Szmycki — CS2 Stats
PL76561198769357095[U:1:809091367]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
How this compares with the same rank
Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.
| Metric | This player | Level 3 median | Level 4 median | vs Level 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Headshot rate | 55.6% | 42.2% | 42.7% | above |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | 11.9% | 10.8% | 10.8% short |
| Kill/death ratio | 0.74 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 0.26 short |
| Match win rate | 47.5% | 43.6% | 44.1% | above |
This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.
Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating
Player DNA
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like b1t 83% playstyle similarity
Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.
Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Areas to improve
Reaction time. 677ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 62 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S | 22 | 16–6 | 73% | -0.01 | |
| A | 18 | 10–8 | 56% | 0.03 | |
| A | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | -0.00 | |
| D | 6 | 2–4 | 33% | 0.10 | |
| — | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | -0.02 | |
| — | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | -0.00 | |
| — | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 0.00 |
Across the last 62 tracked matches.
Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Lifetime stats
Most-used weapons
Lifetime map wins
Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 60 | 62% | 1.04 | 15.4 |
| Dust2 | 29 | 34% | 0.85 | 14.1 |
| Inferno | 25 | 68% | 0.98 | 16.4 |
| Ancient | 22 | 59% | 1.10 | 18.2 |
| Nuke | 21 | 48% | 1.07 | 13.9 |
| Overpass | 5 | 40% | 0.83 | 13.6 |
| Train | 2 | 50% | 0.96 | 16.0 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Grenades & UtilityGrenade Lineups →
Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.
Enemies flashed per flash 0.394 — below the 0.5 mark we flag
- Advanced Mechanics
Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.
CT opening duels 37.5561% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–0 | 0.10 | 14% | 13 Jan → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.01 | 21% | 11 Jan → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.04 | 16% | 7 Jan → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.03 | 21% | 7 Jan → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.01 | 10% | 6 Jan → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.02 | 13% | 6 Jan → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.02 | 13% | 6 Jan → | ||
| 2–9 | -0.12 | 16% | 4 Jan → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.12 | 10% | 3 Jan → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.04 | 15% | 28 Dec → | ||
| 12–16 | -0.05 | 15% | 22 Dec → | ||
| 16–13 | -0.06 | 18% | 22 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 32% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 17–19 | -0.04 | 16% | 20 Dec → | ||
| 11–13 | -0.04 | 19% | 19 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.07 | 25% | 19 Dec → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.15 | 23% | 19 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.00 | 18% | 17 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.00 | 20% | 17 Dec → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.03 | 11% | 17 Dec → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.04 | 22% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.01 | 20% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.02 | 14% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 19–15 | 0.01 | 19% | 16 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | -0.10 | 20% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 24% | 13 Dec → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.00 | 16% | 12 Dec → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.04 | 18% | 11 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.02 | 22% | 10 Dec → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 19% | 10 Dec → | ||
| 0–9 | -0.22 | 11% | 10 Dec → | ||
| 12–16 | -0.00 | 23% | 10 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.01 | 13% | 9 Dec → | ||
| 4–9 | -0.18 | 25% | 9 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 12% | 5 Dec → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.05 | 47% | 5 Dec → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 15% | 1 Dec → | ||
| 9–6 | 0.10 | 16% | 23 Nov → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.08 | 25% | 22 Nov → | ||
| 6–9 | -0.02 | 11% | 22 Nov → | ||
| 9–6 | 0.20 | 17% | 22 Nov → | ||
| 4–9 | -0.05 | 14% | 21 Nov → | ||
| 9–0 | 0.30 | 19% | 19 Nov → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.12 | 26% | 19 Nov → | ||
| 9–6 | 0.11 | 24% | 19 Nov → | ||
| 0–9 | -0.24 | 0% | 19 Nov → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.04 | 17% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 7–13 | 0.01 | 26% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.16 | 26% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 9–2 | 0.11 | 20% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.15 | 23% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 9–2 | 0.21 | 24% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 4–9 | -0.00 | 26% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 9–2 | 0.15 | 32% | 18 Nov → | ||
| 8–8 | 0.07 | 3% | 17 Nov → | ||
| 8–8 | -0.01 | 24% | 15 Nov → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.02 | 32% | 15 Nov → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.03 | 32% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.08 | 24% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.01 | 23% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 9–13 | -0.04 | 24% | 14 Nov → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.00 | 20% | 14 Nov → |
Match data via Leetify.