vw enjoyer

vw enjoyer — CS2 Stats

DE76561199273004774[U:1:1312739046]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,336Tracked matches60%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,328Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,670), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate54.6%46.0%47.0%above
Shot accuracy8.6%12.6%12.8%4.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.061.07meets
Match win rate58.6%45.8%46.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvw enjoyerFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning40
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49492Last 10049%Win rateWLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.4
Aggression5.1
Utility4.3
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch1.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 23% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 633ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning4.0
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time647ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 692ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy20.6%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 20.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — mirage 13–0
130Biggest win — mirage
9Longest win streak
85In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC29121741%0.01
ancientA1912763%0.00
nukeC146843%-0.02
dust2D113827%-0.02
cacheS96367%-0.01
overpassC52340%0.01
infernoA53260%-0.03
train220100%0.01
sanctum110100%-0.03
poseidon1010%0.04
anubis110100%0.08
office1010%-0.03
vertigo1010%-0.08
jura110100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

39,147Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
1,412Matches
58.6%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 7 players
54.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
8.6%Shot accuracy
4,363MVPs
694Hours (in match)
1,253Bombs planted
305Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,927inferno
1,225nuke
977dust2
616vertigo
211train
39cbble
21office
3italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

100Matches
58%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
62.4ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage786%0.8915.6
Ancient3100%1.1015.0
Anubis20%0.6613.0
Inferno10%1.0016.0
Overpass10%0.6511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
31.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
633msReaction time
23.4%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
7.45HE damage / grenade
4.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.4455% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–10-0.0027%22 Aug
mirage5–120.0126%31 Jul
dust26–13-0.0813%15 Jun
cache13–90.0323%18 May
sanctum9–4-0.0324%14 May
poseidon4–90.0417%14 May
cache2–12-0.0418%10 May
cache4–13-0.0515%9 May
cache11–130.0116%8 May
cache13–11-0.0320%29 Apr
ancient13–80.0519%29 Apr
cache13–10-0.0724%29 Apr
cache13–60.0118%28 Apr
cache13–5-0.0031%28 Apr
mirage13–20.0620%28 Apr
anubis13–30.0814%28 Apr
ancient13–6-0.0016%28 Apr
nuke13–100.0413%28 Apr
nuke10–13-0.0318%26 Apr
mirage4–13-0.038%5 Mar
ancient13–60.0121%1 Mar
ancient10–13-0.0315%10 Feb
mirage13–80.0117%6 Feb
ancient3–13-0.0717%4 Feb
dust213–6-0.0056%19 Jan
nuke13–10-0.0018%11 Jan
nuke3–13-0.0317%2 Jan
ancient9–130.0823%30 Dec
ancient13–11-0.0124%29 Dec
nuke8–13-0.0217%12 Dec
mirage13–7-0.0227%8 Dec
mirage12–8-0.0125%2 Dec
mirage7–130.0319%1 Dec
mirage9–130.0131%22 Nov
ancient13–90.0018%5 Nov
overpass7–13-0.0227%4 Nov
overpass14–16-0.0215%3 Nov
mirage6–13-0.059%3 Nov
dust28–13-0.0811%2 Nov
mirage7–130.0124%1 Nov
mirage11–13-0.0422%31 Oct
dust25–13-0.0619%31 Oct
mirage13–90.0818%28 Oct
nuke13–11-0.0015%28 Oct
ancient16–140.0118%28 Oct
mirage13–110.0014%28 Oct
mirage11–13-0.0030%27 Oct
dust29–130.0114%27 Oct
mirage4–13-0.0323%27 Oct
mirage13–7-0.0535%27 Oct
mirage13–16-0.0118%26 Oct
inferno6–13-0.0431%25 Oct
ancient13–3-0.0315%25 Oct
mirage7–130.0024%25 Oct
train13–100.0222%25 Oct
overpass7–13-0.0622%24 Oct
ancient1–13-0.0718%24 Oct
inferno13–10-0.0512%24 Oct
overpass13–40.0917%24 Oct
nuke4–13-0.0711%24 Oct
ancient13–10-0.0321%24 Oct
mirage13–60.0926%24 Oct
mirage13–20.0219%23 Oct
nuke6–13-0.0014%22 Oct
nuke13–50.0019%22 Oct
mirage13–00.1227%22 Oct
mirage8–130.1016%21 Oct
inferno13–7-0.0213%19 Oct
office6–13-0.0323%19 Oct
mirage9–13-0.029%17 Oct
ancient15–150.0421%16 Oct
inferno13–16-0.0222%15 Oct
mirage2–13-0.0225%14 Oct
overpass13–100.0825%13 Oct
vertigo0–5-0.080%6 Oct
ancient13–50.0020%29 Sept
train13–70.0128%29 Sept
mirage13–6-0.0522%27 Sept
mirage13–160.0127%24 Sept
inferno13–6-0.0327%23 Sept
ancient13–60.0130%23 Sept
nuke2–13-0.096%22 Sept
jura13–11-0.0125%9 Sept
dust213–80.0122%9 Sept
nuke11–13-0.0325%7 Sept
nuke7–130.0132%5 Sept
dust22–12-0.0224%29 Aug
mirage13–60.0211%29 Aug
ancient13–100.0222%29 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0116%27 Aug
dust215–150.0219%27 Aug
nuke13–11-0.0315%26 Aug
dust213–16-0.0316%25 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0526%23 Aug
dust28–13-0.0417%20 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0217%20 Aug
ancient12–160.0129%19 Aug
ancient13–80.0832%19 Aug
mirage12–16-0.0115%10 Aug
dust213–110.0928%10 Aug

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →