Melo

Melo — CS2 Stats

76561198871972780[U:1:911707052]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,642Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,042Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,369 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.6%51.9%
Shot accuracy15.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.921.08
Match win rate45.8%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMeloFACEITLevel 10 · 2,369 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning53
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54424Last 10054%Win rateWWWLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.04 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.1
Aggression7.4
Utility6.5
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 594ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.3
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time586ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy26.2%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.8% → last ⅓ avg 26.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.28Best rating — cache 3–1
131Biggest win — overpass
6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
127In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 100% over 6officeWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C25111444%0.02
ancientS1511473%0.02
anubisA148657%0.03
mirageB137654%0.01
vertigoA74357%0.06
infernoS660100%0.02
cacheS64267%0.08
officeD5050%0.02
overpass31233%0.01
train31233%-0.03
nuke21150%-0.04
palacio1010%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

220,536Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
8,339Matches
45.8%Match win rate
55.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
25,087MVPs
7,231Hours (in match)
11,143Bombs planted
3,449Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4798,241
AWP12,053
SG 5534,088
MP94,071
MAC-103,516

Lifetime map wins

37,680dust2
11,229inferno
4,383train
3,529vertigo
1,623nuke
245lake
187cbble
154office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,094Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
83.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient35660%1.2416.9
Dust227353%1.1917.1
Mirage18144%1.0515.6
Inferno12855%1.2316.4
Anubis10941%1.0715.7
Train7360%1.1818.0
Vertigo5332%1.0717.7
Nuke3432%1.0214.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.2%Spray accuracy
84.4%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
594msReaction time
40.9%T opening success
50.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
12.4%Flash assists
12.53HE damage / grenade
12.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–9-0.0436%22 Aug
inferno13–100.0114%6 Aug
ancient13–60.0123%5 Aug
cache9–13-0.0226%5 Aug
ancient16–140.0218%4 Aug
dust29–130.0323%23 Jul
dust23–13-0.0321%23 Jul
dust20–13-0.140%22 Jul
cache13–20.1932%22 Jul
dust213–20.0014%22 Jul
ancient16–130.0719%15 Jul
dust216–140.0127%20 Jun
inferno13–70.0126%14 Jun
mirage13–110.0124%20 May
dust23–130.0033%20 May
mirage1–130.0135%20 May
ancient11–130.0922%19 May
office12–12-0.0225%18 May
dust213–110.1341%14 May
dust213–100.1034%13 May
anubis13–60.0324%10 May
cache13–60.0213%6 May
inferno16–130.0136%4 May
dust29–130.0433%30 Apr
inferno13–50.0230%30 Apr
cache13–110.0225%29 Apr
cache9–130.0140%29 Apr
cache3–10.2840%29 Apr
ancient13–6-0.0119%29 Apr
mirage14–160.0223%28 Apr
anubis13–100.0233%28 Apr
inferno13–100.0628%27 Apr
dust213–80.0729%27 Apr
overpass6–13-0.0321%21 Apr
anubis9–13-0.0323%16 Apr
mirage13–90.0021%16 Apr
anubis13–110.1725%1 Apr
anubis13–50.0038%1 Apr
dust213–110.0323%29 Mar
mirage13–90.0114%25 Mar
anubis16–140.0420%11 Mar
dust213–160.1116%11 Mar
ancient16–12-0.0022%7 Mar
dust29–130.0116%7 Mar
dust213–7-0.0717%2 Mar
dust213–70.0328%2 Mar
ancient6–13-0.078%27 Feb
dust211–13-0.0118%27 Feb
anubis16–13-0.0118%27 Feb
ancient9–13-0.0315%27 Feb
dust24–13-0.0422%27 Feb
ancient13–110.0426%26 Feb
inferno13–90.0128%26 Feb
mirage13–30.0621%19 Feb
anubis8–130.0420%18 Feb
nuke6–13-0.0724%18 Feb
dust213–50.1229%12 Feb
vertigo13–60.0147%12 Feb
ancient19–150.0523%11 Feb
vertigo12–120.0339%11 Feb
anubis5–13-0.0142%9 Feb
anubis5–13-0.0323%9 Feb
mirage13–110.0519%29 Jan
anubis13–4-0.076%29 Jan
office12–120.0120%22 Jan
anubis13–50.1618%22 Jan
dust28–13-0.0416%22 Jan
dust211–130.0719%22 Jan
overpass13–10.0225%17 Jan
mirage13–40.0333%28 Dec
vertigo13–100.0917%18 Dec
vertigo4–130.0933%17 Dec
vertigo9–130.0314%17 Dec
ancient13–9-0.0013%17 Dec
dust213–80.1033%4 Dec
dust28–130.0129%20 Nov
ancient13–11-0.0324%20 Nov
mirage10–13-0.0224%20 Nov
overpass12–120.0421%20 Nov
ancient16–130.0430%13 Nov
dust27–13-0.0635%13 Nov
dust22–13-0.0516%13 Nov
mirage3–13-0.0128%13 Nov
nuke13–7-0.0133%12 Nov
mirage12–16-0.0126%12 Nov
ancient6–13-0.0039%6 Nov
train13–2-0.0125%6 Nov
train0–4-0.080%6 Nov
vertigo13–80.1022%22 Oct
vertigo13–30.0415%22 Oct
anubis7–110.0029%21 Oct
anubis11–130.1536%21 Oct
palacio9–130.0226%2 Oct
office11–130.0626%2 Oct
office11–130.0630%2 Oct
office4–13-0.0235%2 Oct
ancient13–90.0715%17 Sept
train9–130.0024%13 Sept
dust213–40.1331%3 Sept
mirage9–13-0.0211%2 Sept

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →