Felguinho

Felguinho — CS2 Stats

EG76561198347929166[U:1:387663438]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,476Tracked matches70%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,629Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 Solid
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,911), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate53.6%48.4%51.7%above
Shot accuracy16.1%13.2%13.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.081.090.21 short
Match win rate52.5%47.0%48.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFelguinhoFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim51
Positioning53
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55441Last 10055%Win rateWWLWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Aim5.1
Aggression8.5
Utility5.0
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: higher opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 679ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.1
Positioning5.3
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time682ms+30ms
first ⅓ avg 652ms → last ⅓ avg 682ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+1.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.29Best rating — dust2 13–3
130Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
1110In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 17mirageWeakest map · 47% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS1712571%0.01
dust2B158753%0.02
mirageB157847%0.02
infernoA159660%0.02
anubisA127558%0.00
trainB126650%0.01
juraB63350%0.04
nuke41325%-0.04
grail220100%-0.03
cache1010%0.01
vertigo1010%0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

135,765Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
3,738Matches
52.5%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
53.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
17,355MVPs
6,629Hours (in match)
3,989Bombs planted
3,095Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4755,629
AWP11,774
MP92,773
Knife2,292
MAC-101,901

Lifetime map wins

14,644dust2
8,991inferno
2,707vertigo
1,604train
1,155nuke
351cbble
32lake
27dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,855Matches
52%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
82.2ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient17758%1.1716.9
Dust212654%1.0516.3
Mirage11043%1.1217.2
Inferno6560%1.1716.2
Anubis5646%1.0015.7
Train3447%1.1117.5
Vertigo2650%1.0416.9
Nuke1533%0.9513.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
30.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
679msReaction time
45.3%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
12.6%Flash assists
8.39HE damage / grenade
15.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–9-0.0017%22 May
dust213–0-0.0230%22 May
anubis11–130.0022%21 May
mirage13–40.0235%21 May
cache11–130.0111%20 May
dust213–10-0.0116%19 May
dust213–30.2957%19 May
anubis13–80.0425%14 May
mirage14–16-0.0327%28 Apr
dust24–13-0.0234%13 Apr
mirage13–11-0.0314%29 Jan
anubis13–4-0.0229%29 Jan
inferno8–80.0618%10 Sept
dust213–4-0.0310%3 Sept
jura13–70.0530%30 Jul
jura13–50.0827%30 Jul
inferno11–60.0729%28 Jul
train9–130.0124%28 Jul
train13–60.0417%16 Jul
train13–50.0420%16 Jul
dust22–13-0.028%14 Jul
inferno10–8-0.0315%10 Jul
ancient6–13-0.087%10 Jul
ancient13–20.1023%9 Jul
ancient13–60.0412%9 Jul
mirage13–100.0028%3 Jul
grail13–110.0231%3 Jul
grail13–8-0.0733%3 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0524%2 Jul
anubis13–30.0625%25 Jun
anubis13–4-0.0723%25 Jun
dust23–13-0.1014%22 Jun
nuke2–9-0.1518%18 Jun
inferno16–14-0.0226%18 Jun
inferno13–11-0.0030%17 Jun
ancient4–13-0.0229%14 Jun
jura7–13-0.0015%4 Jun
jura13–110.0430%4 Jun
jura10–130.0024%4 Jun
jura6–130.0821%4 Jun
mirage13–110.0920%28 May
inferno16–120.0015%28 May
nuke5–9-0.0526%23 May
train13–100.0039%23 May
train7–13-0.0922%23 May
train3–130.0139%23 May
inferno9–6-0.0325%16 May
inferno9–70.0728%16 May
anubis9–130.0222%14 May
train13–9-0.0120%14 May
inferno9–60.0944%13 May
inferno9–10.2232%8 May
ancient3–10-0.0756%7 May
inferno2–9-0.0227%5 May
dust213–20.0717%5 May
dust213–110.1132%30 Apr
anubis13–100.0126%30 Apr
anubis4–13-0.0417%24 Apr
ancient13–10-0.0524%8 Apr
train13–100.1129%24 Mar
mirage1–13-0.0718%5 Mar
dust28–130.0433%5 Mar
ancient10–130.0226%5 Mar
anubis13–11-0.017%21 Feb
mirage8–13-0.0220%19 Feb
dust213–80.0126%19 Feb
mirage13–100.0626%10 Feb
mirage5–130.1026%6 Feb
dust28–130.0830%6 Feb
anubis6–130.0726%5 Feb
ancient13–90.0222%5 Feb
inferno11–13-0.0318%4 Feb
mirage9–130.0035%29 Jan
vertigo5–90.1813%27 Jan
ancient13–40.0527%27 Jan
mirage11–13-0.0215%24 Jan
ancient13–90.0424%22 Jan
train7–130.0329%21 Jan
ancient13–40.0516%21 Jan
ancient13–60.0113%20 Jan
dust24–130.0029%11 Jan
inferno3–13-0.0322%11 Jan
dust29–13-0.0316%8 Jan
ancient13–8-0.0120%8 Jan
ancient11–130.0010%30 Dec
mirage11–130.0231%26 Dec
nuke13–8-0.0122%18 Dec
mirage11–130.0116%13 Dec
mirage13–60.0224%12 Dec
ancient13–100.0017%12 Dec
train11–130.0317%12 Dec
nuke2–130.0622%11 Dec
train13–40.0627%11 Dec
anubis11–13-0.0414%11 Dec
dust213–11-0.0332%6 Dec
mirage13–70.0923%30 Nov
anubis13–5-0.0119%30 Nov
train9–13-0.0720%30 Nov
inferno13–00.018%28 Nov
ancient16–130.0118%26 Nov

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →