Lucious

Lucious — CS2 Stats

DE76561198183620766[U:1:223355038]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,575Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,961Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidEntry Fragger
Premier CS Rating12,955Blue band · top ~39.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37222 of 56309 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,571), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate45.3%44.7%46.1%meets
Shot accuracy11.1%11.9%12.6%1.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.341.041.05above
Match win rate47.7%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLuciousFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER12,955 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning69
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39592Last 10039%Win rateWWWLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Entry FraggerHigh opening-fight frequency with above-par success in them.

Aim6.8
Aggression10.0
Utility4.7
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels6.7
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 67% on CT to 47% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.9
Utility4.7
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time572ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 547ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.34Best rating — inferno 9–2
131Biggest win — inferno
3Longest win streak
W3Current streak
27In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 56% over 9dust2Weakest map · 13% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2391439%0.03
ancientB2091145%0.02
dust2D1621413%-0.00
anubisB147750%0.01
nukeB115645%0.06
cacheA95456%0.06
mirage3030%-0.02
overpass32167%-0.02
train1010%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,989Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 10% of Level 6 players
3,168Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
45.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
11.1%Shot accuracy
9,050MVPs
1,174Hours (in match)
4,187Bombs planted
853Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,474
AWP4,207
MP92,668
MAC-101,468
SG 5531,362

Lifetime map wins

5,342vertigo
4,717inferno
2,399nuke
1,641dust2
826train
464office
280lake
69cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

49Matches
55%Win rate
1.71Avg K/D
105.0ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient862%1.7321.6
Inferno771%2.0518.6
Nuke743%1.8221.6
Cache683%1.6418.8
Anubis540%1.8321.6
Dust2333%1.4619.3
Mirage30%1.0617.7
Vertigo10%0.9416.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.2%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
76.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
568msReaction time
47.3%T opening success
66.6%CT opening success
0.33Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
11.38HE damage / grenade
6.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3306 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategyDust 2 grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–70.1720%29 Aug
anubis13–100.0418%26 Aug
inferno13–80.089%26 Aug
ancient4–13-0.0226%21 Aug
ancient13–100.0920%20 Aug
ancient9–130.0220%17 Aug
cache13–20.1315%17 Aug
anubis13–70.2124%17 Aug
ancient3–13-0.063%16 Aug
inferno7–13-0.0238%16 Aug
mirage0–5-0.090%16 Aug
dust27–13-0.0122%16 Aug
ancient16–130.0321%15 Aug
nuke11–130.0414%15 Aug
dust22–13-0.0225%11 Aug
nuke11–130.0520%11 Aug
anubis13–30.0829%9 Aug
cache7–130.0025%7 Aug
anubis13–90.0122%7 Aug
cache6–13-0.0321%6 Aug
dust210–13-0.0015%6 Aug
ancient11–130.0819%1 Aug
nuke13–80.0616%1 Aug
inferno16–140.0119%29 Jul
ancient10–130.0213%28 Jul
inferno9–130.0821%28 Jul
inferno13–30.1017%26 Jul
nuke13–60.0416%26 Jul
inferno6–13-0.0523%26 Jul
inferno5–13-0.0115%25 Jul
cache5–10.1617%25 Jul
nuke13–80.0314%25 Jul
cache5–130.0213%23 Jul
mirage11–130.0622%23 Jul
ancient4–13-0.0810%21 Jul
dust213–80.024%21 Jul
inferno9–130.0423%19 Jul
dust25–9-0.0419%18 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0310%18 Jul
anubis8–130.0218%18 Jul
inferno13–80.0513%18 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0914%17 Jul
ancient0–13-0.030%17 Jul
mirage10–13-0.0421%15 Jul
ancient13–40.0322%15 Jul
dust213–16-0.0315%10 Jul
cache13–80.1418%9 Jul
cache11–13-0.0518%9 Jul
nuke14–160.1414%4 Jul
inferno9–13-0.0519%4 Jul
inferno13–70.0517%3 Jul
anubis1–13-0.0019%3 Jul
ancient13–100.0321%3 Jul
inferno4–13-0.0441%2 Jul
overpass13–70.0012%30 Jun
ancient13–100.0112%30 Jun
dust26–13-0.0122%30 Jun
dust213–60.0311%29 Jun
dust212–12-0.0414%23 Jun
ancient11–130.1119%23 Jun
train0–13-0.0414%23 Jun
nuke13–40.1027%23 Jun
ancient13–50.0522%23 Jun
inferno12–120.0214%22 Jun
anubis9–130.0013%22 Jun
dust27–130.0324%22 Jun
dust28–13-0.0124%22 Jun
anubis8–130.0526%22 Jun
ancient4–13-0.023%11 Jun
dust23–13-0.083%11 Jun
dust26–130.0625%8 Jun
nuke10–60.1628%8 Jun
ancient13–80.0828%8 Jun
inferno9–20.3427%29 May
nuke9–13-0.0116%29 May
inferno4–13-0.0222%29 May
cache13–40.1017%28 May
overpass7–13-0.0410%24 May
anubis13–80.0616%24 May
cache13–20.1021%23 May
nuke10–130.0410%22 May
inferno13–80.0027%20 May
dust29–13-0.0622%18 May
overpass16–12-0.0428%18 May
anubis2–13-0.0319%18 May
inferno13–10.0822%16 May
anubis16–14-0.0220%13 May
inferno1–130.0528%13 May
ancient2–13-0.0510%13 May
inferno8–130.088%13 May
inferno5–13-0.0518%13 May
nuke10–13-0.0119%12 May
dust210–130.0215%9 May
dust26–130.1329%8 May
ancient13–70.0532%7 May
anubis13–8-0.0221%6 May
anubis2–13-0.1211%6 May
inferno9–13-0.0118%5 May
inferno13–20.0218%5 May
inferno9–130.0219%5 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →