Mauricio

Mauricio — CS2 Stats

PT76561198250768316[U:1:290502588]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,933Tracked matches32%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,075Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,719 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,762), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate31.9%46.1%47.0%15.1% short
Shot accuracy18.6%12.6%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.051.070.04 short
Match win rate47.7%45.7%46.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMauricioFACEITLevel 7 · 1,719 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning52
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD404812Last 10040%Win rateLLTLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.1
Aggression7.4
Utility5.6
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.83 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.2
Utility5.6
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time595ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.18Best rating — mirage 13–2
131Biggest win — ancient
6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
83In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 50% over 12overpassWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC31131842%0.03
infernoB1991047%0.02
dust2C1771041%0.02
ancientB126650%0.00
nukeD103730%0.02
overpassD72529%-0.00
vertigo1010%0.02
cache1010%-0.04
anubis1010%-0.09
train1010%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

130,383Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
6,384Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
31.9%Headshot %
18.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
17,646MVPs
3,075Hours (in match)
8,604Bombs planted
2,036Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,374
AWP28,743
MAC-104,613
MP93,821
P903,687
P2503,541

Lifetime map wins

13,714inferno
9,937dust2
3,097vertigo
2,420train
2,072nuke
421cbble
163lake
65safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,360Matches
50%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
97.0ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14853%1.4620.3
Dust26239%1.2819.8
Nuke2737%1.1918.6
Inferno2556%1.7820.7
Ancient2467%1.3724.2
Vertigo1828%1.0717.7
Anubis1747%1.0016.1
Train1100%1.1515.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
75.0%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
599msReaction time
28.0%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.83Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
3.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.6329% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.6539 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.011% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategyOverpass grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–130.0114%5 Aug
vertigo3–130.0224%5 Aug
ancient15–150.0429%31 Jul
nuke9–130.014%28 Jul
nuke13–16-0.019%11 Jul
nuke9–130.0216%24 Jun
inferno5–130.0813%21 Jun
mirage13–110.0629%3 Jun
inferno13–90.0618%2 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0811%2 Jun
nuke13–70.0113%2 Jun
dust29–130.0116%30 May
inferno13–110.0217%28 May
nuke2–130.007%28 May
ancient6–13-0.0311%28 May
mirage6–13-0.0621%28 May
mirage13–20.0211%28 May
inferno1–130.0014%26 May
mirage8–13-0.0113%25 May
inferno6–13-0.0810%23 May
dust213–4-0.0110%23 May
mirage10–130.0211%23 May
dust25–13-0.0115%23 May
mirage9–130.0419%22 May
overpass15–150.0119%22 May
ancient13–10-0.028%22 May
dust27–13-0.018%22 May
inferno6–130.0214%22 May
mirage13–60.0819%22 May
dust213–90.006%22 May
ancient15–15-0.0515%21 May
dust213–20.1820%21 May
overpass7–13-0.074%21 May
inferno15–150.0822%21 May
inferno13–100.0119%20 May
inferno11–130.0524%20 May
nuke13–110.0025%20 May
mirage15–150.0720%19 May
cache12–12-0.0412%18 May
dust24–130.0721%18 May
inferno13–40.0315%18 May
inferno13–10-0.0222%16 May
anubis9–13-0.0919%16 May
ancient13–4-0.0213%16 May
dust213–110.0110%15 May
mirage13–100.0418%15 May
mirage15–15-0.0214%4 May
overpass15–150.0110%4 May
ancient13–10.0512%1 May
inferno7–130.0127%1 May
mirage3–13-0.0223%27 Apr
mirage13–80.0321%27 Apr
mirage13–40.0614%2 Apr
ancient15–150.0412%13 Feb
inferno15–15-0.007%13 Feb
dust27–130.1021%1 Feb
dust212–16-0.0112%30 Jan
mirage7–13-0.0218%13 Jan
mirage13–100.0320%13 Jan
inferno13–60.0425%13 Jan
overpass13–50.0918%13 Jan
mirage7–130.0222%2 Jan
ancient16–140.0413%25 Dec
mirage5–13-0.0214%18 Dec
inferno6–13-0.0123%18 Dec
inferno8–80.1113%18 Dec
nuke5–130.0828%18 Dec
mirage8–130.0120%17 Dec
mirage10–130.1129%17 Dec
dust23–13-0.0413%17 Dec
overpass11–13-0.089%16 Dec
mirage6–13-0.008%16 Dec
inferno13–110.0111%15 Dec
dust216–140.0521%15 Dec
mirage13–40.0615%15 Dec
overpass14–160.0122%8 Dec
dust213–50.0222%8 Dec
dust20–13-0.0712%8 Dec
mirage9–130.0715%4 Dec
mirage13–90.0117%4 Dec
inferno13–100.0619%21 Nov
mirage13–20.1829%21 Nov
mirage13–110.0416%18 Nov
ancient13–7-0.0013%6 Nov
ancient13–10-0.0311%25 Oct
ancient9–13-0.047%24 Oct
nuke13–30.0618%24 Oct
train10–13-0.0110%24 Oct
mirage15–15-0.0215%24 Oct
overpass13–30.0110%23 Oct
inferno13–9-0.0325%23 Oct
mirage13–80.056%23 Oct
nuke9–130.0114%18 Oct
dust210–13-0.0311%17 Oct
mirage10–130.0620%8 Oct
dust213–70.0618%8 Oct
ancient10–130.0419%7 Oct
dust21–13-0.077%7 Oct
mirage13–40.0415%6 Oct
nuke8–13-0.019%6 Oct

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →