fraq-ktr

fraq-ktr — CS2 Stats

76561198345285843[U:1:385020115]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,557Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,865Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,032 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Sep 2026 (66 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,032 → 2,032
+45Tracked matches · now 2,557
−3.8ppWin rate · 46.7% → 42.9%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,697 -1,899 12 May – 6 Jul · 5 days played
22,69724,885peak 24,88512 May6 Jul
Faceit ELO: 2,032 +0 30 Aug – 2 Sept · 2 observations
2,0322,032peak 2,03230 Aug2 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,032Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-03-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,032
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 468 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.2%48.2%50.9%6.8% short
Shot accuracy16.1%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.071.090.08 short
Match win rate71.2%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfraq-ktrFACEITLevel 9 · 2,032 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,032csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning62
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40–52–8Last 10040%Win rateLLLWLLWTTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.2pp headshot accuracy · −92ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Last 10

  • 2–6–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 7–10–3 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.0
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.2
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact2.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time547ms+29ms
first ⅓ avg 518ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–11 · anubis, 27 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · overpass, 13 Jun →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · ancient, 13 Aug →
13–4Biggest win · mirage, 4 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 60% over 5infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2810–1836%0.00
nukeB2010–1050%-0.00
ancientB189–950%0.01
dust2D113–827%-0.00
infernoD61–517%0.01
cacheA53–260%-0.00
anubisC52–340%0.03
overpass—31–233%-0.03
vertigo—21–150%0.01
shelter—10–10%0.03
train—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

189,676Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
12,336Matches
71.2%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 9 players
44.2%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
20,538MVPs
4,865Hours (in match)
8,342Bombs planted
3,430Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,300
AWP30,181
MAC-104,296
P2504,060
Knife3,922
MP93,152

Lifetime map wins

17,009inferno
10,442dust2
8,685nuke
6,522train
4,988vertigo
1,215cbble
282office
187aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,298Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
82.2ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17348%1.0616.4
Ancient13758%1.1417.5
Anubis6645%1.0816.8
Nuke6253%1.1117.7
Dust24349%1.0816.9
Inferno3847%1.0515.8
Vertigo3447%1.1117.4
Overpass2832%0.9516.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.2%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
530msReaction time
39.8%T opening success
53.7%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
6.41HE damage / grenade
9.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.7932% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–130.0018%4 Nov →
nuke15–19-0.0224%28 Oct →
inferno4–130.0726%16 Oct →
mirage13–70.0337%14 Oct →
inferno11–130.0533%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0113%11 Oct →
cache13–60.0219%7 Oct →
inferno8–80.059%6 Oct →
ancient15–150.0717%3 Oct →
inferno11–130.0623%3 Oct →
nuke9–4-0.0421%1 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.1116%1 Oct →
ancient16–130.027%27 Sept →
anubis13–110.1019%27 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0223%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.037%27 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0415%27 Sept →
mirage12–120.0223%7 Sept →
anubis7–130.0630%7 Sept →
nuke13–100.0226%7 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.1124%6 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0626%6 Sept →
cache16–130.0615%6 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0112%20 Aug →
anubis12–160.0517%16 Aug →
mirage13–160.0420%16 Aug →
ancient13–60.0525%13 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0119%13 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0515%12 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0136%12 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0029%12 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.035%7 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0314%4 Aug →
nuke13–70.0623%3 Aug →
ancient13–110.0115%3 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0820%3 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0617%29 Jul →
mirage7–130.0213%24 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.026%23 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.049%23 Jul →
dust213–40.0419%20 Jul →
mirage13–50.0033%20 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0128%20 Jul →
mirage13–110.0717%16 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0618%15 Jul →
mirage7–130.0016%15 Jul →
ancient13–4-0.0114%14 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0217%13 Jul →
mirage13–50.0111%13 Jul →
mirage13–60.0230%13 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0126%10 Jul →
shelter10–130.0322%9 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0140%8 Jul →
vertigo13–5-0.0314%8 Jul →
mirage13–80.0419%6 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0217%3 Jul →
ancient10–130.0412%3 Jul →
dust23–130.000%1 Jul →
mirage11–130.000%1 Jul →
ancient13–100.000%1 Jul →
nuke15–150.0125%23 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0130%22 Jun →
nuke13–70.0921%14 Jun →
ancient7–130.000%14 Jun →
dust210–130.000%14 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0028%13 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.0227%13 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.0644%13 Jun →
mirage3–10.000%13 Jun →
nuke13–70.000%13 Jun →
nuke4–130.000%13 Jun →
ancient13–80.000%13 Jun →
overpass13–100.000%13 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.116%12 Jun →
ancient6–130.0520%12 Jun →
nuke13–50.0717%9 Jun →
cache16–130.0013%9 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0319%4 Jun →
dust211–130.0130%4 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0615%25 May →
nuke15–150.0623%19 May →
ancient7–130.0428%19 May →
mirage5–13-0.0731%14 May →
dust213–60.0224%14 May →
nuke16–130.0518%12 May →
mirage6–130.0517%12 May →
dust24–13-0.0432%9 Apr →
train1–130.0136%9 Apr →
vertigo12–120.0621%8 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0212%7 Apr →
dust29–130.0326%7 Apr →
anubis13–100.0240%4 Apr →
mirage16–12-0.0120%4 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0631%4 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0722%4 Apr →
mirage13–70.0137%4 Apr →
nuke12–12-0.0122%15 Mar →
dust213–100.0324%15 Mar →
nuke12–12-0.0132%15 Mar →
mirage3–130.0212%15 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.