babuk z USA — CS2 Stats
NE76561199155398748[U:1:1195133020]Steam profile ↗
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 9 median | Level 10 median | vs Level 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 55.1% | 48.5% | 51.9% | above |
| Shot accuracy | 3.7% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 10.0% short |
| Kill/death ratio | 1.13 | 1.07 | 1.08 | above |
| Match win rate | 44.9% | 47.0% | 48.7% | 3.8% short |
This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating
Player DNA
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.
Where you differ: lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.
Utility. Utility score of 80 — grenade impact well above the norm.
Areas to improve
Reaction time. 638ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 33 | 22–11 | 67% | 0.06 | |
| S | 16 | 11–5 | 69% | 0.06 | |
| C | 14 | 5–9 | 36% | 0.02 | |
| D | 13 | 4–9 | 31% | 0.02 | |
| S | 9 | 7–2 | 78% | 0.06 | |
| B | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 0.05 | |
| — | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 0.11 | |
| — | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 0.13 | |
| — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.05 | |
| agency | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 114 | 53% | 1.33 | 18.8 |
| Dust2 | 45 | 44% | 1.11 | 17.3 |
| Nuke | 28 | 57% | 1.33 | 18.0 |
| Inferno | 22 | 55% | 1.31 | 19.2 |
| Ancient | 22 | 64% | 1.44 | 22.4 |
| Anubis | 9 | 89% | 1.34 | 21.3 |
| Overpass | 6 | 67% | 1.51 | 24.3 |
| Train | 4 | 50% | 1.28 | 26.3 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–8 | 0.14 | 27% | 21 Mar → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.10 | 27% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 5–13 | 0.00 | 17% | 10 Jan → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.13 | 22% | 1 Jan → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.08 | 37% | 1 Jan → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.10 | 27% | 1 Jan → | ||
| 0–9 | -0.17 | 23% | 31 Dec → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.09 | 0% | 31 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.13 | 20% | 31 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.13 | 30% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.09 | 27% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.08 | 18% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.03 | 29% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.10 | 47% | 30 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.01 | 24% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.09 | 33% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 6–13 | 0.05 | 27% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.10 | 22% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.13 | 21% | 29 Dec → | ||
| 16–19 | -0.02 | 18% | 28 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.00 | 18% | 28 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.07 | 22% | 28 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.08 | 17% | 27 Dec → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.01 | 28% | 27 Dec → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.03 | 19% | 27 Dec → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.03 | 24% | 27 Dec → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.08 | 23% | 27 Dec → | ||
| 14–16 | 0.01 | 19% | 25 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.04 | 29% | 25 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.11 | 24% | 25 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.09 | 38% | 24 Dec → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.24 | 31% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 32% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | 0.11 | 40% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.04 | 29% | 23 Dec → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.01 | 24% | 22 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 40% | 22 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.04 | 24% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 17–19 | 0.04 | 25% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.05 | 45% | 19 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 25% | 17 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.09 | 29% | 17 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.06 | 26% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.10 | 24% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.09 | 24% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 19–15 | 0.08 | 26% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.06 | 24% | 14 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.05 | 20% | 14 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 29% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 33% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 9–7 | 0.10 | 17% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.04 | 29% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 5–9 | 0.03 | 30% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 22–19 | 0.01 | 19% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.12 | 48% | 12 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.08 | 23% | 10 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.13 | 21% | 10 Dec → | ||
| 12–16 | 0.04 | 28% | 10 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.08 | 38% | 9 Dec → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.08 | 43% | 9 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 31% | 9 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.04 | 17% | 1 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 27% | 28 Nov → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.02 | 27% | 27 Nov → | ||
| 4–9 | -0.11 | 27% | 21 Nov → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.04 | 26% | 19 Nov → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.01 | 56% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 22–19 | 0.02 | 24% | 16 Nov → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.19 | 34% | 15 Nov → | ||
| 5–9 | 0.05 | 23% | 15 Nov → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.06 | 42% | 15 Nov → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.05 | 33% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.03 | 47% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 16–14 | -0.00 | 20% | 13 Nov → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.05 | 29% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.18 | 27% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 40% | 12 Nov → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.05 | 23% | 11 Nov → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.01 | 42% | 11 Nov → | ||
| 15–15 | 0.15 | 33% | 10 Nov → | ||
| agency | 8–13 | 0.02 | 26% | 9 Nov → | |
| 7–13 | 0.01 | 40% | 9 Nov → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.05 | 39% | 8 Nov → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.04 | 34% | 5 Nov → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.05 | 15% | 5 Nov → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.10 | 24% | 4 Nov → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.23 | 33% | 4 Nov → | ||
| 8–8 | -0.12 | 20% | 31 Oct → | ||
| 5–9 | 0.02 | 13% | 31 Oct → | ||
| 8–8 | -0.01 | 21% | 30 Oct → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.08 | 26% | 23 Oct → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.21 | 14% | 23 Oct → | ||
| 4–9 | -0.08 | 30% | 23 Oct → | ||
| 6–13 | -0.02 | 20% | 22 Oct → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 38% | 21 Oct → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.05 | 30% | 21 Oct → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.11 | 29% | 20 Oct → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.09 | 26% | 20 Oct → | ||
| 9–6 | 0.06 | 16% | 20 Oct → | ||
| 9–1 | 0.10 | 24% | 19 Oct → |
Match data via Leetify.