.1545%31 Jul
dust211–130.0639%30 Jul
dust25–130.0333%25 Jul
ancient13–90.1932%25 Jul
dust21–70.0222%12 Jul
dust212–120.0513%11 Jul
ancient13–40.1333%11 Jul
dust29–130.1935%11 Jul
mirage13–60.0633%9 Jul
dust25–130.0616%9 Jul
dust22–13-0.0523%9 Jul
inferno13–80.1744%6 Jul
mirage13–90.1726%22 Jun
dust213–70.1432%22 Jun
dust211–130.1036%13 Jun
mirage12–120.1532%13 Jun
dust213–100.1125%13 Jun
dust25–130.0333%13 Jun
cache13–30.1236%12 Jun
cache13–100.0630%12 Jun
dust213–100.1723%12 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0818%10 Jun
ancient13–80.0240%10 Jun
dust25–110.1128%9 Jun
inferno13–90.1829%9 Jun
dust211–130.0124%9 Jun
dust26–130.0132%8 Jun
dust213–60.1544%8 Jun
dust22–13-0.0432%8 Jun
inferno9–130.0234%7 Jun
nuke10–130.0531%7 Jun
dust24–130.0321%7 Jun
mirage13–110.0923%7 Jun
dust213–70.0710%6 Jun
cache10–130.1126%6 Jun
dust213–70.2041%6 Jun
mirage13–90.0823%6 Jun
ancient13–110.0519%6 Jun
mirage13–40.0137%6 Jun
nuke16–130.0615%5 Jun
cache13–90.0725%5 Jun
dust213–80.0224%3 Jun
inferno13–90.0029%2 Jun
ancient13–70.0419%2 Jun
dust22–130.0420%1 Jun
mirage13–30.1524%1 Jun
dust23–130.0127%1 Jun
dust26–130.0925%31 May
dust29–130.1126%31 May
dust213–00.3832%31 May
dust212–120.2027%31 May
dust213–110.1536%31 May
mirage8–13-0.0125%31 May
dust211–130.1718%31 May
cache12–120.1126%31 May
dust26–130.0732%31 May
mirage13–60.0167%31 May
ancient13–160.0325%30 May
dust213–70.0943%30 May
dust22–130.0433%28 May
dust212–120.0539%28 May
mirage13–90.0633%28 May
dust213–6-0.0614%26 May
ancient13–70.0627%26 May
mirage13–70.1229%26 May
dust211–130.0422%26 May
dust213–00.0221%26 May
dust213–50.0626%26 May
dust29–130.1129%26 May
mirage11–13-0.0530%26 May
mirage13–70.1023%26 May
mirage4–13-0.0624%26 May
dust25–130.0226%25 May
dust213–50.0441%25 May
mirage13–50.0328%24 May
dust213–40.0633%24 May
cache6–130.0626%24 May
dust29–130.0622%23 May
dust213–90.1233%23 May
dust213–7-0.0121%21 May
ancient13–60.1326%21 May
inferno16–130.0127%20 May
ancient10–130.1723%19 May
dust29–13-0.0042%19 May
cache13–70.0417%19 May
inferno12–120.0713%18 May
mirage13–80.0742%18 May
mirage8–130.0017%18 May
dust213–16-0.0344%16 May
ancient15–150.0223%16 May
dust213–60.0638%16 May
cache11–130.0625%13 May
mirage8–13-0.0416%13 May
dust213–60.0444%13 May
mirage11–130.0824%8 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →