BobbyKnuckles

BobbyKnuckles — CS2 Stats

NF76561199179227831[U:1:1218962103]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

782Tracked matches50%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,497Purple band · top ~22.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 782 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,497 +1,725 3 Jul – 29 Oct · 17 days played
14,10016,497peak 16,4973 Jul29 Oct
16,497Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-06-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 16,497
  • +1,833 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,503 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBobbyKnucklesFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER16,497 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning47
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–44–12Last 10044%Win rateWWWLLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.7
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch0.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.7
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time609ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 655ms → last ⅓ avg 609ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 13–0 · cache, 4 Jul →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · overpass, 15 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 15 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 4 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 15anubisWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2611–1542%-0.00
nukeA159–660%0.00
poseidonC146–843%0.00
dust2B115–645%0.01
anubisD103–730%0.01
mirageC73–443%0.04
cacheB63–350%0.04
overpass—32–167%0.03
ancient—31–233%-0.01
debris—20–20%-0.13
vertigo—10–10%-0.18
rush_001—11–0100%0.13
eldorado—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

33Matches
52%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
80.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

23%1v1 clutch win
5%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis786%1.0213.6
Mirage743%1.0115.9
Nuke650%1.2312.8
Dust2617%0.8311.0
Cache367%1.3118.7
Inferno250%1.0416.0
Overpass1100%1.0018.0
Ancient10%0.436.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
594msReaction time
43.4%T opening success
39.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
11.99HE damage / grenade
11.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.6398% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–70.0612%28 Oct →
nuke13–20.0710%28 Oct →
nuke13–10.0620%28 Oct →
inferno7–90.0121%23 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0714%23 Oct →
overpass9–6-0.0823%22 Oct →
inferno9–40.039%22 Oct →
mirage13–100.1814%20 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.069%15 Oct →
poseidon6–9-0.0423%15 Oct →
overpass8–80.0439%15 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0117%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.0416%14 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0212%14 Oct →
inferno13–70.0320%14 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0610%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.0910%13 Oct →
vertigo1–9-0.1814%13 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.039%13 Oct →
inferno6–90.0229%13 Oct →
poseidon9–70.0618%13 Oct →
mirage6–130.019%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0014%10 Oct →
cache13–60.0013%10 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0515%10 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.0022%6 Oct →
poseidon9–30.2314%6 Oct →
anubis9–130.0514%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0511%3 Oct →
inferno14–160.0327%3 Oct →
mirage13–60.059%3 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0013%1 Oct →
nuke16–130.0215%30 Sept →
poseidon9–10.1123%27 Sept →
rush_0018–40.1317%26 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0528%26 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0118%22 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0415%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0219%22 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0713%15 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0814%15 Sept →
dust213–40.0517%15 Sept →
ancient12–160.0125%14 Sept →
dust213–70.0219%14 Sept →
anubis12–160.0213%14 Sept →
poseidon8–8-0.0127%11 Sept →
poseidon9–60.0029%11 Sept →
inferno9–70.0130%11 Sept →
dust213–70.0819%10 Sept →
inferno13–20.0517%10 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0517%10 Sept →
mirage11–130.0316%8 Sept →
dust212–120.0315%8 Sept →
poseidon6–9-0.0232%8 Sept →
poseidon9–60.1329%8 Sept →
inferno8–80.0223%8 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0316%8 Sept →
nuke13–30.0016%7 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0116%2 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0417%2 Sept →
nuke6–130.0119%1 Sept →
anubis13–100.0123%1 Sept →
inferno13–90.029%1 Sept →
poseidon8–8-0.0824%1 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.1022%1 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.150%1 Sept →
nuke10–130.0210%24 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0017%24 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0112%3 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0419%3 Aug →
mirage11–130.0114%3 Aug →
nuke5–130.018%3 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0417%3 Aug →
poseidon8–8-0.0513%3 Aug →
debris5–9-0.1816%3 Aug →
inferno8–80.0434%3 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0215%30 Jul →
poseidon5–9-0.0935%30 Jul →
inferno9–5-0.0210%30 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0510%30 Jul →
cache4–13-0.029%25 Jul →
poseidon2–9-0.1824%25 Jul →
nuke9–60.0127%25 Jul →
inferno9–20.139%25 Jul →
anubis9–130.0326%23 Jul →
dust213–60.0525%23 Jul →
eldorado3–9-0.0935%9 Jul →
poseidon9–70.0124%9 Jul →
debris7–9-0.0815%9 Jul →
inferno8–80.0732%8 Jul →
cache13–80.035%6 Jul →
nuke13–80.088%6 Jul →
ancient13–90.0216%6 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0815%5 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0213%5 Jul →
cache13–00.2921%4 Jul →
anubis11–130.038%3 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0013%3 Jul →
overpass13–70.1419%3 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0621%30 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.