Horse Guenthér

Horse Guenthér — CS2 Stats

FR76561199147900558[U:1:1187634830]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

488Tracked matches76%Win rate2023Tracked since
760Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidHybrid Rifler
Premier CS Rating20,531Top 50% of 44,590 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20539 of 59033 tracked
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=9,423), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate31.6%47.1%49.8%18.2% short
Shot accuracy0.8%12.8%13.4%12.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.271.081.12above
Match win rate42.7%46.7%48.6%5.9% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHorse GuenthérPREMIER20,531 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning56
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57394Last 10057%Win rateWWWLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.4
Aggression6.9
Utility4.1
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.6
Utility4.1
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time575ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 575ms
Headshot accuracy11.4%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 10.5% → last ⅓ avg 11.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — vertigo 13–1
131Biggest win — vertigo
5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
73In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 77% over 13anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B1910953%0.03
ancientC146843%0.01
infernoB137654%0.03
nukeS1310377%0.04
cacheA127558%0.03
anubisD93633%0.01
mirageA74357%0.02
vertigo32167%0.05
shelter220100%0.15
train220100%0.06
overpass220100%0.08
boulder1010%0.05
fachwerk110100%0.14
office110100%0.13
alpine1010%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

19,173Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
1,122Matches
42.7%Match win rate
31.6%Headshot %
0.8%Shot accuracy
2,679MVPs
390Hours (in match)
1,452Bombs planted
427Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-475,610
AWP1,366
MP9539
HE Grenade368

Lifetime map wins

1,768inferno
1,568dust2
1,334nuke
514vertigo
406train
203office
101italy
25ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

21Matches
43%Win rate
1.64Avg K/D
85.8ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2633%1.1016.3
Mirage560%1.9418.0
Inferno367%2.3216.0
Nuke367%2.3115.7
Ancient20%0.9420.0
Anubis10%1.5021.0
Train10%0.7911.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.0%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.2%Spray accuracy
68.8%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
577msReaction time
34.6%T opening success
51.5%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
2.3%Flash assists
16.67HE damage / grenade
1.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.9691% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 1.5377 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.6063% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.0415%30 Aug
anubis13–11-0.015%30 Aug
cache13–90.0312%30 Aug
boulder5–130.0513%30 Aug
cache13–30.0216%30 Aug
nuke13–50.0510%29 Aug
inferno13–110.027%22 Aug
ancient6–13-0.0410%22 Aug
ancient13–2-0.0212%12 Aug
dust213–5-0.026%12 Aug
nuke13–70.086%8 Aug
ancient13–5-0.0910%8 Aug
nuke13–50.0213%8 Aug
inferno3–130.043%8 Aug
nuke16–130.049%7 Aug
nuke13–110.0112%2 Aug
mirage13–30.0111%2 Aug
inferno13–70.046%2 Aug
anubis13–50.0412%2 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0310%2 Aug
cache13–4-0.009%1 Aug
dust29–4-0.0950%1 Aug
inferno13–20.1610%1 Aug
ancient13–40.0614%1 Aug
cache5–13-0.027%1 Aug
mirage12–16-0.034%1 Aug
vertigo13–10.205%29 Jul
inferno3–13-0.008%27 Jul
cache13–70.0419%27 Jul
inferno15–150.0618%23 Jul
inferno4–13-0.0410%23 Jul
dust211–13-0.0215%19 Jul
dust213–10.1011%19 Jul
shelter13–90.158%16 Jul
shelter13–30.1416%16 Jul
fachwerk13–10.1410%16 Jul
dust213–90.0916%12 Jul
ancient3–13-0.038%12 Jul
mirage13–6-0.026%12 Jul
dust28–13-0.048%11 Jul
office13–80.139%6 Jul
train13–80.0111%6 Jul
vertigo13–10-0.034%6 Jul
cache13–10-0.0111%6 Jul
dust25–130.0611%6 Jul
cache13–50.092%4 Jul
cache7–130.057%3 Jul
dust210–130.059%26 Jun
inferno13–110.016%26 Jun
dust213–5-0.005%26 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0822%26 Jun
dust213–70.129%23 Jun
anubis15–15-0.0211%20 Jun
overpass9–60.1216%7 Jun
inferno15–15-0.016%7 Jun
dust213–90.0410%7 Jun
dust213–7-0.0222%1 Jun
nuke13–100.196%28 May
anubis3–130.046%28 May
inferno16–130.077%28 May
dust29–130.1612%28 May
ancient6–130.047%13 May
overpass16–130.0412%9 May
dust213–110.107%4 May
cache13–70.0212%4 May
cache7–130.014%4 May
nuke13–11-0.018%3 May
cache10–130.1110%2 May
anubis2–13-0.049%2 May
dust25–130.0616%2 May
cache9–130.0311%29 Apr
nuke13–100.0910%27 Apr
vertigo9–13-0.037%18 Apr
anubis10–130.068%18 Apr
anubis2–13-0.073%18 Apr
ancient13–110.075%16 Apr
dust27–130.0019%16 Apr
mirage13–70.084%10 Apr
train13–60.1125%9 Apr
alpine10–130.1110%9 Apr
ancient13–50.1816%5 Apr
nuke6–13-0.046%5 Apr
nuke11–13-0.006%4 Apr
dust213–80.0711%4 Apr
mirage8–30.1010%4 Apr
ancient1–13-0.045%4 Apr
mirage11–13-0.0010%4 Apr
anubis13–80.0618%4 Apr
ancient13–30.0313%4 Apr
anubis8–130.0215%4 Apr
inferno13–100.0812%3 Apr
nuke13–80.0314%3 Apr
nuke13–90.076%29 Mar
dust29–130.0118%29 Mar
mirage10–13-0.006%28 Mar
ancient10–130.0811%28 Mar
dust23–13-0.0513%22 Mar
inferno10–13-0.029%20 Mar
nuke15–15-0.005%20 Mar
ancient5–130.015%16 Mar

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →