Meow

Meow — CS2 Stats

US76561198356452619[U:1:396186891]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

821Tracked matches65%Win rate2020Tracked since
826Hours in CS40Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,001 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,669), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate42.4%42.7%43.7%1.3% short
Shot accuracy7.5%10.8%11.8%4.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.091.001.02above
Match win rate34.8%44.1%45.0%10.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMeowFACEITLevel 4 · 1,001 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning61
Utility11

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61318Last 10061%Win rateWWTWLWWTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.8
Aggression7.5
Utility1.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch6.8

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-fight frequency.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 614ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.1
Utility1.1
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time618ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy23.5%+6.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 23.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — ancient 13–5
131Biggest win — cache
12Longest win streak
W2Current streak
42In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 70% over 20dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2214864%0.03
infernoS2014670%0.04
nukeS1711665%0.03
ancientS139469%0.06
anubisB126650%0.05
dust2D72529%0.04
cacheS64267%0.03
train21150%0.03
shelter1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

30,424Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1,566Matches
34.8%Match win rate
42.4%Headshot %
7.5%Shot accuracy
2,899MVPs
699Hours (in match)
759Bombs planted
241Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,412nuke
1,432inferno
975dust2
177vertigo
99train
15ar_baggage
14cbble
13italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

18Matches
39%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
86.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

54%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage475%1.5721.8
Dust230%0.7216.7
Nuke333%1.1216.7
Anubis250%1.2220.0
Inferno250%1.0616.0
Ancient250%0.487.0
Overpass10%1.1246.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.9%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
78.4%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
614msReaction time
35.6%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.22Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
4.15HE damage / grenade
0.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2177 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.5865% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–9-0.0026%31 Aug
mirage13–100.1020%31 Aug
inferno12–120.0818%30 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0618%30 Aug
train3–130.0333%30 Aug
inferno13–50.0133%30 Aug
train13–90.0429%29 Aug
cache12–120.0228%29 Aug
nuke10–130.0517%29 Aug
mirage13–50.037%29 Aug
inferno6–130.0824%28 Aug
nuke13–6-0.0218%28 Aug
mirage13–110.0419%28 Aug
inferno13–80.0523%28 Aug
ancient13–80.0726%27 Aug
inferno6–20.0230%27 Aug
ancient13–60.0334%27 Aug
nuke12–120.0434%27 Aug
nuke4–8-0.0131%27 Aug
mirage13–80.0633%27 Aug
mirage7–13-0.0521%26 Aug
inferno13–30.0142%26 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0320%26 Aug
dust28–130.0316%26 Aug
ancient4–13-0.0125%26 Aug
mirage13–50.0717%26 Aug
nuke12–120.0224%25 Aug
dust25–90.0015%25 Aug
anubis13–60.0720%24 Aug
anubis5–130.0120%24 Aug
ancient13–50.1122%24 Aug
ancient13–60.0620%23 Aug
mirage9–130.0811%23 Aug
ancient13–80.0619%23 Aug
inferno13–90.0625%23 Aug
anubis12–120.0623%23 Aug
inferno13–5-0.0144%22 Aug
anubis13–40.0715%22 Aug
ancient9–130.1123%22 Aug
inferno9–130.0223%22 Aug
ancient13–50.0518%22 Aug
anubis9–130.0118%21 Aug
mirage13–30.0338%21 Aug
ancient13–50.0133%21 Aug
inferno7–130.0422%20 Aug
nuke6–60.0232%20 Aug
inferno13–60.1423%20 Aug
mirage4–130.0131%20 Aug
nuke8–130.0327%19 Aug
inferno13–40.0517%19 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0130%19 Aug
anubis12–120.0217%19 Aug
inferno12–120.0219%19 Aug
nuke13–110.1020%19 Aug
ancient13–50.1924%19 Aug
inferno13–3-0.0129%18 Aug
mirage6–130.0117%18 Aug
anubis13–20.0821%18 Aug
nuke13–80.0726%18 Aug
ancient13–80.0226%18 Aug
nuke13–7-0.0510%18 Aug
cache13–30.0524%18 Aug
mirage13–80.0212%17 Aug
inferno13–70.0924%17 Aug
cache13–8-0.0021%17 Aug
inferno13–20.0845%16 Aug
mirage13–3-0.0931%16 Aug
mirage13–70.0926%16 Aug
cache13–40.0719%16 Aug
mirage8–130.0920%6 Aug
nuke5–130.0123%5 Aug
dust213–90.1515%2 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0313%1 Aug
mirage13–30.1610%31 Jul
dust20–5-0.050%31 Jul
shelter6–13-0.0120%31 Jul
cache13–10.0217%31 Jul
mirage10–40.0619%31 Jul
mirage13–110.0414%31 Jul
nuke13–110.0414%29 Jul
nuke13–80.0711%28 Jul
cache6–130.0413%28 Jul
nuke13–60.0428%28 Jul
inferno11–13-0.1120%28 Jul
mirage3–130.0224%27 Jul
anubis13–40.0720%27 Jul
inferno13–30.1022%27 Jul
mirage13–40.0823%27 Jul
anubis2–13-0.0519%27 Jul
nuke13–30.0211%27 Jul
nuke13–80.0613%27 Jul
inferno13–50.0411%27 Jul
inferno13–70.1218%27 Jul
dust22–130.0726%26 Jul
mirage4–130.0017%26 Jul
dust210–130.0424%26 Jul
ancient12–120.0719%26 Jul
anubis13–90.169%26 Jul
dust213–60.0314%25 Jul
anubis13–40.1320%25 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →